Coffee: Difference between revisions
(→Code: CodeBox update) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|beverage=5}} | {{EvolvedRecipesForItem|beverage=5}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|bakerykitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|breakroom | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[overhead]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|dinerkitchen | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| grocerystorage | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|} | |||
Coffee can often be found in [[Containers#Kitchen Counter|kitchen counters]]. | Coffee can often be found in [[Containers#Kitchen Counter|kitchen counters]]. | ||
Revision as of 06:38, 15 February 2024
Coffee is a non-perishable food item.
Usage
Coffee can be eaten raw, providing the player with some positive and negative effects. As it is non-perishable, coffee will never go stale or rotten. Coffee is more effective when used in making beverage, as all negative effects are removed.
Crafting
- Main article: Cooking
Evolved recipes
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Beverage |
5 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
bakerykitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
breakroom | counter | 4 | 1 |
overhead | 4 | 1 | |
dinerkitchen | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 5 | |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 1 |
grocerystorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
Coffee can often be found in kitchen counters.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Coffee2
{
DisplayName = Coffee,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 1,
Icon = InstantCoffee,
EvolvedRecipe = HotDrink:5;HotDrinkRed:5;HotDrinkWhite:5;HotDrinkSpiffo:5;HotDrinkTea:5,
FoodType = Coffee,
Packaged = TRUE,
FatigueChange = -50,
HungerChange = -30,
ThirstChange = 60,
UnhappyChange = 20,
Calories = 2,
Carbohydrates = 0,
Lipids = 0,
Proteins = 1,
WorldStaticModel = Coffee,
}