Eyes Makeup: Difference between revisions
m (Codebox) |
m (Updated distribution table) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! colspan="4" | Containers | ! colspan="4" | Containers | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Building/Room | ! Building/Room | ||
!Container | ! Container | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|bathroom | ||
| [[medicine]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
|- | |||
|[[medicine]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|bedroom | |rowspan="2"|bedroom | ||
| [[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|office | |||
| [[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pharmacy | |||
| [[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|stripclub | |||
| [[dresser]] | |[[dresser]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 20 March 2024
Eyes makeup, or eyeshadow, is an appearance item, used to modify character looks by applying face paint or eyeshadow to their in-game model.
Usage
Eyes makeup can be used by the player while in the vicinity of a mirror or when having a mirror in inventory, allowing the player to apply various styles of face paint to their character's model. There are also a number of different colors of eyeshadow available to the player, as well as the ability to remove any makeup previously applied.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 6 |
medicine | 4 | 6 | |
shelves | 4 | 6 | |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 1 |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 6 |
office | desk | 4 | 1 |
pharmacy | shelves | 4 | 1 |
stripclub | dresser | 4 | 6 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item MakeupEyeshadow
{
DisplayCategory = Appearance,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Eyes Makeup,
Icon = MakeupEyeshadow,
MakeUpType = Eyes,
WorldStaticModel = EyesMakeup,
}