Tarp: Difference between revisions
(added model) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| armyhanger | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|armysurplus | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|carsupply | |||
| [[clothingrack]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| drugshack | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|gasstorage | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|mechanic | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| morgue | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
Tarps can be found in warehouses, where there are plenty of storage [[Containers#Crates|crates]]. | Tarps can be found in warehouses, where there are plenty of storage [[Containers#Crates|crates]]. | ||
Revision as of 08:06, 15 February 2024
Project Zomboid > Items > Tarp
The tarp is an item used to craft a tent kit for camping.
Usage
Recipes
The tarp is only used to make a tent kit.
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tent Kit |
0 XP | none | Tarp (consumed) |
Tent Peg x4 (consumed) |
Sturdy Stick x2 (consumed) | |
Tent Kit |
0 XP | none | Tarp (consumed) |
Stake x4 (consumed) |
Sturdy Stick x2 (consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
armyhanger | counter | 4 | 1 |
armysurplus | counter | 4 | 1 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
carsupply | clothingrack | 4 | 1 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
drugshack | counter | 4 | 1 |
gasstorage | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
mechanic | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 1 | |
morgue | counter | 4 | 1 |
Tarps can be found in warehouses, where there are plenty of storage crates.
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Tarp
{
DisplayCategory = Material,
Weight = 1,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Tarp,
Icon = TentMaterial,
WorldStaticModel = Tarp,
}