Literature: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{Underconstruction}} ==Types== ===Leisure=== {| class="pztable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:70%;" ! style="width:8%" | Icon ! style="width:26%" | Name ! style="w...") |
(added writable and recipe magazines) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Types== | ==Types== | ||
===Leisure=== | ===Leisure=== | ||
{| class="pztable sortable" style="text-align:center; width: | {| class="pztable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:62%;" | ||
! style="width:8%" | Icon | ! style="width:8%" | Icon | ||
! style="width:26%" | Name | ! style="width:26%" | Name | ||
! style="width:8%" | [[File:Moodle heavyLoad.png|link=Moodles#Heavy Load|Weight]] | ! style="width:8%" | [[File:Moodle heavyLoad.png|link=Moodles#Heavy Load|Weight]] | ||
! style="width:8%" | [[File:Moodle unhappy.png|link=Moodles#Hungry|Unhappiness]] | ! style="width:8%" | [[File:Moodle unhappy.png|link=Moodles#Hungry|Unhappiness]] | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:8%" | [[File:Moodle stressed.png|link=Moodles#Stress|Stress]] | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:8%" | [[File:Moodle_bored.png|link=Moodles#Bored|Boredom]] | ||
! style="width:22%" | Base ID | ! style="width:22%" | Base ID | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| 0.1 | | 0.1 | ||
| {{ID|Base.WestpointMap}} | | {{ID|Base.WestpointMap}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Writable== | |||
{| class="pztable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:50.4%;" | |||
! style="width:8%" | Icon | |||
! style="width:26%" | Name | |||
! style="width:8%" | [[File:Moodle heavyLoad.png|link=Moodles#Heavy Load|Weight]] | |||
! style="width:8%" | Pages | |||
! style="width:22%" | Base ID | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Notebook.png|link=Notebook]] | |||
| [[Notebook]] | |||
| 0.5 | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{ID|Base.Notebook}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Paper.png|link=Doodle]] | |||
| [[Doodle]] <span style="color:red"><small>''(Removed)''</small></span> | |||
| 0.3 | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{ID|Base.Doodle}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Notebook.png|link=Journal]] | |||
| [[Journal]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{ID|Base.Journal}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Paper.png|link=Sheet of Paper]] | |||
| [[Sheet of Paper]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{ID|Base.SheetPaper2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 553: | Line 592: | ||
===Recipe Magazines=== | ===Recipe Magazines=== | ||
{| class="pztable sortable" style="text-align:center; width:70%;" | |||
! style="width:8%" | Icon | |||
! style="width:26%" | Name | |||
! style="width:8%" | [[File:Moodle heavyLoad.png|link=Moodles#Heavy Load|Weight]] | |||
! style="width:18%" | Effect | |||
! style="width:18%" | Skill | |||
! style="width:22%" | Base ID | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineFish.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Angler USA Magazine Vol.1]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Angler USA Magazine Vol.1]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Fishing Rod (Crafted)|Fishing Rod]]<br>Fix [[Fishing Rod]] | |||
| [[Fishing]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.FishingMag1}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineFish2.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Angler USA Magazine Vol.1]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Angler USA Magazine Vol.2]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Fishing Net Trap|Fishing Net]]<br>Get [[Wire]] Back | |||
| [[Fishing]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.FishingMag2}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineElectronics01.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Electronics Magazine Vol.1]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Electronics Magazine Vol.1]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Remote Controller V1]]<br>Make [[Remote Controller V2]]<br>[[Remote Controller V3]] | |||
| [[Electrical]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.ElectronicsMag1}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineElectronics01.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Electronics Magazine Vol.2]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Electronics Magazine Vol.2]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Crafted Timer|Timer]]<br>Add [[Crafted Timer|Timer]] | |||
