Processed Cheese: Difference between revisions
m (Minor) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|sandwich=5|burger=5|rice=5|pasta=5|Bread=5|Toast=5,}} | {{EvolvedRecipesForItem|sandwich=5|burger=5|rice=5|pasta=5|Bread=5|Toast=5,}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|all | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| breakroom | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|burgerkitchen | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|conveniencestore | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| dinerkitchen | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| restaurantkitchen | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|spiffoskitchen | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
Processed cheese can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s and the [[trunk]] of a [[Franklin Valuline#Spiffo's Van|Spiffo's van]]. | Processed cheese can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s and the [[trunk]] of a [[Franklin Valuline#Spiffo's Van|Spiffo's van]]. | ||
Revision as of 07:21, 15 February 2024
Processed cheese is a perishable food item used in cooking.
Usage
Consumable properties
Processed cheese can be eaten, providing the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten |
---|---|---|
|
|
|
Crafting
- Main article: Cooking
What it can make
Processed cheese can be used to make a cheese sandwich.
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheese Sandwich |
0.75 Cooking | none | Bread Slices (consumed) |
(consumed) |
Evolved recipes
Processed cheese is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Sandwich |
5 |
Burger |
5 |
Rice Pot/Saucepan |
5 |
Pasta Pot/Saucepan |
5 |
Bread |
5 |
Toast |
5, |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | fridge | 4 | 6 |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
breakroom | fridge | 4 | 8 |
burgerkitchen | fridge | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
conveniencestore | fridge | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
deepfry_kitchen | fridge | 4 | 1 |
dinerkitchen | fridge | 4 | 1 |
restaurantkitchen | fridge | 4 | 1 |
spiffoskitchen | fridge | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 2 |
Processed cheese can be found inside refrigerators and the trunk of a Spiffo's van.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Processedcheese
{
DisplayName = Processed Cheese,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.1,
Icon = Processedcheese,
EvolvedRecipe = Sandwich:5;Sandwich Baguette:5;Burger:5;RicePot:5;RicePan:5;PastaPot:5;PastaPan:5;Bread:5;Toast:5,
FoodType = Cheese,
Packaged = TRUE,
DaysFresh = 6,
DaysTotallyRotten = 10,
HungerChange = -5,
Calories = 70,
Carbohydrates = 0,
Lipids = 6,
Proteins = 4,
WorldStaticModel = ProcessedCheese,
Tags = Cheese,
}