Empty Tin Can: Difference between revisions
m (Automated infobox fix) |
(Automated distribution table) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
Empty tin cans are commonly found in [[Tiles#Bins|garbage bins]] or [[Tiles#Crates|crates]]. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|garagestorage | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|motelroomoccupied | |||
|[[bin]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|}Empty tin cans are commonly found in [[Tiles#Bins|garbage bins]] or [[Tiles#Crates|crates]]. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 12:04, 20 March 2024
An empty tin can is currently a useless item, categorized as junk.
Usage
Empty tin cans currently have no use, being added purely for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the player.
It can be obtained through fully eating a canned food item. The weight of the can is not dependent on the type of canned food it came from.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 5 | |
motelroomoccupied | bin | 4 | 4 |
Empty tin cans are commonly found in garbage bins or crates.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item TinCanEmpty
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Empty Tin Can,
Icon = TinCanEmpty,
MetalValue = 20,
StaticModel = CanOpen,
WorldStaticModel = TinCanEmpty_Ground,
}