Salad: Difference between revisions
m (sentence case) Tag: Redirect target changed |
(Removed redirect to Recipe ingredients#Salad & fruit salad ingredients) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Cooking|Evolved recipes}} | |||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
{{Infobox item | |||
|name=Salad | |||
|icon=TZ_CraftSalat.png | |||
|icon_name=Salad | |||
<!-- GENERAL --> | |||
|category=Food | |||
|weight=Various | |||
<!--|days_fresh=?--> | |||
<!--|days_rotten=?--> | |||
<!-- NUTRITION --> | |||
|hunger_change=Various | |||
|calories=Various | |||
|lipids=Various | |||
|proteins=Various | |||
|carbohydrates=Various | |||
}} | |||
===Starting Item=== | |||
[[Bowl|Empty Bowl]] | |||
[[File:Bowl.png]] | |||
===Ingredients=== | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
<!-- Headers --> | |||
! Name | |||
! Icon | |||
! Category | |||
! Hunger Reduction | |||
<!-- Ingredients --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apple]] | |||
| [[File:Apple.png|link=Apple]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Avocado]] | |||
| [[File:Avocado.png|link=Avocado]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bacon Strips|Bacon Strips (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:TZ_BaconRashersCooked.png|link=Bacon Strips]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baguette]] | |||
| [[File:Baguette.png|link=Baguette]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beef Jerky]] | |||
| [[File:BeefJerky.png|link=Beef Jerky]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bell Pepper]] | |||
| [[File:BellPepper.png|link=Bell Pepper]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Egg|Boiled Egg]] | |||
| [[File:EggBoiled.png|link=Boiled Egg]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bread Slices]] | |||
| [[File:BreadSlices.png|link=Bread Slices]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bowl of Beans]] | |||
| [[File:BowlFull.png|link=Bowl of Beans]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bread]] | |||
| [[File:Bread.png|link=Bread]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Broccoli]] | |||
| [[File:Broccoli.png|link=Broccoli]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cabbage]] | |||
| [[File:Cabbage.png|link=Cabbage]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Beans]] | |||
| [[File:Beans.png|link=Canned Beans]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Carrots]] | |||
| [[File:CannedCarrots.png|link=CannedCarrots]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Corn]] | |||
| [[File:CannedCorn.png|link=Canned Corn]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Corned Beef]] | |||
| [[File:CannedCornedBeef.png|link=Canned Corned Beef]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Mushroom Soup]] | |||
| [[File:CannedMushroomSoup.png|link=Canned Mushroom Soup]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Potato]] | |||
| [[File:CannedPotato.png|link=Canned Potato]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Tomato]] | |||
| [[File:CannedTomato.png|link=Canned Tomato]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carrots]] | |||
| [[File:Carrots.png|link=Carrots]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cheese]] | |||
| [[File:Cheese.png|link=Cheese]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chicken|Chicken (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:ChickenCooked.png|link=Chicken]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chicken Nuggets]] | |||
| [[File:ChickenNuggets.png|link=Chicken Nuggets]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Corn]] | |||
| [[File:Corn.png|link=Corn]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crayfish|Crayfish (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:Crayfish_Cooked.png|link=Crayfish]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daikon]] | |||
| [[File:Daikon.png|link=Daikon]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dandelions]] | |||
| [[File:Dandelions.png|link=Dandelions]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eggplant]] | |||
| [[File:Eggplant.png|link=Eggplant]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fish Fillet|Fish Fillet (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:FishFilletCooked.png|link=Fish Fillet]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fried Chicken]] | |||
| [[File:ChickenFried.png|link=Fried Chicken]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fried Fish]] | |||
| [[File:FishFried.png|link=Fried Fish]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fried Onion Rings]] | |||
| [[File:OnionRings.png|link=Fried Onion Rings]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fried Oysters]] | |||
| [[File:OystersFried.png|link=Fried Oysters]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fried Shrimp]] | |||
| [[File:ShrimpFried.png|link=Fried Shrimp]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fried Tofu]] | |||
| [[File:TofuFried.png|link=Fried Tofu]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frog Meat|Frog Meat (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:FrogmeatCooked.png|link=Frog Meat]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grapefruit]] | |||
| [[File:Grapefruit.png|link=Grapefruit]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grapes]] | |||
| [[File:Grapes.png|link=Grapes]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grape Leaves]] | |||
| [[File:GrapeLeaves.png|link=Grape Leaves]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ham Slice]] | |||
| [[File:HamSlices.png|link=Ham Slice]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leek]] | |||
| [[File:Leek.png|link=Leek]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lettuce]] | |||
| [[File:Lettuce.png|link=Lettuce]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lobster|Lobster (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:LobsterCooked.png|link=Lobster]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mushroom]] | |||
| [[File:MushroomAnima.gif|link=Mushroom]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 12 - 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mutton Chop|Mutton Chop (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:MuttonCooked.png|link=Mutton Chop]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Omelette]] | |||