| [[Electrical]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.ElectronicsMag2}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineElectronics03.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Electronics Magazine Vol.2]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Electronics Magazine Vol.2]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Add [[Motion Sensor|Motion Sensor V1]]<br>Add [[Motion Sensor|Motion Sensor V2]]<br>Add [[Motion Sensor|Motion Sensor V3]] | |||
| [[Electrical]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.ElectronicsMag3}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineElectronics04.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Electronics Magazine Vol.3]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Electronics Magazine Vol.3]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Crafted Trigger|Remote Trigger]]<br>Add [[Crafted Trigger]] | |||
| [[Electrical]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.ElectronicsMag5}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineMechanics.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Engineer Magazine Vol.1]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Engineer Magazine Vol.1]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Noise Maker]] | |||
| [[Electrical]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.EngineerMagazine1}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineMechanics.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Engineer Magazine Vol.2]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Engineer Magazine Vol.2]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Smoke Bomb]] | |||
| [[Electrical]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.EngineerMagazine2}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineFood.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Good Cooking Magazine Vol.1]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Good Cooking Magazine Vol.1]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Cake Batter]]<br>Make [[Pie Dough]] | |||
| [[Cooking]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.CookingMag1}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineFood.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Good Cooking Magazine Vol.2]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Good Cooking Magazine Vol.1]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Bread Dough]] | |||
| [[Cooking]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.CookingMag2}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineElectronics01.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Guerilla Radio Vol.1]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Guerilla Radio Vol.1]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Craft [[Makeshift Radio]] | |||
| [[Electrical]] | |||
| {{ID|Radio.RadioMag1}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineElectronics04.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Guerilla Radio Vol.2]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Guerilla Radio Vol.2]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Craft [[Makeshift Walkie Talkie]] | |||
| [[Electrical]] | |||
| {{ID|Radio.RadioMag2}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineMechanics.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Guerilla Radio Vol.3]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Guerilla Radio Vol.3]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Craft [[Makeshift Ham Radio]] | |||
| [[Electrical]] | |||
| {{ID|Radio.RadioMag3}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineElectronics02.png|link=Recipe Magazines|How to use Generators]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|How to use Generators]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Teaches the player how to connect [[generator]]s to buildings | |||
| [[Electrical]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.ElectronicsMag4}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineMechanic1.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Laines Auto Manual - Standard Models]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Laines Auto Manual - Standard Models]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Can perform maintenance on ''standard'' [[Vehicles_Guide#Types|vehicle types]] | |||
