List of Tiledefs in use by mods: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| 349 || FantaStreetTiles || | | 349 || FantaStreetTiles || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 384 || StBernardHill || | | 384 || StBernardHill || (tiledef=fanter) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 391 || MethylFurniture || | | 391 || MethylFurniture || | ||
|- | |||
| 391 ! || OniFurniture || (broken mod as of Nov22 update, according to workshop comments) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 424 || GasBarrels || | | 424 || GasBarrels || | ||
Line 79: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 456 || ParkingLot || | | 456 || ParkingLot || | ||
|- | |||
| 463 || Hoppable Counters (tiledef=spoon_hoppable_counter) || (unlisted, buggy as of June23) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 495 || FortRedStone 2 || | | 495 || FortRedStone 2 || | ||
Line 99: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 669 || Asian Style Builds || (WIP) | | 669 || Asian Style Builds || (WIP) | ||
|- | |||
| 681 || Real Metalworking || (tiledef=spooncraftingstuffTiles) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 690 || PaperWyvernSleepingBags || | | 690 || PaperWyvernSleepingBags || | ||
Line 115: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 723 || Vaccine (all vers) || | | 723 || Vaccine (all vers) || | ||
|- | |||
| 739 || Azakaela's Graffiti || (pack=mod_graffiti; tiledef=mod_graffiti) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 751~755 || EerieCountry ('Atox,Flags,Pantano,Spiffos,Texas') || | | 751~755 || EerieCountry ('Atox,Flags,Pantano,Spiffos,Texas') || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 756 || WestPointIncident || | | 756 || WestPointIncident || | ||
|- | |||
| 777 || Angry Turrets || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 783 || RavenCreek || | | 783 || RavenCreek || | ||
Line 135: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 833 || G.E.A.R || | | 833 || G.E.A.R || | ||
|- | |||
| 843 || Key Racks and Cabinets || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 866 || WaterDispenser || | | 866 || WaterDispenser || | ||
Line 155: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 990 || Snake's CustomMapBridge || (also in AiZ3) | | 990 || Snake's CustomMapBridge || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |||
| 999 ! || Camden County ('pack=MyTiles' 'tiledef=MyDefinitions') || Conflicts with Vardell Raceway | |||
|- | |||
| 999 ! || Vardell Raceway ('pack=SpoonTiles' 'tiledef=SpoonDefinitionsVardell') || Conflicts with Camden County | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1002 || Firewatch Overlook || (also in AiZ3) | | 1002 || Firewatch Overlook || (also in AiZ3) | ||
Line 160: | Line 176: | ||
| 1112 || StoneHill Aps || (also in AiZ3) | | 1112 || StoneHill Aps || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1122 || '0pop_26sheet2' || (also in AiZ3) | | 1122 ! || '0pop_26sheet2' || (also in AiZ3) Conflicts with Sprout's Farm and Garden Homestead Edition | ||
|- | |||
| 1122~1125 || Sprout's Farm and Garden Homestead Edition ('SGnewFarming_01','flowergarden','coffee.tea.weed', 'addon1') || Conflicts with AiZ3 (unlisted) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1200 || 'NZNEWTILES' || (also in AiZ3) | | 1200 || 'NZNEWTILES' || (also in AiZ3) | ||
Line 167: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1234 || A Korea City || | | 1234 || A Korea City || | ||
|- | |||
| 1253 || Cedar Hill ('CHpack' 'tiledef=CHtiles') || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1421 || Renewable Food Resources || | | 1421 || Renewable Food Resources || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1590 || Project New Vegas || (yet unreleased?) | | 1590 || Project New Vegas || (yet unreleased?) | ||
|- | |||
| 1875 || Improved Build Menu + Extra Buildings || (tiledef=ibmdefs) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1877 || Hallowtiles || | | 1877 || Hallowtiles || | ||
|- | |||
| 1944 || Improved Build Menu + Extra Buildings || (tiledef=milcratedefs) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1985 || 'sfbuild' || | | 1985 || 'sfbuild' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 || MidRiver || (also in AiZ3) | | 2002 || MidRiver || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |||
