Hairspray: Difference between revisions
m (Automated class_name fix) |
m (Updated distribution table) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! colspan="4" | Containers | ! colspan="4" | Containers | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Building/Room | ! Building/Room | ||
!Container | ! Container | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|aesthetic | ||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 2 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|bathroom | |rowspan="3"|bathroom | ||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|bedroom | |||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
| 0.6 | |0.6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|closet | |rowspan="2"|closet | ||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|pharmacy | |rowspan="2"|pharmacy | ||
| [[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|stripclub | |||
| [[dresser]] | |[[dresser]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 6 | |6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:45, 20 March 2024
“
Used in improvised defensive devices. Requires known recipe or Engineer profession.
Hairspray is an item used in crafting electrical items.
Usage
Hairspray is only used as a crafting component in electrical items. It cannot be used to change the player's appearance like hair gel.
Crafting
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aerosol Bomb |
0 XP | none | Hairspray (consumed) |
Box of Sparklers (consumed) |
Aluminum (consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
aesthetic | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 6 |
counter | 4 | 6 | |
shelves | 4 | 6 | |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.6 |
closet | crate | 4 | 6 |
crate | 4 | 8 | |
pharmacy | shelves | 4 | 6 |
shelves | 4 | 6 | |
stripclub | dresser | 4 | 6 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Hairspray
{
DisplayCategory = Appearance,
Weight = 0.2,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Hairspray,
Icon = Hairspray,
Tooltip = Tooltip_ItemTraps,
WorldStaticModel = HairSpray,
}