| [[Mechanics]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.MechanicMag1}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineMechanic2.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Laines Auto Manual - Commercial Models]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Laines Auto Manual - Commercial Models]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Can perform maintenance on ''heavy-duty'' [[Vehicles_Guide#Types|vehicle types]] | |||
| [[Mechanics]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.MechanicMag2}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineMechanic3.png|link=Recipe Magazines|Laines Auto Manual - Performance Models]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|Laines Auto Manual - Performance Models]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Can perform maintenance on ''sport'' [[Vehicles_Guide#Types|vehicle types]] | |||
| [[Mechanics]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.MechanicMag3}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineFish.png|link=Recipe Magazines|The Farming Magazine]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|The Farming Magazine]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Mildew Spray|Mildew Cure]]<br>Make [[Insecticide Spray|Flies Cure]] | |||
| [[Farming]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.FarmingMag1}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineFood.png|link=Recipe Magazines|The Herbalist]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|The Farming Magazine]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Can identifty poisonous [[berries]] and [[mushroom]]s, and forage [[Medicinal Herbs|medicinal herbs]] | |||
| [[Foraging]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.HerbalistMag}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineHunting.png|link=Recipe Magazines|The Hunter Magazine]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|The Hunter Magazine]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Snare Trap]] | |||
| [[Trapping]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.HuntingMag1}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineHunting2.png|link=Recipe Magazines|The Hunter Magazine]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|The Hunter Magazine]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Wooden Cage Trap]]<br>Make [[Stick Trap]] | |||
| [[Trapping]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.HuntingMag2}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineHunting3.png|link=Recipe Magazines|The Hunter Magazine]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|The Hunter Magazine]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Trap Box]]<br>Make [[Cage Trap]] | |||
| [[Trapping]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.HuntingMag3}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineWelding1.png|link=Recipe Magazines|The Metalwork Magazine Vol.1]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|The Metalwork Magazine Vol.1]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Metal Wall]]s<br>Make [[Metal Roof]] | |||
| [[Metalworking]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.MetalworkMag1}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineWelding2.png|link=Recipe Magazines|The Metalwork Magazine Vol.2]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|The Metalwork Magazine Vol.2]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make Metal Containers | |||
| [[Metalworking]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.MetalworkMag2}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineWelding3.png|link=Recipe Magazines|The Metalwork Magazine Vol.3]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|The Metalwork Magazine Vol.3]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make Metal Fences | |||
| [[Metalworking]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.MetalworkMag3}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:MagazineWelding3.png|link=Recipe Magazines|The Metalwork Magazine Vol.4]] | |||
| [[Recipe Magazines|The Metalwork Magazine Vol.4]] | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| Make [[Metal Sheet]]<br>Make [[Small Metal Sheet]] | |||
| [[Metalworking]] | |||
| {{ID|Base.MetalworkMag4}} | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:03, 30 April 2019
This article is currently under construction.
It is in the process of an expansion or major restructuring. You are welcome to assist in its construction by editing it as well.
If this page has not been updated in a while, please replace this notice with
{{Improve}}
. Last edit was 30/04/2019.Types
Leisure