| 2351 || MateuszKimTiles || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2592 || Grapeseed || | | 2592 || Grapeseed || | ||
Line 192: | Line 218: | ||
| 2649 || Electro || Team Orbit | | 2649 || Electro || Team Orbit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2697 || CrabParty || Team Orbit | | 2697 || Fish Farm aka CrabParty ('tiledef=FishFarmMod') || Team Orbit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2698 || TOMorePaintSigns || Team Orbit | | 2698 || TOMorePaintSigns || Team Orbit | ||
Line 217: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3002 || '0pop_climbing_roof_01L' || (also in AiZ3) | | 3002 || '0pop_climbing_roof_01L' || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |||
| 3371 || RoadBlock Fix || (tiledef=roadblockfix) | |||
|- | |||
| 3373~4 || Tile Fixes || (tiledef=TileFixes, TileFixes_ParkingGateNoStop) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3401 || ImprovisedFlooring || | | 3401 || ImprovisedFlooring || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3483 || DoubleDeckerBusInterior || Team Orbit | | 3483 || DoubleDeckerBusInterior || Team Orbit | ||
|- | |||
| 3573 || Crafting Enhanced Core || (tiledef=core_crafting) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4002 || '0pop_climbing_roof_01CH' || (also in AiZ3) | | 4002 || '0pop_climbing_roof_01CH' || (also in AiZ3) | ||
Line 229: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4244 || Basements || | | 4244 || Basements || | ||
|- | |||
| 4657~4663 ! || Gargisnar's Goonie Base || Duplicates tiledefs 'gargisnars_railings_01' 4661 with 'gargisnarsTiles' 4661 on Bourstrange | |||
|- | |||
| 4661 ! || Bourstrange ('gargisnarsTiles') || Duplicates " " on Gargisnar's Goonie Base | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4827 || Blackwood || | | 4827 || Blackwood || | ||
Line 253: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6002 || Lakewood Cabin || | | 6002 || Lakewood Cabin || | ||
|- | |||
| 6263 || 3 Maps: Battlefield Louisville (Airfield, Stadium & Hospital) || ('pack=SecretZ' 'tiledef=secretz') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6767 || Greenleaf || | | 6767 || Greenleaf || | ||
Line 267: | Line 305: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7231 || Blowtorch Gates || | | 7231 || Blowtorch Gates || | ||
|- | |||
| 7503 || MockinBird || (pack=ghostbuster_pack; tiledef=ghostbuster_tiledefinitions) | |||
|- | |||
| 7575 || Little Crutown || | |||
|- | |||
| 7636 || PissWater Lake || ('gb_pack' 'tiledef=gb_tiledef') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 7777 || Satispunk || (yet unreleased?) | | 7777 || Satispunk || (yet unreleased?) | ||
Line 273: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7979 || GreensCustomTiles || | | 7979 || GreensCustomTiles || | ||
|- | |||
| 7989 || Some of Petrovick's map mods || (tiledef=SundayDrivers) | |||
|- | |||
| 8028 || Gnome Gnoises || (tiledef=gnomed) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8676 || LightSwitch Overhaul || | | 8676 || LightSwitch Overhaul || | ||
|- | |||
| 8912 || Azakaela's Mountain Tiles || (pack=VanillaMountainTiles; tiledef=RockyCliff) | |||
|- | |||
| 9090 || Some of Petrovick's map mods || (tiledef=BigBearLake) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9476~9478 || LibertyCity ('LCtiles','PCN','Vaulttec') || | | 9476~9478 || LibertyCity ('LCtiles','PCN','Vaulttec') || | ||
|- | |||
| 9830 || DTilesPack_Elysium Remastered || ('dylanstiles_elysium') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 13244 || Wildberries || | | 13244 || Wildberries || | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:16, 9 June 2023
This list includes Tiledefs currently found to be in use by mods created by the community. It is intended as a database and reference so new mods and modders avoid using repeated or invalid numbers for their assets.
Tiledefs are uniquely-numbered packs of textures/assets/sprites (walls, furniture, item models, etc) either reserved for developers (0~99 as of build 41.74), or available to modders (100~16382, although above 8190 allegedly "results in negative sprite IDs"). If a game world is created using mods that have different tiledefs defined to the same number(s) or to invalid numbers, said mods will not work properly.
The list is a constant Work In Progress due to new mods being frequently created; New inputs and formatting improvements are very welcome.
