Template:Infobox item/doc: Difference between revisions
m (→Parameters) |
(work towards new documentation, mostly empty fields for now) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>{{Documentation subpage}}</noinclude> | <noinclude>{{Documentation subpage}}</noinclude> | ||
{{NoticeBox|type=important|text=<u>'''IMPORTANT:'''</u> This template is currently undergoing a '''MAJOR''' rework. Refrain from using this template until the rework is completed.}}{{Underconstruction}} | |||
All item infoboxes use this template. | All item infoboxes use this template. | ||
== | ==Basic usage== | ||
{{Infobox item | {{Infobox item | ||
| name = name | | name = name | ||
| | | model = image.png | ||
| model_width = 200px | |||
| model_caption = model_caption | |||
| | | icon = Image.png | ||
| | | icon_width = 32px | ||
| | | icon_name = icon_name | ||
| | | icon_link = icon_link | ||
| | | category = category | ||
| weight = weight | | weight = weight | ||
| | | item_id = item_id | ||
}}<pre>{{Infobox item | }}<pre>{{Infobox item | ||
| name = | | name = <!-- or | display_name --> | ||
| | | model = <!-- or | image --> | ||
| | | model_width = <!-- or | image_width --> | ||
| | | model_caption = <!-- or | image_caption --> | ||
| | | icon = | ||
| | | icon_width = | ||
| | | icon_name = | ||
| | | icon_link = | ||
| | | category = | ||
| weight = | | weight = | ||
| | | item_id = | ||
}}</pre> | }}</pre> | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Parameters== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| colspan=3 style="background: orange; text-align: center;" | | |||
===Name and images=== | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Parameter !! rowspan="2" | Description | |||
|- | |||
! Preferred !! Alternative | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>name</code> || <code>display_name</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>model</code> || <code>image</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>model_width</code> || <code>image_width</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>model_caption</code> || <code>image_caption</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>icon</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>icon_width</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>icon_name</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>icon_link</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| colspan=3 style="background: orange; text-align: center;" | | |||
===General=== | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Parameter !! rowspan="2" | Description | |||
|- | |||
! Preferred !! Alternative | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>category</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>weight</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>weight_full</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>capacity</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>weight_reduction</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>body_location</code> || <code>equipped</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>attachment_type</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>function</code> || <code>primary_use</code><br><code>secondary_use</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>secondary_item</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>attachments_provided</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>weapon</code> || <code>MountOn</code><br><code>weapons</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>skill_type</code> || <code>type</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>ammo_type</code> || <code>ammo</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>clip_size</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| colspan=3 style="background: orange; text-align: center;" | | |||
===Properties=== | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Parameter !! rowspan="2" | Description | |||
|- | |||
! Preferred !! Alternative | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>material</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>material_value</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>contents</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>capacity</code> || <code>max_units</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>weight_reduction</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>weight_reduction_text</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>can_boil_water</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>consumed</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>writable</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>recipes</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>page_number</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>vol_number</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>packaged</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>rain_factor</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>days_fresh</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>days_rotten</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>cant_be_frozen</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>condition_max</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>run_speed</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>combat_speed</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>scratch_defense</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>bite_defense</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>bullet_defense</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>neck_protection</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>insulation</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>wind_resistance</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>water_resistance</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>light_distance</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>light_strength</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>torch_cone</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>wet_cooldown</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>sensor_range</code> || <code>remote_range</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>energy_source</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>portable</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>two_way</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>mic_range</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>transmit_range</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>min_channel</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>max_channel</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| colspan=3 style="background: orange; text-align: center;" | | |||
===Performance=== | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Parameter !! rowspan="2" | Description | |||
|- | |||