Icon | Name | Unhappiness | Stress | Boredom | Base ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Book | 0.5 | -40 | -40 | -50 | Base.Book | |
Comic Book | 0.1 | -20 | -20 | -30 | Base.ComicBook | |
Magazine | 0.2 | - | -15 | -20 | Base.Magazine | |
Newspaper | 0.1 | - | -15 | -15 | Base.Newspaper |
Maps
Icon | Name | Base ID | |
---|---|---|---|
March Ridge Map | 0.1 | Base.MuldraughMap | |
Muldraugh Map | 0.1 | Base.MarchRidgeMap | |
Riverside Map | 0.1 | Base.RiversideMap | |
Rosewood Map | 0.1 | Base.RosewoodMap | |
West Point Map | 0.1 | Base.WestpointMap |
Writable
Icon | Name | Pages | Base ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Empty Notebook | 0.5 | 10 | Base.Notebook | |
Doodle (Removed) | 0.3 | 1 | Base.Doodle | |
Journal | 0.1 | 20 | Base.Journal | |
Sheet of Paper | 0.1 | 1 | Base.SheetPaper2 |
Skill Books
Icon | Name | Pages | Multiplier | Skill | Base ID | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carpentry for Beginners | 0.8 | 220 | 3 | Carpentry | Base.BookCarpentry1 | |
Carpentry for Intermediates | 0.8 | 260 | 5 | Carpentry | Base.BookCarpentry2 | |
Advanced Carpentry | 0.8 | 300 | 8 | Carpentry | Base.BookCarpentry3 | |
Expert Carpentry | 0.8 | 340 | 12 | Carpentry | Base.BookCarpentry4 | |
Master Carpentry | 0.8 | 380 | 16 | Carpentry | Base.BookCarpentry5 | |
Cooking for Beginners | 0.8 | 220 | 3 | Cooking | Base.BookCooking1 | |
Cooking for Intermediates | 0.8 | 260 | 5 | Cooking | Base.BookCooking2 | |
Advanced Cooking | 0.8 | 300 | 8 | Cooking | Base.BookCooking3 | |
Expert Cooking | 0.8 | 340 | 12 | Cooking | Base.BookCooking4 | |
Master Cooking | 0.8 | 380 | 16 | Cooking | Base.BookCooking5 | |
Electricity for Beginners | 0.8 | 220 | 3 | Electrical | Base.BookElectricity1 | |
Electricity for Intermediates | 0.8 | 260 | 5 | Electrical | Base.BookElectricity2 | |
Advanced Electricity | 0.8 | 300 | 8 | Electrical | Base.BookCarpentry3 | |
Expert Electricity | 0.8 | 340 | 12 | Electrical | Base.BookElectricity4 | |
Master Electricity | 0.8 | 380 | 16 | Electrical | Base.BookElectricity5 | |
Farming for Beginners | 0.8 | 220 | 3 | Farming | Base.BookFarming1 | |
Farming for Intermediates | 0.8 | 260 | 5 | Farming | Base.BookFarming2 | |
Advanced Farming | 0.8 | 300 | 8 | Farming | Base.BookFarming3 | |
Expert Farming | 0.8 | 340 | 12 | Farming | Base.BookFarming4 | |
Master Farming | 0.8 | 380 | 16 | Farming | Base.BookFarming5 | |
First Aid for Beginners | 0.8 | 220 | 3 | First Aid | Base.BookFirstAid1 | |
First Aid for Intermediates | 0.8 | 260 | 5 | First Aid | Base.BookFirstAid2 | |
Advanced First Aid | 0.8 | 300 | 8 | First Aid | Base.BookFirstAid3 | |
Expert First Aid | 0.8 | 340 | 12 | First Aid | Base.BookFirstAid4 | |
Master First Aid | 0.8 | 380 | 16 | First Aid | Base.BookFirstAid5 | |
Fishing for Beginners | 0.8 | 220 | 3 | Fishing | Base.BookFishing1 | |
Fishing for Intermediates | 0.8 | 260 | 5 | Fishing | Base.BookFishing2 | |
Advanced Fishing | 0.8 | 300 | 8 | Fishing | Base.BookFishing3 | |
Expert Fishing | 0.8 | 340 | 12 | Fishing | Base.BookFishing4 | |
Master Fishing | 0.8 | 380 | 16 | Fishing | Base.BookFishing5 | |
Foraging for Beginners | 0.8 | 220 | 3 | Foraging | Base.BookForaging1 | |
Foraging for Intermediates | 0.8 | 260 | 5 | Foraging | Base.BookForaging2 | |
Advanced Foraging | 0.8 | 300 | 8 | Foraging | Base.BookForaging3 | |
Expert Foraging | 0.8 | 340 | 12 | Foraging | Base.BookForaging4 | |
Master Foraging | 0.8 | 380 | 16 | Foraging | Base.BookForaging5 | |
Mechanics for Beginners | 0.8 | 220 | 3 | Mechanics | Base.BookMechanics1 | |
Mechanics for Intermediates | 0.8 | 260 | 5 | Mechanics | Base.BookMechanics2 | |
Advanced Mechanics | 0.8 | 300 | 8 | Mechanics | Base.BookMechanics3 | |
Expert Mechanics | 0.8 | 340 | 12 | Mechanics | Base.BookMechanics4 | |
Master Mechanics | 0.8 | 380 | 16 | Mechanics | Base.BookMechanics5 | |
Metalworking for Beginners | 0.8 | 220 | 3 | Metalworking | Base.BookMetalworking1 | |
Metalworking for Intermediates | 0.8 | 260 | 5 | Metalworking | Base.BookMetalworking2 | |
Advanced Metalworking | 0.8 | 300 | 8 | Metalworking | Base.BookMetalworking3 | |
Expert Metalworking | 0.8 | 340 | 12 | Metalworking | Base.BookMetalworking4 | |
Master Metalworking | 0.8 | 380 | 16 | Metalworking | Base.BookMetalworking5 | |
Trapping for Beginners | 0.8 | 220 | 3 | Trapping | Base.BookTrapping1 | |
Trapping for Intermediates | 0.8 | 260 | 5 | Trapping | Base.BookTrapping2 | |
Advanced Trapping | 0.8 | 300 | 8 | Trapping | Base.BookTrapping3 | |
Expert Trapping | 0.8 | 340 | 12 | Trapping | Base.BookTrapping4 | |
Master Trapping | 0.8 | 380 | 16 | Trapping | Base.BookTrapping5 |