The following tiledef numbers are used in each mod's respective 'MOD.INFO' file, "~" represents a range of numbers (first~last), and if followed by a "!" the number is either invalid or a duplicate on another mod:
Tiledef # | Tiledef name and/or mod name | (notes) |
---|---|---|
002 ! | PZCF_hobbies | (items do not spawn, either edit to something >100 or use PZCF Hobbies 2 instead) |
100 | SpearTraps | |
101 | transparentTrees | Team Orbit |
102 | transparentJumbo | Team Orbit |
103 | transparentErosion | Team Orbit |
104 | transparentTrees2 | Team Orbit |
105 | transparentJumbo2 | Team Orbit |
106 | transparentErosion2 | Team Orbit |
114 | OldPineVillage | |
115~116 | Cherbourg | |
123 | FallLeaves | |
158 | NewHope Dump ('Mihlist') | |
160 | 'tiledefinitionstest' | (also in AiZ3) |
201 | 'tztiledefinitions' | (also in AiZ3) |
202 | 'McDtiledefinitions' | (also in AiZ3) |
216 ! | Oujinjintiles ('chinatown') | |
216 ! | Chinatown | (redundant?, "ERROR: ZomboidFileSystem.loadModTileDefs> tiledef fileNumber 216 used by more than one mod") |
217 ! | Oujinjintiles ('vaulttec') | |
217 ! | VaultTec | (redundant?, "ERROR: ZomboidFileSystem.loadModTileDefs> tiledef fileNumber 217 used by more than one mod") |
222 | TrueMusic | |
237 | melos_tiles ('melos_tiles_for_miles_pack') | |
266 | NewHope Dump ('dylanstiles') | |
275 | MoreBuilds | |
280 | SteamGenerator | |
295 | 'customtiler' | (also in AiZ3) |
297 | OverTheRiver | (also in AiZ3) |
317 | Sema | |
333 | 'customtiles' | (also in AiZ3) |
349 | FantaStreetTiles | |
384 | StBernardHill | (tiledef=fanter) |
391 | MethylFurniture | |
391 ! | OniFurniture | (broken mod as of Nov22 update, according to workshop comments) |
424 | GasBarrels | |
446 | RVInterior and RVInteriorMP | (pick only 1) |
456 | ParkingLot | |
463 | Hoppable Counters (tiledef=spoon_hoppable_counter) | (unlisted, buggy as of June23) |
495 | FortRedStone 2 | |
511 | Commander ('PZCF_tileset') | |
575 | ImmersiveSolarArrays | |
591 | 'hcBuilding' | |
608 | RedstoneRaceway | |
663~664 | Trelai ('trelaitiles','communitytiles') | |
666 | Christmas Time | |
667 | Grow Tobacco | |
668 | Wall Cabinets | (WIP) |
669 | Asian Style Builds | (WIP) |
681 | Real Metalworking | (tiledef=spooncraftingstuffTiles) |
690 | PaperWyvernSleepingBags | |
696 | SentryTurret | |
707 | Aza Flags | |
708 | Aza Posters | |
709 | Eggplant's Safehouse | |
714 | SkizotTiles | |
715 | GarbageTrucks | |
723 | Vaccine (all vers) | |
739 | Azakaela's Graffiti | (pack=mod_graffiti; tiledef=mod_graffiti) |
751~755 | EerieCountry ('Atox,Flags,Pantano,Spiffos,Texas') | |
756 | WestPointIncident | |
777 | Angry Turrets | |
783 | RavenCreek | |
797 | WesternScrapyard | |
823 | SewingMachine | |
824 | Recycler | |
825 | ArmoredDoors | |
830 | tkTiles | |
831 | 'tk_RCSD' | |
833 | G.E.A.R | |
843 | Key Racks and Cabinets | |
866 | WaterDispenser | |
869 | RabbitHashKY ('haragon_tiles') | |
917 | 'newtiledefinitionsL' | (also in AiZ3) |
918 | 'tiledefinitionsL2' | (also in AiZ3) |
923 | 'militarylockerinteractable' | |
946 | TrimbleCountyPowerStation | |
951 | Scattered_trashes | |
972 | Fire&StorageBarrels | |
988 | FamilyManor | |
990 | Snake's CustomMapBridge | (also in AiZ3) |
999 ! | Camden County ('pack=MyTiles' 'tiledef=MyDefinitions') | Conflicts with Vardell Raceway |
999 ! | Vardell Raceway ('pack=SpoonTiles' 'tiledef=SpoonDefinitionsVardell') | Conflicts with Camden County |
1002 | Firewatch Overlook | (also in AiZ3) |
