Cotton Balls: Difference between revisions
m (Automatically add empty line after navbox) |
(Automated distribution table) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
Cotton balls can be found in [[First Aid Kit|first aid kits]], [[Containers#Cabinets|medical cabinets]], and in several places within a pharmacy. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|dentiststorage | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|kennels | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|laboratory | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|morgue | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|}Cotton balls can be found in [[First Aid Kit|first aid kits]], [[Containers#Cabinets|medical cabinets]], and in several places within a pharmacy. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 12:03, 20 March 2024
Base.AlcoholedCottonBalls
Cotton balls are an item used in first aid.
Usage
- Main article: First Aid
Cotton balls can be disinfected with a bottle of disinfectant or bourbon, producing cotton balls doused in alcohol. They are used to disinfect a wound before applying a bandage, reducing the chance of the wound becoming infected.
Alcohol doused cotton balls are single use items.
Crafting
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cotton Balls Doused in Alcohol |
0 XP | none | Cotton Balls (consumed) |
(consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
dentiststorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
kennels | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
laboratory | crate | 4 | 1 |
morgue | counter | 4 | 1 |
Cotton balls can be found in first aid kits, medical cabinets, and in several places within a pharmacy.
Code
Cotton Balls
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item CottonBalls
{
DisplayCategory = FirstAid,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Cotton Balls,
Icon = CottonBalls,
Medical = TRUE,
WorldStaticModel = CottonBalls,
}
Cotton Balls Doused in Alcohol
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item AlcoholedCottonBalls
{
DisplayCategory = FirstAid,
Type = Drainable,
UseDelta = 1,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Cotton Balls Doused in Alcohol,
Icon = CottonBalls,
Weight = 0.1,
AlcoholPower = 4,
Tooltip = Tooltip_AlcoholBandage,
Medical = TRUE,
ConsolidateOption = ContextMenu_Merge,
WorldStaticModel = CottonBalls,
}