Peanuts: Difference between revisions
(→Code: CodeBox update) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
{{EvolvedRecipesForItem|Soup=8|StirFry=8|Salad=4|Rice=8|ConeIcecream=4}} | {{EvolvedRecipesForItem|Soup=8|StirFry=8|Salad=4|Rice=8|ConeIcecream=4}} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| artstore | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| bandkitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| bar | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|conveniencestore | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| gasstorage | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| grocerystorage | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
Peanuts can often be found in [[Containers#Shelves|shelves]] inside a bar, or motel room. As of build 41, they can also be found while foraging. | Peanuts can often be found in [[Containers#Shelves|shelves]] inside a bar, or motel room. As of build 41, they can also be found while foraging. | ||
Revision as of 07:15, 15 February 2024
Peanuts are a non-perishable food item.
Usage
Trapping
- Main article: Trapping
Peanuts can be used as bait in traps to capture Squirrels.
Consumable properties
Peanuts can be eaten, providing the player with some positive effects. As it is non-perishable, peanuts will never go stale or rotten.
Crafting
Cooking
- Main article: Cooking
Peanuts can be used as an ingredient in some custom recipes.
Evolved recipes
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Soup |
8 |
Salad |
4 |
Stir Fry |
8 |
Rice Pot/Saucepan |
8 |
Ice Cream Cone |
4 |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
artstore | shelves | 4 | 6 |
bandkitchen | counter | 4 | 6 |
bar | counter | 4 | 1 |
conveniencestore | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 5 | |
gasstorage | crate | 4 | 6 |
generalstore | crate | 4 | 1 |
grocerystorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
Peanuts can often be found in shelves inside a bar, or motel room. As of build 41, they can also be found while foraging.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Peanuts
{
DisplayName = Peanuts,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.2,
Icon = Peanut,
CantBeFrozen = TRUE,
EvolvedRecipe = Soup:8;Stir fry Griddle Pan:8;Stir fry:8;Salad:4;RicePot:8;RicePan:8;ConeIcecream:4,
FoodType = Nut,
HungerChange = -8,
Calories = 161,
Carbohydrates = 4.57,
Lipids = 13.96,
Proteins = 7.31,
WorldStaticModel = Peanuts,
EvolvedRecipeName = Peanut,
}