Paperclip: Difference between revisions
(Info added) |
m (fixed language and container links +layout fixes) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
{{Notice|Improve}} | {{Notice|Improve}} | ||
{{languages}} | {{languages|Paperclip}} | ||
{{Items | {{Items | ||
|image = Paperclip.png | |image = Paperclip.png | ||
|weight = 0.1 | |weight = 0.1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
A paper clip is a small bit of metal that can be found almost anywhere in the Zomboid world, especially in [[Containers|desks]]. It can be used in place of a [[Nails|nail]] when repairing or crafting a [[Fishing Rod|fishing rod]]. | A '''paper clip''' is a small bit of metal that can be found almost anywhere in the Zomboid world, especially in [[Containers#Desks|desks]]. It can be used in place of a [[Nails|nail]] when repairing or crafting a [[Fishing Rod|fishing rod]]. | ||
== Crafting == | == Crafting == | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
{{RecipeLookup|6008}} | {{RecipeLookup|6008}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Coding== | ==Coding== | ||
<nowiki>item Paperclip | <nowiki> | ||
item Paperclip | |||
Type = Normal, | |||
DisplayName = Paperclip, | |||
Icon = Paperclip, | |||
Weight = 0.1, | |||
</nowiki> | |||
== History == | == History == | ||
Line 33: | Line 37: | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="550" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" width="550" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Alpha | ! colspan="2" | Alpha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - | | - || - |
Revision as of 12:12, 10 May 2018
This article may be in need of improvement.
Editors are encouraged to add any missing information to the article, while verifying that the article's current content is correct.
Template:Items A paper clip is a small bit of metal that can be found almost anywhere in the Zomboid world, especially in desks. It can be used in place of a nail when repairing or crafting a fishing rod.
Crafting
Name | Recipe | Description | Skill Level | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Coding
item Paperclip Type = Normal, DisplayName = Paperclip, Icon = Paperclip, Weight = 0.1,
History
Alpha | |
---|---|
- | - |