Category:Site maintenance: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(added table showing number of pages in each category, for quick lookup) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
For more site maintenance, consider seeing [[Special:SpecialPages#Maintenance_reports|maintenance reports]]. | For more site maintenance, consider seeing [[Special:SpecialPages#Maintenance_reports|maintenance reports]]. | ||
{| class="pztable-com" style="text-align: center;" | |||
! Category | |||
! Number of pages | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Articles in need of improvement|Articles in need of improvement]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Articles in need of improvement}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Articles requiring verification|Articles requiring verification]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Articles requiring verification}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Articles to be merged|Articles to be merged]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Articles to be merged}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Articles to be moved|Articles to be moved]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Articles to be moved}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Deprecated templates|Deprecated templates]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Deprecated templates}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Future|Future]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Future}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Image improvement needed|Image improvement needed]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Image improvement needed}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Outdated articles|Outdated articles]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Outdated articles}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Pages requested for deletion|Pages requested for deletion]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages requested for deletion}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Pages requested for speedy deletion|Pages requested for speedy deletion]] | |||
| <span {{#ifexpr: {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages requested for speedy deletion}} > 0 | style="font-weight: bold; text-shadow: 0px 0px 4px red;"> | >}}{{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages requested for speedy deletion}}</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Pages using duplicate arguments in template calls|Pages using duplicate arguments in template calls]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages using duplicate arguments in template calls}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Pages with broken file links|Pages with broken file links]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Pages with broken file links}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Redirect categories|Redirect categories]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Redirect categories}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Stub articles|Stub articles]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Stub articles}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Templates without documentation|Templates without documentation]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Templates without documentation}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Testing branch|Testing branch]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Testing branch}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Translation needed|Translation needed]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Translation needed}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left;" | [[:Category:Version|Version]] | |||
| {{PAGESINCATEGORY:Version}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:PZwiki]] | [[Category:PZwiki]] |
Revision as of 07:53, 12 June 2023
PZwiki > Site maintenance
This category includes matters concerning the overall quality of the wiki. These may be articles requiring amendments, improvement, deletion and more.
For more site maintenance, consider seeing maintenance reports.
Subcategories
This category has the following 22 subcategories, out of 22 total.
A
- Articles requiring verification (30 P)
- Articles to be merged (empty)
- Articles to be moved (1 P)
- Articles to be split (10 P)
D
- Deprecated templates (42 P)
- Disambiguation pages (34 P)
F
- Future features (57 P, 12 F)
- Future features/tr (3 P)
I
- Image improvement needed (204 P, 9 F)
- Incorrect template usage (1 P)
O
- Outdated articles (14 P)
P
- Pages requested for speedy deletion (empty)
- Pages with broken file links (18 P)
S
- Stub articles (137 P)
T
- Templates without documentation (39 P)
V
W
- WIP articles (45 P)
Pages in category "Site maintenance"
This category contains only the following page.