| [[File:EggOmelette.png|link=Omelette]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Onion Slices]] | |||
| [[File:Rings.png|link=Onion Slices]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orange]] | |||
| [[File:Orange.png|link=Orange]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oysters|Oysters (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:OystersCooked.png|link=Oysters]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peanuts]] | |||
| [[File:Peanut.png|link=Peanuts]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pear]] | |||
| [[File:Pear.png|link=Pear]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peas]] | |||
| [[File:Peas.png|link=Peas]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pickles]] | |||
| [[File:Pickles.png|link=Pickles]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Poached Egg]] | |||
| [[File:EggPoached.png|link=Poached Egg]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pork Chop|Pork Chop (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:PorkchopCooked.png|link=Pork Chop]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Potato]] | |||
| [[File:Potato.png|link=Potato]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rabbit Meat|Rabbit Meat (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:RabbitmeatCooked.png|link=Rabbit Meat]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Radish]] | |||
| [[File:Radish.png|link=Radish]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rodent Meat|Rodent Meat (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:SmallanimalmeatCooked.png|link=Rodent Meat]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salmon|Salmon (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:SalmonCooked.png|link=Salmon]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scrambled Eggs]] | |||
| [[File:EggScrambled.png|link=Scrambled Eggs]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shrimp|Shrimp (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:ShrimpCooked.png|link=Shrimp]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Small Bird Meat|Small Bird Meat (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:SmallbirdmeatCooked.png|link=Small Bird Meat]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squid Calamari|Squid Calamari (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:SquidCalimari.png|link=Squid Calamari]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steak|Steak (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:SteakCooked.png|link=Steak]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strawberries]] | |||
| [[File:BerryStraw.png|link=Strawberries]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tofu]] | |||
| [[File:Tofu.png|link=Tofu]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tomato]] | |||
| [[File:Tomato.png|link=Tomato]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Watermelon Chunks]] | |||
| [[File:WatermelonSmashed.png|link=Watermelon Chunks]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Watermelon Slice]] | |||
| [[File:WatermelonSliced.png|link=Watermelon Slice]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wild Eggs|Wild Eggs (Cooked)]] | |||
| [[File:WildEggsCooked.png|link=Wild Eggs]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zucchini]] | |||
| [[File:Zucchini.png|link=Zucchini]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 10 | |||
|} | |||
===Spices=== |
Revision as of 17:49, 13 April 2024
Salad
Starting Item
Ingredients
Name | Icon | Category | Hunger Reduction |
---|---|---|---|
Apple | Fruits & Vegetables | 8 | |
Avocado | Fruits & Vegetables | 15 | |
Bacon Strips (Cooked) | Meat | 3 | |
Baguette | Miscellaneous | 5 | |
Beef Jerky | Meat | 5 | |
Bell Pepper | Fruits & Vegetables | 4 | |
Boiled Egg | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Bread Slices | Miscellaneous | 5 | |
Bowl of Beans | Miscellaneous | 8 | |
Bread | Miscellaneous | 5 | |
Broccoli | Fruits & Vegetables | 9 | |
Cabbage | Fruits & Vegetables | 12 | |
Canned Beans | Canned Goods | 8 | |
Canned Carrots | Canned Goods | 6 | |
Canned Corn | Canned Goods | 15 | |
Canned Corned Beef | Canned Goods | 12 | |
Canned Mushroom Soup | Canned Goods | 10 | |
Canned Potato | Canned Goods | 9 | |
Canned Tomato | Canned Goods | 6 | |
Carrots | Fruits & Vegetables | 4 | |
Cheese | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Chicken (Cooked) | Meat | 6 | |
Chicken Nuggets | Meat | 5 | |
Corn | Fruits & Vegetables | 7 | |
Crayfish (Cooked) | Meat | 10 | |
Daikon | Fruits & Vegetables | 4 | |
Dandelions | Fruits & Vegetables | 5 | |
Eggplant | Fruits & Vegetables | 8 | |
Fish Fillet (Cooked) | Meat | 10 | |
Fried Chicken | Meat | 15 | |
Fried Fish | Meat | 10 | |
Fried Onion Rings | Miscellaneous | 5 | |
Fried Oysters | Meat | 5 | |
Fried Shrimp | Meat | 15 | |
Fried Tofu | Miscellaneous | 15 | |
Frog Meat (Cooked) | Meat | 10 | |
Grapefruit | Fruits & Vegetables | 10 | |
Grapes | Fruits & Vegetables | 5 | |
Grape Leaves | Fruits & Vegetables | 3 | |
Ham Slice | Meat | 10 | |
Leek | Fruits & Vegetables | 6 | |
Lettuce | Fruits & Vegetables | 5 | |
Lobster (Cooked) | Meat | 5 | |
Mushrooms | Fruits & Vegetables | 12 - 15 | |
Mutton Chop (Cooked) | Meat | 10 | |
Omelette | Miscellaneous | 20 | |
Onion Slices | Fruits & Vegetables | 5 | |
Orange | Fruits & Vegetables | 6 | |
Oysters (Cooked) | Meat | 5 | |
Peanuts | Miscellaneous | 4 | |
Pear | Fruits & Vegetables | 8 | |
Peas | Fruits & Vegetables | 5 | |
Pickles | Miscellaneous | 5 | |
Poached Egg | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Pork Chop (Cooked) | Meat | 10 | |
Potato | Fruits & Vegetables | 9 | |
Rabbit Meat (Cooked) | Meat | 10 | |
Radish | Fruits & Vegetables | 2 | |
Rodent Meat (Cooked) | Meat | 10 | |
Salmon (Cooked) | Meat | 10 | |
Scrambled Eggs | Miscellaneous | 20 | |
Shrimp (Cooked) | Meat | 10 | |
Small Bird Meat (Cooked) | Meat | 10 | |
Squid Calamari (Cooked) | Meat | 10 | |
Steak (Cooked) | Meat | 10 | |
Strawberries | Fruits & Vegetables | 5 | |
Tofu | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Tomato | Fruits & Vegetables | 6 | |
Watermelon Chunks | Fruits & Vegetables | 11 | |
Watermelon Slice | Fruits & Vegetables | 5 | |
Wild Eggs (Cooked) | Miscellaneous | 7 | |
Zucchini | Fruits & Vegetables | 10 |