Comic Book: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting for Infobox and Section Headers) |
m (Updated distribution table) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! colspan="4" | Containers | ! colspan="4" | Containers | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Building/Room | ! Building/Room | ||
!Container | ! Container | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"|all | ||
| [[shelvesmag]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 8 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|[[shelvesmag]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelvesmag]] | |[[shelvesmag]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelvesmag]] | |[[shelvesmag]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelvesmag]] | |[[shelvesmag]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|bedroom | |rowspan="5"|bedroom | ||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|bookstore | |rowspan="2"|bookstore | ||
| [[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|cafe | |rowspan="2"|cafe | ||
| [[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|classroom | |||
| [[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|closet | |rowspan="2"|closet | ||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|daycare | |||
| [[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gasstorage | |||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hall | |||
| [[locker]] | |[[locker]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|kitchen | |||
| [[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|livingroom | |rowspan="4"|livingroom | ||
| [[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[sidetable]] | |[[sidetable]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[sidetable]] | |[[sidetable]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:18, 20 March 2024
A comic book is a literature item.
Usage
A comic book reduces the player's level of unhappiness, stress, and boredom. Once used, it is effectively 'consumed' and removed from the player's inventory.
Fuel
A comic book can be used as a fuel for a heat source, and lasts for 10 minutes.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | shelves | 4 | 4 |
shelvesmag | 4 | 8 | |
shelvesmag | 4 | 8 | |
shelvesmag | 4 | 8 | |
shelvesmag | 4 | 8 | |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 5 | |
bookstore | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
cafe | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
classroom | desk | 4 | 2 |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
daycare | desk | 4 | 2 |
gasstorage | counter | 4 | 4 |
hall | locker | 4 | 2 |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 4 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 4 |
shelves | 4 | 4 | |
sidetable | 4 | 4 | |
sidetable | 4 | 4 |
Vehicles
Profession | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Post Van | Trunk | 4 | 10 |
Trivia
- Comic Book and HottieZ currently share the same model when placed on the ground.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_literature.txt
item ComicBook
{
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Literature,
UnhappyChange = -20,
DisplayName = Comic Book,
StressChange = -20,
Icon = ComicBook,
BoredomChange = -30,
StaticModel = Magazine,
}