Screws: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (fixed language and container links +layout fixes) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{languages}} | __NOTOC__ | ||
{{languages|Screws}} | |||
{{Consumables | {{Consumables | ||
|image = | |image = Screws.png | ||
|weight = 0.02 | |weight = 0.02 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Screws are items that are, for now, entirely useless. [[Box of Screws|Boxes of screws]], which contain 100 screws, are relatively common in hardware stores and rarely found in [[Containers|wooden crates]] in construction areas and garages. It is speculated that screws will get function when metalworking is implemented. | Screws are items that are, for now, entirely useless. [[Box of Screws|Boxes of screws]], which contain 100 screws, are relatively common in hardware stores and rarely found in [[Containers#Wooden Crate|wooden crates]] in construction areas and garages. It is speculated that screws will get function when metalworking is implemented. | ||
== Crafting == | == Crafting == | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
== Code == | == Code == | ||
<nowiki>item Screws | <nowiki> | ||
item Screws | |||
Count = 5, | |||
Weight = 0.1, | |||
AlwaysWelcomeGift = TRUE, | |||
Type = Normal, | |||
DisplayName = Screws, | |||
Icon = Screws, | |||
</nowiki> | |||
== History == | == History == | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="550" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" width="550" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Alpha | ! colspan="2" | Alpha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - | | - || - |
Revision as of 11:54, 10 May 2018
Screws are items that are, for now, entirely useless. Boxes of screws, which contain 100 screws, are relatively common in hardware stores and rarely found in wooden crates in construction areas and garages. It is speculated that screws will get function when metalworking is implemented.
Crafting
Name | Recipe | Description | Crafting Level | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Code
item Screws Count = 5, Weight = 0.1, AlwaysWelcomeGift = TRUE, Type = Normal, DisplayName = Screws, Icon = Screws,
History
Alpha | |
---|---|
- | - |
See Also