Toy Bear: Difference between revisions
m (Added {{Navbox junk}} to the end of the page) |
(Automated distribution table) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
Toy bears can be found in gift and toy stores. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|bedroom | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|closet | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|daycare | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|garagestorage | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|generalstore | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|prisoncells | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|}Toy bears can be found in gift and toy stores. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 12:15, 20 March 2024
“
Now I'd like you to meet my good friend Tooks Bear. Tooks Bear is the friendliest, smiliest, bounciest bear in town. You know why you'll like him the most? He's only $49.99 plus postage and packing. All I have to do is press this little button on his paw and... "I'm Tooks Bear! Let's go on an adventure!" We sure will Tooks! For $49.99 who'd resist?
A toy bear is a useless miscellaneous item.
Usage
There is currently no use for the toy bear.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
bedroom | wardrobe | 4 | 6 |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
daycare | counter | 4 | 6 |
desk | 4 | 6 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 6 | |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 4 |
Toy bears can be found in gift and toy stores.
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item ToyBear
{
DisplayCategory = Junk,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Toy Bear,
Icon = ToyBear,
WorldStaticModel = ToyBear,
}