1112 | StoneHill Aps | (also in AiZ3) |
1122 ! | '0pop_26sheet2' | (also in AiZ3) Conflicts with Sprout's Farm and Garden Homestead Edition |
1122~1125 | Sprout's Farm and Garden Homestead Edition ('SGnewFarming_01','flowergarden','coffee.tea.weed', 'addon1') | Conflicts with AiZ3 (unlisted) |
1200 | 'NZNEWTILES' | (also in AiZ3) |
1221 | 'Concrete_Barriers' | (Part of the Farm Haven mod) |
1234 | A Korea City | |
1253 | Cedar Hill ('CHpack' 'tiledef=CHtiles') | |
1421 | Renewable Food Resources | |
1590 | Project New Vegas | (yet unreleased?) |
1875 | Improved Build Menu + Extra Buildings | (tiledef=ibmdefs) |
1877 | Hallowtiles | |
1944 | Improved Build Menu + Extra Buildings | (tiledef=milcratedefs) |
1985 | 'sfbuild' | |
2002 | MidRiver | (also in AiZ3) |
2351 | MateuszKimTiles | |
2592 | Grapeseed | |
2607 | FloralDecorations | Team Orbit |
2609 | DragonGravestone | Team Orbit |
2619 | AP_DesktopTiles | Team Orbit |
2629 | Shops_KWRR | Team Orbit |
2639 | XmasDecor | Team Orbit |
2649 | Electro | Team Orbit |
2697 | Fish Farm aka CrabParty ('tiledef=FishFarmMod') | Team Orbit |
2698 | TOMorePaintSigns | Team Orbit |
2699 | DriedFishMod | Team Orbit |
2700 | PumpPlumb | Team Orbit |
2701 | Mortar | Team Orbit |
2702 | AnimeStuff | Team Orbit |
2703 | uta_mod | Team Orbit |
2704 | RestrictedArea | Team Orbit |
2705 | musicnotes_animation | Team Orbit |
2799 | HashimaIsland | (also in AiZ3) |
2800 | FortKnox linked to EerieCountry | (also in AiZ3) |
2900 | TWD ProjectPack | |
3002 | '0pop_climbing_roof_01L' | (also in AiZ3) |
3371 | RoadBlock Fix | (tiledef=roadblockfix) |
3373~4 | Tile Fixes | (tiledef=TileFixes, TileFixes_ParkingGateNoStop) |
3401 | ImprovisedFlooring | |
3483 | DoubleDeckerBusInterior | Team Orbit |
3573 | Crafting Enhanced Core | (tiledef=core_crafting) |
4002 | '0pop_climbing_roof_01CH' | (also in AiZ3) |
4200 | PZCFHobbies2 | |
4242~4243 | PertsPartyTiles | |
4244 | Basements | |
4657~4663 ! | Gargisnar's Goonie Base | Duplicates tiledefs 'gargisnars_railings_01' 4661 with 'gargisnarsTiles' 4661 on Bourstrange |
4661 ! | Bourstrange ('gargisnarsTiles') | Duplicates " " on Gargisnar's Goonie Base |
4827 | Blackwood | |
4834 | SafeCrackerMod | Team Orbit |
5001 | ResearchBase | (in each of its 3 modfolders) |
5002 | Camp Hill | |
5481 | Pitstop legacy | |
5484 | NewEkron | |
5520 | EN_Newburbs | |
5535 | EN_Flags | |
5669 | Muldraugh Cottages | |
5947 | ProjectRPContraband | Team Orbit |
5970~5971 | Facility 7 | |
6002 | Lakewood Cabin | |
6263 | 3 Maps: Battlefield Louisville (Airfield, Stadium & Hospital) | ('pack=SecretZ' 'tiledef=secretz') |
6767 | Greenleaf | |
6941 | SaveOurStationKnoxCountry | |
6985 | DylansTiles | |
6987 | GreggiesGarageDoors | |
7001 | DiederikTiles | |
7175 | bigzombiemonkeys_tiles | |
7231 | Blowtorch Gates | |
7503 | MockinBird | (pack=ghostbuster_pack; tiledef=ghostbuster_tiledefinitions) |
7575 | Little Crutown | |
7636 | PissWater Lake | ('gb_pack' 'tiledef=gb_tiledef') |
7777 | Satispunk | (yet unreleased?) |
7871 | CamoNetting | |
7979 | GreensCustomTiles | |
7989 | Some of Petrovick's map mods | (tiledef=SundayDrivers) |
8028 | Gnome Gnoises | (tiledef=gnomed) |
8676 | LightSwitch Overhaul | |
8912 | Azakaela's Mountain Tiles | (pack=VanillaMountainTiles; tiledef=RockyCliff) |
9090 | Some of Petrovick's map mods | (tiledef=BigBearLake) |
9476~9478 | LibertyCity ('LCtiles','PCN','Vaulttec') | |
9830 | DTilesPack_Elysium Remastered | ('dylanstiles_elysium') |
13244 | Wildberries |