Tennis Ball: Difference between revisions
m (Automated class_name fix) |
m (Updated distribution table) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! colspan="4" | Containers | ! colspan="4" | Containers | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Building/Room | ! Building/Room | ||
!Container | ! Container | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |all | ||
| [[ | |[[postbox]] | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bedroom | ||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| | |1 | ||
| 8 | |0.8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |rowspan="2"|closet | ||
|4 | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|schoolstorage | |rowspan="2"|schoolstorage | ||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:40, 20 March 2024
Tennis ball is a currently a useless item, often considered as junk.
Usage
Tennis balls have no use, being added purely for the purpose of clutter, creating more realism for the player when looting. They can also be placed for decoration.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | postbox | 4 | 1 |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.8 |
closet | crate | 4 | 8 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
schoolstorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item TennisBall
{
DisplayCategory = Sports,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Tennis Ball,
Icon = TennisBall,
WorldStaticModel = TennisBall,
}