Rope: Difference between revisions
m ({{stub}}) |
(Distribution) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
Rope is often found in hardware stores, warehouses, and sheds. | Rope is often found in hardware stores, warehouses, and sheds. The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| all | |||
| [[toolcabinet]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| armyhanger | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|armysurplus | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| firestorage | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|garagestorage | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|toolstore | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|} | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 22:16, 22 February 2024
Rope is an item used in crafting.
Usage
Rope is used to craft a lamp on pillar and log wall.
It can also be used as a means of transporting logs. Using two ropes, the player can stack two to four logs to reduce the carry weight by two-thirds. Unstacking the logs will return the ropes to the player.
Crafting
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 | Ingredient 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Logs Stack |
0 XP | none | Log x2 (consumed) |
(consumed) |
|||
Logs Stack |
0 XP | none | Log x3 (consumed) |
(consumed) |
|||
Logs Stack |
0 XP | none | Log x4 (consumed) |
(consumed) |
|||
Lamp on Pillar |
1.25 Carpentry | Carpentry 4 | Hammer (tag) (keep) |
Plank x2 (consumed) |
Nails x4 (consumed) |
Rope x1 (consumed) | |
Log Wall |
1.25 Carpentry | none | Hammer (tag) (keep) |
Log x4 (consumed) |
(consumed) |
Distribution
Rope is often found in hardware stores, warehouses, and sheds. The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | toolcabinet | 4 | 8 |
armyhanger | counter | 4 | 8 |
armysurplus | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 8 |
crate | 4 | 8 | |
crate | 4 | 8 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 8 | |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 8 |
firestorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 8 |
garagestorage | counter | 4 | 8 |
counter | 4 | 8 | |
generalstore | metal_shelves | 4 | 8 |
toolstore | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 1 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Rope
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Weight = 0.3,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Rope,
Icon = Rope,
SurvivalGear = TRUE,
WorldStaticModel = Rope,
Tags = Rope,
}