Pillow: Difference between revisions
(Clean up, fixes) |
(→Distribution: Add table) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|all | |||
| [[wardrobe]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|bedroom | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| departmentstorage | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|motelroom | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 22:15, 22 February 2024
Project Zomboid > Items > Pillow
Pillow
General
Technical
Item ID
Base.Pillow
A pillow is an item used in Carpentry.
Usage
The only current use is to craft a mattress.
In build 42, pillows are supposed to be decrease the chance of pain neck when sleeping on low quality beds.Future[1]
Crafting
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 | Ingredient 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mattress |
0 XP | none | Needle (keep) |
Thread (5 units) (consumed) |
Sheet x5 (consumed) |
Pillow x5 (consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | wardrobe | 4 | 8 |
wardrobe | 4 | 8 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 8 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 8 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 8 | |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 8 | |
departmentstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
motelroom | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items.txt
item Pillow
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Weight = 0.8,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Pillow,
Icon = Pillow,
StaticModel = Pillow,
WorldStaticModel = Pillow_Ground,
}