Money: Difference between revisions
m (Added {{Navbox junk}} to the end of the page) |
m (Updated distribution table) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! colspan="4" | Containers | ! colspan="4" | Containers | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Building/Room | ! Building/Room | ||
!Container | ! Container | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |rowspan="6"|all | ||
| [[plankstash]] | |[[plankstash]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[plankstash]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[plankstash]] | |[[plankstash]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[plankstash]] | |[[plankstash]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[plankstash]] | |[[plankstash]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[plankstash]] | |[[plankstash]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|laundry | |rowspan="4"|laundry | ||
| [[clothingdryer]] | |[[clothingdryer]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[clothingdryer]] | |[[clothingdryer]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|0.2 | |0.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[clothingdryer]] | |[[clothingdryer]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|0.2 | |0.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[clothingdryer]] | |[[clothingdryer]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|0.2 | |0.2 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:03, 20 March 2024
Money is a mostly useless item, serving mainly as clutter to make the player's looting experience more realistic. It has no other current uses other than fire starting/fuel and is often considered junk.
Usage
Fire starting
Money can be used as kindling for fire starting.
Fuel
It can be used as a fuel for fires, and lasts for 5 minutes if done so.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | plankstash | 4 | 1 |
plankstash | 4 | 1 | |
plankstash | 4 | 1 | |
plankstash | 4 | 1 | |
plankstash | 4 | 1 | |
plankstash | 4 | 1 | |
laundry | clothingdryer | 4 | 0.5 |
clothingdryer | 4 | 0.2 | |
clothingdryer | 4 | 0.2 | |
clothingdryer | 4 | 0.2 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Money
{
Weight = 0.01,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Money,
Icon = Money,
}