! Preferred !! Alternative | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>damage_type</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>min_damage</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>max_damage</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>door_damage</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>tree_damage</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>damage_mod</code> || <code>DamageModifier</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>min_range</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>max_range</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>min_range_mod</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>max_range_mod</code> || <code>hit_chance</code><br><code>hit_chance_mod</code><br><code>accuracy_mod</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>recoil_delay</code> || <code>recoil_mod</code><br><code>recoil_delay_mod</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>sound_radius</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>base_speed</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>push_back</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>knockdown</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>aiming_time</code> || <code>aiming_time_mod</code><br><code>aiming_mod</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>reload_time</code> || <code>reload_time_mod</code><br><code>reload_mod</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>crit_chance</code> || <code>crit_multiplier</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>angle_mod</code> || <code>spread_mod</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>kill_move</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>weight_mod</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>effect_type</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>effect_power</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>effect_range</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>effect_timer</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| colspan=3 style="background: orange; text-align: center;" | | |||
===Nutrition=== | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Parameter !! rowspan="2" | Description | |||
|- | |||
! Preferred !! Alternative | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>hunger_change</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>thirst_change</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>calories</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>carbohydrates</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>proteins</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>lipids</code> || <code>fat</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| colspan=3 style="background: orange; text-align: center;" | | |||
===Effect=== | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Parameter !! rowspan="2" | Description | |||
|- | |||
! Preferred !! Alternative | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>unhappy_change</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>boredom_change</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>stress_change</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>fatigue_change</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>endurance_change</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>flu_change</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>pain_change</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>sick_change</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>alcoholic</code> || <code>alcohol</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>alcohol_power</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>reduce_infection_power</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>bandage_power</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>wet_cooldown</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>max_units</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>poison_power</code> || <code></code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| colspan=3 style="background: orange; text-align: center;" | | |||
===Cooking=== | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Parameter !! rowspan="2" | Description | |||
|- | |||
! Preferred !! Alternative | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>cook_minutes</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>burn_minutes</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>dangerous_uncooked</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>bad_microwaved</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>good_hot</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>bad_cold</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>spice</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>evolved_recipe</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| colspan=3 style="background: orange; text-align: center;" | | |||
===Crafting=== | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Parameter !! rowspan="2" | Description | |||
|- | |||
! Preferred !! Alternative | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>ingredients</code> || || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| colspan=3 style="background: orange; text-align: center;" | | |||
== | ===Technical=== | ||
<pre> | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Parameter !! rowspan="2" | Description | |||
|- | |||
! Preferred !! Alternative | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>item_id</code> || <code>class_name</code> || | |||
|- style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
| <code>media_id</code> || || | |||
|} | |||
{{clear}} | |||
==Food== | |||
{{Infobox item | |||
|name=name | |||
|model=image.png | |||
|model_width=200px | |||
|icon=image.png{{!}}32px | |||
|icon_name=alternate_name | |||
|icon_link= | |||
<!--GENERAL--> | |||
|weight=weight | |||
|category=category | |||
|function=function | |||
|max_units=max_units | |||
|packaged=packaged | |||
|cant_be_frozen=cant_be_frozen | |||
|days_fresh=days_fresh | |||
|days_rotten=days_rotten | |||
<!--NUTRITION--> | |||
|hunger_change=hunger_change | |||
|thirst_change=thirst_change | |||
|calories=calories | |||
|lipids=lipids | |||
|proteins=proteins | |||
|carbohydrates=carbohydrates | |||
<!--EFFECT--> | |||
|unhappy_change=unhappy_change | |||
|boredom_change=boredom_change | |||
|stress_change=stress_change | |||
|fatigue_change=fatigue_change | |||
|endurance_change=endurance_change | |||
|flu_change=flu_change | |||
|pain_change=pain_change | |||
|sick_change=sick_change | |||
|reduce_infection_power=reduce_infection_power | |||
|alcohol_power=alcohol_power | |||
|poison_power=poison_power | |||
<!--COOKING--> | |||
|cook_minutes=cook_minutes | |||
|burn_minutes=burn_minutes | |||
|dangerous_uncooked=dangerous_uncooked | |||
|bad_microwaved=bad_microwaved | |||
|good_hot=good_hot | |||
|bad_cold=bad_cold | |||
|spice=spice | |||
<!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | |||
|item_id=item_id | |||
}}<pre> | |||
{{Infobox item | {{Infobox item | ||
| name = | |name= | ||
| | |model= | ||
| | |model_width= | ||
| | |icon= | ||
| | |icon_name= | ||
| | |icon_link= | ||
<!--GENERAL--> | |||
|category= | |||
|weight= | |||
|function= | |||
|max_units= | |||
|days_fresh= | |||
|days_rotten= | |||
|cant_be_frozen= | |||
|packaged= | |||
<!--NUTRITION--> | |||
|hunger_change= | |||
|thirst_change= | |||
| | |calories= | ||
|lipids= | |||
|proteins= | |||
| weight = | |carbohydrates= | ||
| | <!--EFFECT--> | ||
| | |unhappy_change= | ||
| | |boredom_change= | ||
| | |stress_change= | ||
| | |fatigue_change= | ||
| | |endurance_change= | ||
|flu_change= | |||
| | |pain_change= | ||
| | |sick_change= | ||
| | |reduce_infection_power= | ||
| | |alcohol_power= | ||
| | |poison_power= | ||
| | <!--COOKING--> | ||
|cook_minutes= | |||
|burn_minutes= | |||
|dangerous_uncooked= | |||
| | |bad_microwaved= | ||
| | |good_hot= | ||
| | |bad_cold= | ||
| | |spice= | ||
| | <!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> | ||
| | |item_id= | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
==Weapons== | |||
==Clothing== | |||
==Literature== |
Revision as of 06:53, 22 September 2023
This is a documentation subpage for Template:Infobox item.
It contains usage information and other content that is not part of the original template page. |
IMPORTANT: This template is currently undergoing a MAJOR rework. Refrain from using this template until the rework is completed.
|
This template is currently under construction.
It is in the process of an expansion or major restructuring. You are welcome to assist in its construction by editing it as well.
If this page has not been updated in a while, please replace this notice with
{{Improve}}
. Last edit was 22/09/2023.All item infoboxes use this template.
