Chicken: Difference between revisions
(→Code: CodeBox update) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|Pizza=12|Soup=18|Stew=18|Pie=12|StirFry=18|sandwichcooked=6|burgercooked=12|saladcooked=6|RoastedVegetables=18|Rice=18|Pasta=18|tacocooked=6|burritocooked=12}} | {{EvolvedRecipesForItem|Pizza=12|Soup=18|Stew=18|Pie=12|StirFry=18|sandwichcooked=6|burgercooked=12|saladcooked=6|RoastedVegetables=18|Rice=18|Pasta=18|tacocooked=6|burritocooked=12}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|all | |||
| [[fridge]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|butcher | |||
| [[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[displaycasebutcher]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|chinesekitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|deepfry_kitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|dinerkitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|italiankitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|kitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|mexicankitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|restaurantkitchen | |||
| [[freezer]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|westernkitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[freezer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|} | |||
Chicken can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | Chicken can be found inside [[refrigerator]]s. | ||
Revision as of 06:32, 15 February 2024
Chicken is a perishable food item used in cooking.
Usage
Consumable properties
Chicken can be eaten raw, which can make the player sick. Consuming after being cooked will provide the player with some positive effects, however these will become negative the longer it's left to perish.
Fresh | Stale | Rotten | |
---|---|---|---|
Uncooked
|
|
|
Hunger: -16 |
Cooked
|
|
| |
Burned
|
|
Crafting
Cooking
- Main article: Cooking
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chicken (Cooked) |
2.5 Cooking | none | Heat source (Cooked: 30 mins) |
Chicken (Uncooked) (consumed) |
Evolved recipes
Chicken is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Soup |
18 |
Stew |
18 |
Salad |
6 |
Stir Fry |
18 |
Roasted Vegetables |
18 |
Sandwich |
6 |
Burger |
12 |
Pie (savory) |
12 |
Rice Pot/Saucepan |
18 |
Pasta Pot/Saucepan |
18 |
Taco |
6 |
Burrito |
12 |
Pizza |
12 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | fridge | 4 | 0.8 |
fridge | 4 | 0.8 | |
fridge | 4 | 0.5 | |
butcher | displaycasebutcher | 4 | 1 |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 1 | |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 2 | |
displaycasebutcher | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 8 | |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
chinesekitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
dinerkitchen | freezer | 4 | 6 |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
italiankitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
jayschicken_kitchen | freezer | 4 | 1 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 2 | |
freezer | 4 | 5 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 5 | |
kitchen | freezer | 4 | 6 |
freezer | 4 | 6 | |
freezer | 4 | 6 | |
mexicankitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
freezer | 4 | 1 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
restaurantkitchen | freezer | 4 | 6 |
fridge | 4 | 6 | |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 8 |
freezer | 4 | 8 | |
freezer | 4 | 8 | |
fridge | 4 | 8 | |
fridge | 4 | 8 |
Chicken can be found inside refrigerators.
Gallery
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Chicken
{
DisplayName = Chicken,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.3,
Icon = Chicken,
BadInMicrowave = true,
DangerousUncooked = TRUE,
EvolvedRecipe = Pizza:12;Soup:18;Stew:18;Pie:12;Stir fry Griddle Pan:18;Stir fry:18;Sandwich:6