Bottle of Disinfectant: Difference between revisions
VaileasysBot (talk | contribs) m (→top: category project: "The Game World") |
(Automated update of distribution header) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|all | |||
| [[militarycrate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|bathroom | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[medicine]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|dentiststorage | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|kennels | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|laboratory | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|morgue | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 10:10, 11 February 2024
Bottle of Disinfectant | ||
---|---|---|
| ||
General | ||
Category | Item | |
Encumbrance | 0.3 | |
Function |
Sterilize bandages Disinfect wounds directly | |
Capacity | 10 units | |
Contents | Alcohol | |
Alcohol | 3.0 | |
Technical details | ||
item ID | Base.Disinfectant |
A bottle of disinfectant is an item used in first aid.
Usage
A bottle of disinfectant can be used to disinfect items such as clean bandages, cotton balls, and clean ripped sheets in order to disinfect a wound. This allows for the prevention of infection. The bottle has 10 uses before it is exhausted.
If no bandages, cotton balls, or ripped sheets are carried, the bottle can also be used to apply directly to a wound, although this is less effective.
Crafting
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sterilized Bandage |
0 XP | none | Bandage (consumed) |
One of: Bottle of Disinfectant (3 units) Bourbon (10 units) Cooking Pot (5 units) (Heat: -0.22) Saucepan (10 units) (Heat: -0.22) (consumed) | |
Sterilized Rag |
0 XP | none | Ripped Sheets (consumed) |
One of: Bottle of Disinfectant (3 units) Bourbon (10 units) Cooking Pot (5 units) (Heat: -0.22) Saucepan (10 units) (Heat: -0.22) (consumed) | |
Cotton Balls Doused in Alcohol |
0 XP | none | Cotton Balls (consumed) |
(consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | militarycrate | 4 | 4 |
bathroom | counter | 4 | 2 |
medicine | 4 | 2 | |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 8 |
dentiststorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 8 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 8 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 8 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 8 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 8 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 8 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 8 | |
kennels | counter | 4 | 8 |
counter | 4 | 8 | |
counter | 4 | 8 | |
laboratory | crate | 4 | 8 |
morgue | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Disinfectant
{
DisplayCategory = FirstAid,
Type = Drainable,
UseDelta = 0.1,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Bottle of Disinfectant,
Icon = Alcohol,
Weight = 0.3,
AlcoholPower = 3,
Tooltip = Tooltip_Disinfectant,
Medical = TRUE,
WorldStaticModel = Disinfectant,
Tags = Disinfectant,
}