Fried Chicken: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(Updated formatting, Re-corrected info from item.txt file, removed TOC, +stats for FChkn based on other foods, +version reference, comment of Build 29 to history section, added need to verify notice) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{languages}}{{Notice| | __NOTOC__ | ||
{{languages}}{{Notice|Verify}} | |||
{{Consumables | {{Consumables | ||
|image = SNACKFriedChicken.png | |image = SNACKFriedChicken.png | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|weight = 0.1 | |weight = 0.1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
A perishable food item that goes bad as time passes, when outside of a powered [[refrigerator]]. According to code, Fried Chicken take two in-game days to go stale, and four in-game days to rot. <br> | |||
<br> | |||
'''[Editor has not encountered Fried Chicken].''' | |||
== Nutritional Information == | == Nutritional Information == | ||
{| border=0 align=left | |||
| | |||
{{Consumables2 | {{Consumables2 | ||
|image = SNACKFriedChicken.png | |image = SNACKFriedChicken.png | ||
|hunger = -15 | |hunger = -15 | ||
|unrotten hunger = -11 | |||
|unrotten hunger = | |unrotten boredom = +10 | ||
|unrotten boredom = | |unrotten unhappiness = +10 | ||
|unrotten unhappiness = | |||
|unrotten image = SNACKFriedChicken.png | |unrotten image = SNACKFriedChicken.png | ||
|rotten hunger = | |rotten hunger = -6 | ||
|rotten boredom = | |rotten boredom = +20 | ||
|rotten unhappiness = | |rotten unhappiness = +20 | ||
|perishable = 1 | |perishable = 1 | ||
|rotten image = SNACKFriedChicken.png | |rotten image = SNACKFriedChicken.png | ||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |||
<br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br><br> | |||
== Code == | == Code == | ||
<nowiki>item ChickenFried | <nowiki>item ChickenFried | ||
HungerChange = -15, | HungerChange = -15, | ||
Weight = 0.1, | Weight = 0.1, | ||
AlwaysWelcomeGift = true, | AlwaysWelcomeGift = true, | ||
Type = Food, | Type = Food, | ||
DisplayName = Fried Chicken, | DisplayName = Fried Chicken, | ||
Icon = ChickenFried, | Icon = ChickenFried, | ||
DaysFresh = 2, | |||
DaysTotallyRotten = 4, | |||
</nowiki> | |||
== History == | == History == | ||
Line 43: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Alpha || | ! Alpha || | ||
| | | (Build 29)Fried chicken is not implemented in the game. | ||
| - || - | | - || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
[[Category:Food]] | [[Category:Food]] | ||
[[Category:Perishable Food]] | [[Category:Perishable Food]] | ||
[[Category:Articles in Need of Improvement]] | |||
[[Category:Version 32.20]] |
Revision as of 19:27, 12 August 2015
This article may have claims which require verification.
Editors should verify the article's current content and, while adding content, check new information.
A perishable food item that goes bad as time passes, when outside of a powered refrigerator. According to code, Fried Chicken take two in-game days to go stale, and four in-game days to rot.
[Editor has not encountered Fried Chicken].
Nutritional Information
Code
item ChickenFried HungerChange = -15, Weight = 0.1, AlwaysWelcomeGift = true, Type = Food, DisplayName = Fried Chicken, Icon = ChickenFried, DaysFresh = 2, DaysTotallyRotten = 4,
History
Alpha | (Build 29)Fried chicken is not implemented in the game. | - | - |
---|