Basic usage
{{Infobox item | name = <!-- or | display_name --> | model = <!-- or | image --> | model_width = <!-- or | image_width --> | model_caption = <!-- or | image_caption --> | icon = | icon_width = | icon_name = | icon_link = | category = | weight = | item_id = }}
Parameters
Name and images | ||
Parameter | Description | |
---|---|---|
Preferred | Alternative | |
name |
display_name |
|
model |
image |
|
model_width |
image_width |
|
model_caption |
image_caption |
|
icon |
||
icon_width |
||
icon_name |
||
icon_link |
||
General | ||
Parameter | Description | |
Preferred | Alternative | |
category |
||
weight |
||
weight_full |
||
capacity |
||
weight_reduction |
||
body_location |
equipped |
|
attachment_type |
||
function |
primary_use secondary_use |
|
secondary_item |
||
attachments_provided |
||
weapon |
MountOn weapons |
|
skill_type |
type |
|
ammo_type |
ammo |
|
clip_size |
||
Properties | ||
Parameter | Description | |
Preferred | Alternative | |
material |
|
|
material_value |
|
|
contents |
|
|
capacity |
max_units |
|
weight_reduction |
|
|
weight_reduction_text |
|
|
can_boil_water |
|
|
consumed |
|
|
writable |
|
|
recipes |
|
|
page_number |
|
|
vol_number |
|
|
packaged |
|
|
rain_factor |
|
|
days_fresh |
|
|
days_rotten |
|
|
cant_be_frozen |
|
|
condition_max |
|
|
run_speed |
|
|
combat_speed |
|
|
scratch_defense |
|
|
bite_defense |
|
|
bullet_defense |
|
|
neck_protection |
|
|
insulation |
|
|
wind_resistance |
|
|
water_resistance |
|
|
light_distance |
|
|
light_strength |
|
|
torch_cone |
|
|
wet_cooldown |
|
|
sensor_range |
remote_range |
|
energy_source |
|
|
portable |
|
|
two_way |
|
|
mic_range |
|
|
transmit_range |
|
|
min_channel |
|
|
max_channel |
|
|
Performance | ||
Parameter | Description | |
Preferred | Alternative | |
damage_type |
|
|
min_damage |
|
|
max_damage |
|
|
door_damage |
|
|
tree_damage |
|
|
damage_mod |
DamageModifier |
|
min_range |
|
|
max_range |
|
|
min_range_mod |
|
|
max_range_mod |
hit_chance hit_chance_mod accuracy_mod |
|
recoil_delay |
recoil_mod recoil_delay_mod |
|
sound_radius |
|
|
base_speed |
|
|
push_back |
|
|
knockdown |
|
|
aiming_time |
aiming_time_mod aiming_mod |
|
reload_time |
reload_time_mod reload_mod |
|
crit_chance |
crit_multiplier |
|
angle_mod |
spread_mod |
|
kill_move |
|
|
weight_mod |
|
|
effect_type |
|
|
effect_power |
|
|
effect_range |
|
|
effect_timer |
|
|
Nutrition | ||
Parameter | Description | |
Preferred | Alternative | |
hunger_change |
|
|
thirst_change |
|
|
calories |
|
|
carbohydrates |
|
|
proteins |
|
|
lipids |
fat |
|
Effect | ||
Parameter | Description | |
Preferred | Alternative | |
unhappy_change |
|
|
boredom_change |
|
|
stress_change |
|
|
fatigue_change |
|
|
endurance_change |
|
|
flu_change |
|
|
pain_change |
|
|
sick_change |
|
|
alcoholic |
alcohol |
|
alcohol_power |
|
|
reduce_infection_power |
|
|
bandage_power |
|
|
wet_cooldown |
|
|
max_units |
|
|
poison_power |
|
|
Cooking | ||
Parameter | Description | |
Preferred | Alternative | |
cook_minutes |
||
burn_minutes |
||
dangerous_uncooked |
||
bad_microwaved |
||
good_hot |
||
bad_cold |
||
spice |
||
evolved_recipe |
||
Crafting | ||
Parameter | Description | |
Preferred | Alternative | |
ingredients |
||
Technical | ||
Parameter | Description | |
Preferred | Alternative | |
item_id |
class_name |
|
media_id |
Food
name
Properties
Capacity
max_units
Packaged
Packaged
Days fresh
days_fresh days
Days until rotten
days_rotten days
Nutrition
Effect
Cooking
Time until cooked
cook_minutes minutes
Time until burned
burn_minutes minutes
Dangerous uncooked
Dangerous_uncooked
Bad microwaved
Bad_microwaved
Good hot
Good_hot
Bad cold
Bad_cold
Spice
Spice
Technical
Item ID
item_id
{{Infobox item |name= |model= |model_width= |icon= |icon_name= |icon_link= <!--GENERAL--> |category= |weight= |function= |max_units= |days_fresh= |days_rotten= |cant_be_frozen= |packaged= <!--NUTRITION--> |hunger_change= |thirst_change= |calories= |lipids= |proteins= |carbohydrates= <!--EFFECT--> |unhappy_change= |boredom_change= |stress_change= |fatigue_change= |endurance_change= |flu_change= |pain_change= |sick_change= |reduce_infection_power= |alcohol_power= |poison_power= <!--COOKING--> |cook_minutes= |burn_minutes= |dangerous_uncooked= |bad_microwaved= |good_hot= |bad_cold= |spice= <!--TECHNICAL DETAILS--> |item_id= }}