Glue: Difference between revisions
m (Automated class_name fix) |
(Automated distribution table) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
For further details on all repair materials, please see [[durability]] for more information. | For further details on all repair materials, please see [[durability]] for more information. | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|all | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[filingcabinet]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[officedrawers]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[other]] | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|artstore | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|bedroom | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|1 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|classroom | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|closet | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|daycare | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|empty | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|garagestorage | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|generalstore | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|kitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|livingroom | |||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|office | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
==Code== | ==Code== | ||
{{CodeBox |{{CodeSnip | {{CodeBox |{{CodeSnip |
Revision as of 12:33, 20 March 2024
Glue is a repair material which can be found in storage cupboards in houses, boxes in warehouses, desks in schools and in sheds. It's used to repair weapons to a useable state. Using Glue does not require any skill in carpentry to use.
Glue is a multi-use item and can be used repeatedly until the container has run out. It can give between 10-25% repair for the first use on a weapon and this percentage decreases with every repair.
Amount of glue used per item repair
Each tube of Glue has 5 uses.
3 uses per repair: Sledgehammer
2 uses per repair: Axe, Baseball Bat, Spiked Baseball Bat, Hammer, Frying Pan
1 use per repair : Kitchen Knife, Hunting Knife
For further details on all repair materials, please see durability for more information.
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | desk | 4 | 2 |
filingcabinet | 4 | 2 | |
officedrawers | 4 | 2 | |
other | 1 | 2 | |
artstore | counter | 4 | 2 |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.2 |
desk | 4 | 2 | |
desk | 4 | 2 | |
classroom | counter | 4 | 2 |
desk | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 2 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
daycare | counter | 4 | 2 |
desk | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
empty | crate | 4 | 2 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 2 |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 2 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 2 |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
livingroom | sidetable | 4 | 2 |
office | counter | 4 | 2 |
desk | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Glue
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Drainable,
UseDelta = 0.2,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Glue,
Icon = Glue,
Tooltip = Tooltip_FixItems,
SurvivalGear = TRUE,
WorldStaticModel = Glue,
Tags = Glue,
}