Painkillers: Difference between revisions
(Added 3d Model and removed reupload tag) |
(Automated update of distribution header) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
A full painkiller packet can be used 10 times before being exhausted. Taking multiple painkillers will not impose any negative effects upon the player, and will even improve its effect. | A full painkiller packet can be used 10 times before being exhausted. Taking multiple painkillers will not impose any negative effects upon the player, and will even improve its effect. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|MedicalCache1 | |||
| [[MedicalBox]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|all | |||
| [[militarycrate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[militarycrate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|bathroom | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[medicine]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|bedroom | |||
| [[desk]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[dresser]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|conveniencestore | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|dentiststorage | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|druglab | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|drugshack | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|kennels | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|laboratory | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|prisoncells | |||
| [[wardrobe]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.5 | |||
|} | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 10:10, 11 February 2024
Painkillers | ||
---|---|---|
| ||
General | ||
Category | Item | |
Encumbrance | 0.2 | |
Function | Reduce pain | |
Capacity | 10 units | |
Technical details | ||
item ID | Base.Pills |
Painkillers are a drainable item used in first aid.
Usage
Painkillers are used to remove pain caused by injuries, while also reversing the effects associated with it. Severe pain can prevent the player from sleeping and decrease weapon accuracy, therefore making painkillers a handy accessory.
A full painkiller packet can be used 10 times before being exhausted. Taking multiple painkillers will not impose any negative effects upon the player, and will even improve its effect.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
MedicalCache1 | MedicalBox | 4 | 2 |
all | militarycrate | 4 | 1 |
militarycrate | 4 | 1 | |
militarycrate | 4 | 2 | |
militarycrate | 4 | 2 | |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 4 |
medicine | 4 | 4 | |
shelves | 4 | 4 | |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 0.5 |
dresser | 4 | 0.5 | |
sidetable | 4 | 0.5 | |
conveniencestore | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
dentiststorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 5 | |
druglab | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
kennels | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
laboratory | crate | 4 | 1 |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 0.5 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items.txt
item Pills
{
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Drainable,
UseDelta = 0.1,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Painkillers,
Icon = PillsPainkiller,
Tooltip = Tooltip_Painkillers,
StaticModel = PillBottle,
Medical = TRUE,
}