Paperclip: Difference between revisions
m (Automated capitalisation) |
(Automated distribution table) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
Paperclips can be found almost anywhere in the [[Knox Country]], especially in [[Containers#Desks|desks]]. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="5"|all | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[filingcabinet]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[officedrawers]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[other]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|artstore | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|bedroom | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|1 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|bookstore | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|classroom | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|closet | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|empty | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|garagestorage | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|generalstore | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|hall | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|kitchen | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|office | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|post | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|}Paperclips can be found almost anywhere in the [[Knox Country]], especially in [[Containers#Desks|desks]]. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 12:10, 20 March 2024
40 (box)
Base.PaperclipBox
Paperclips are used when repairing or crafting a fishing rod.
Usage
A paper clip is a small bit of metal that can be used in place of a nail when repairing or crafting a fishing rod. 40 paperclips can be consolidated into a box of paperclips, which is purely for organisational purposes, and provides no strategic advantage.
Crafting
Paperclips can be used in the following recipes:
Fishing
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 | Ingredient 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fishing Rod |
0 XP | none | Fishing Rod without Line (consumed) |
(2 units) (consumed) |
(consumed) |
||
Fishing Rod |
0 XP | none | (keep) |
Sturdy Stick (consumed) |
(2 units) (consumed) |
(consumed) |
Other
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paperclip x40 |
0 XP | none | Box of Paperclips (consumed) | |
Box of Paperclips |
0 XP | none | Paperclip x40 (consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | desk | 4 | 1 |
filingcabinet | 4 | 1 | |
locker | 4 | 1 | |
officedrawers | 4 | 1 | |
other | 1 | 1 | |
artstore | counter | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.1 |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 1 |
classroom | counter | 4 | 0.1 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 0.1 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 0.1 | |
empty | crate | 4 | 1 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 1 |
hall | locker | 4 | 0.1 |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 1 |
office | counter | 4 | 1 |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
post | counter | 4 | 1 |
Paperclips can be found almost anywhere in the Knox Country, especially in desks.
Code
Paperclip
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Paperclip
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Paperclip,
Icon = Paperclip,
Weight = 0.01,
MetalValue = 1,
WorldStaticModel = Paperclip,
}
Box of Paperclips
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item PaperclipBox
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Weight = 0.3,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Box of Paperclips,
Icon = PaperclipBox,
MetalValue = 40,
WorldStaticModel = PaperclipBox,
}