Doll: Difference between revisions
Tag: Rollback |
m (Updated distribution table) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
! colspan="4" | Containers | ! colspan="4" | Containers | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Building/Room | ! Building/Room | ||
!Container | ! Container | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bedroom | ||
| [[ | |[[wardrobe]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |rowspan="3"|closet | ||
|4 | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |||
| [[ | |4 | ||
| 4 | |1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="3"|daycare | ||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|garagestorage | |rowspan="2"|garagestorage | ||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|generalstore | |rowspan="2"|generalstore | ||
| [[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|prisoncells | |||
| [[wardrobe]] | |[[wardrobe]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 20 March 2024
A doll is currently a useless item, labeled as junk.
Usage
A doll has no use, being added purely for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the player when looting.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
bedroom | wardrobe | 4 | 6 |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
daycare | counter | 4 | 4 |
desk | 4 | 4 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 4 | |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 4 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Doll
{
DisplayCategory = Junk,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Doll,
Icon = Doll,
Weight = 0.1,
WorldStaticModel = Doll,
}