Room definitions: Difference between revisions
Room definitions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Languages}} | {{Languages}} | ||
{{header|Community|Modding|version=Version | {{header|Community|Modding|version=Version 41|incver=50}} | ||
'''Room definitions''' are an 'internal name' given to rooms/buildings in [[Project Zomboid]]. They are used during [[mapping]] for loot to spawn and [[NPC]]s to navigate properly. | '''Room definitions''' are an 'internal name' given to rooms/buildings in [[Project Zomboid]]. They are used during [[mapping]] for loot to spawn and [[NPC]]s to navigate properly. | ||
==Regular houses== | ==Version 41.50 IWBUMS== | ||
For a list of all items that spawn in each of these room definitions, check out [[Room definitions and item spawns]]. | |||
{| class="pztable-com" style="width:10%;" | |||
! Name | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|aesthetic}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|armyhanger}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|armystorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|armysurplus}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|bakery}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|BandPractice}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|barkitchen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|bar}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|bathroom}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|bedroom}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|bookstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|burgerkitchen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|butcher}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|cafekitchen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|cafe}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|campingstorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|camping}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|candystore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|Carpenter}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|changeroom}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|Chef}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|clothesstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|conveniencestore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|cornerstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|departmentstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|dining}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|dinnerkitchen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|Electrician}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|electronicsstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|empty}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|Farmer}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|farmstorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|fishingstorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|fossoil}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|furniturestorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|furniturestore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|garagestorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|garage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|gardenstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|gasstorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|gasstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|generalstorestorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|generalstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|giftstorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|giftstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|gigamartkitchen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|gigamart}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|grocers}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|grocerystorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|grocery}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|GunCache1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|GunCache2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|gunstorestorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|gunstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|hall}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|housewarestore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|hunting}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|icecreamkitchen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|jayschicken}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|jewelrystore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|kitchen_crepe}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|kitchen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|knoxbutcher}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|laundry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|library}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|lobby}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|loggingfactory}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|mechanic}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|medclinic}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|medicaloffice}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|medicalstorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|medical}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|motelbedroom}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|motelroomoccupied}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|motelroom}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|musicstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|Nurse}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|optometrist}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|pharmacystorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|pharmacy}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|pizzakitchen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|pizzawhirled}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|plazastore1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|policestorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|poststorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|post}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|restaurantkitchen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|restaurant}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|SafehouseLoot}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|security}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|sewingstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|shed}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|shoestore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|ShotgunCache1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|ShotgunCache2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|spiffoskitchen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|spiffosstorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|sportstorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|sportstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|storageunit}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|SurvivorCache1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|SurvivorCache2}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|theatrekitchen}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|theatrestorage}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|theatre}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|ToolsCache1}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|toolstore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|toystore}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|warehouse}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{ID|zippeestore}} | |||
|} | |||
==Version 40.43== | |||
===Regular houses=== | |||
{| class="pztable-com" style="width:10%;" | {| class="pztable-com" style="width:10%;" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
Line 24: | Line 254: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Other buildings== | ===Other buildings=== | ||
{| class="pztable-com" style="width:10%;" | {| class="pztable-com" style="width:10%;" | ||
! Name | ! Name |
Revision as of 00:09, 31 January 2021
Room definitions are an 'internal name' given to rooms/buildings in Project Zomboid. They are used during mapping for loot to spawn and NPCs to navigate properly.
Version 41.50 IWBUMS
For a list of all items that spawn in each of these room definitions, check out Room definitions and item spawns.
Name |
---|
aesthetic |
armyhanger |
armystorage |
armysurplus |
bakery |
BandPractice |
barkitchen |
bar |
bathroom |
bedroom |
bookstore |
burgerkitchen |
butcher |
cafekitchen |
cafe |
campingstorage |
camping |
candystore |
Carpenter |
changeroom |
Chef |
clothesstore |
conveniencestore |
cornerstore |
departmentstore |
dining |
dinnerkitchen |
Electrician |
electronicsstore |
empty |
Farmer |
farmstorage |
fishingstorage |
fossoil |
furniturestorage |
furniturestore |
garagestorage |
garage |
gardenstore |
gasstorage |
gasstore |
generalstorestorage |
generalstore |
giftstorage |
giftstore |
gigamartkitchen |
gigamart |
grocers |
grocerystorage |
grocery |
GunCache1 |
GunCache2 |
gunstorestorage |
gunstore |
hall |
housewarestore |
hunting |
icecreamkitchen |
jayschicken |
jewelrystore |
kitchen_crepe |
kitchen |
knoxbutcher |
laundry |
library |
lobby |
loggingfactory |
mechanic |
medclinic |
medicaloffice |
medicalstorage |
medical |
motelbedroom |
motelroomoccupied |
motelroom |
musicstore |
Nurse |
optometrist |
pharmacystorage |
pharmacy |
pizzakitchen |
pizzawhirled |
plazastore1 |
policestorage |
poststorage |
post |
restaurantkitchen |
restaurant |
SafehouseLoot |
security |
sewingstore |
shed |
shoestore |
ShotgunCache1 |
ShotgunCache2 |
spiffoskitchen |
spiffosstorage |
sportstorage |
sportstore |
storageunit |
SurvivorCache1 |
SurvivorCache2 |
theatrekitchen |
theatrestorage |
theatre |
ToolsCache1 |
toolstore |
toystore |
warehouse |
zippeestore |
Version 40.43
Regular houses
Name |
---|
livingroom |
diningroom |
kitchen |
bathroom |
bedroom |
hall |
lobby |
storage |
Other buildings
Name |
---|
conveniencestore |
burgerkitchen |
medclinic |
medicalstorage |
zippeestore |
grocerystorage |
grocery |
fossoil |
shed |
spiffosstorage |
spiffoskitchen |
kitchen_crepe |
plazastore1 |
garagestorage |
pizzawhirled |
motelbedroom |
grocers |
bookstore |
library |
toolstore |
bar |
policestorage |
pharmacy |
pharmacystorage |
gunstore |
gunstorestorage |
mechanic |
bakery |
aesthetic |
clothesstore |
motelroom |
motelroomoccupied |
cafe |
cafekitchen |
pizzakitchen |
restaurant |
post |
poststorage |
restaurantkitchen |
generalstore |
laundry |
furniturestore |
storageunit |
fishingstorage |
theatre |
theatrekitchen |
theatrestorage |
cornerstore |
hunting |
housewarestore |
shoestore |
sportstore |
sportstorage |
giftstorage |
giftstore |
candystore |
toystore |
electronicsstore |
sewingstore |
medical |
medicaloffice |
jewelrystore |
musicstore |
departmentstore |
icecreamkitchen |
gasstore |
gasstorage |
optometrist |