List of Tiledefs in use by mods: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m (Insert empty line above each {{Navbox}}) |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This list includes Tiledefs currently found to be in use by mods created by the community. It is intended as a database and reference so new mods and modders avoid using repeated or invalid numbers for their assets. | {{Header|Modding}} | ||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
This list includes '''Tiledefs currently found to be in use by mods''' created by the community. It is intended as a database and reference so new mods and modders avoid using repeated or invalid numbers for their assets. | |||
Tiledefs are uniquely-numbered packs of textures/assets/sprites (walls, furniture, item models, etc) either reserved for developers (0~99 as of build 41.74), or available to modders (100~16382, although above 8190 allegedly "results in negative sprite IDs"). If a game world is created using mods that have different tiledefs defined to the same number(s) or to invalid numbers, said mods will not work properly. | Tiledefs are uniquely-numbered packs of textures/assets/sprites (walls, furniture, item models, etc.) either reserved for developers (0~99 as of build 41.74), or available to modders (100~16382, although above 8190 allegedly "results in negative sprite IDs"). If a game world is created using mods that have different tiledefs defined to the same number(s) or to invalid numbers, said mods will not work properly. | ||
The list is a constant Work | The list is a constant Work in Progress due to new mods being frequently created; New inputs and formatting improvements are very welcome. | ||
The following tiledef numbers are used in each mod's respective 'MOD.INFO' file, "~" represents a range of numbers (first~last), and if followed by a "!" the number is either invalid or a duplicate on another mod: | The following tiledef numbers are used in each mod's respective 'MOD.INFO' file, "~" represents a range of numbers (first~last), and if followed by a "!" the number is either invalid or a duplicate on another mod: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable theme-blue" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|+ List of Tiledefs in use by mods | |+ List of Tiledefs in use by mods | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
| 002 ! || PZCF_hobbies || (items do not spawn, either edit to something >100 or use PZCF Hobbies 2 instead) | | 002 ! || PZCF_hobbies || (items do not spawn, either edit to something >100 or use PZCF Hobbies 2 instead) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || SpearTraps || | | 100 || SpearTraps || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 101 || transparentTrees || Team Orbit | | 101 || transparentTrees || Team Orbit | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
| 106 || transparentErosion2 || Team Orbit | | 106 || transparentErosion2 || Team Orbit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 107 || pinecone || | | 107 || pinecone || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 114 || OldPineVillage || | | 114 || OldPineVillage || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 115~116 || Cherbourg || | | 115~116 || Cherbourg || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 117 || lava / FloorIsLava || [https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198329871201/myworkshopfiles/ Tchernobill] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 123 || | | 123 || FallLeaves || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 158 || NewHope Dump ('Mihlist') || | | 123 || Simon-MDs-Tiles || | ||
|- | |||
| 158 || NewHope Dump ('Mihlist') || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 160 || 'tiledefinitionstest' || (also in AiZ3) | | 160 || 'tiledefinitionstest' || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |||
| 196 || ARSENAL(26)GunFighter[MOD 2.0] || ModID 2297098490 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 201 || 'tztiledefinitions' || (also in AiZ3) | | 201 || 'tztiledefinitions' || (also in AiZ3) | ||
Line 46: | Line 52: | ||
| 202 || 'McDtiledefinitions' || (also in AiZ3) | | 202 || 'McDtiledefinitions' || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 216 ! || Oujinjintiles ('chinatown') || | | 216 ! || Oujinjintiles ('chinatown') || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 216 ! || Chinatown || (redundant?, "ERROR: ZomboidFileSystem.loadModTileDefs> tiledef fileNumber 216 used by more than one mod") | | 216 ! || Chinatown || (redundant?, "ERROR: ZomboidFileSystem.loadModTileDefs> tiledef fileNumber 216 used by more than one mod") | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 217 ! || Oujinjintiles ('vaulttec') || | | 217 ! || Oujinjintiles ('vaulttec') || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 217 ! || VaultTec || (redundant?, "ERROR: ZomboidFileSystem.loadModTileDefs> tiledef fileNumber 217 used by more than one mod") | | 217 ! || VaultTec || (redundant?, "ERROR: ZomboidFileSystem.loadModTileDefs> tiledef fileNumber 217 used by more than one mod") | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 222 || TrueMusic || | | 222 || TrueMusic || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 237 || melos_tiles ('melos_tiles_for_miles_pack') || | | 237 || melos_tiles ('melos_tiles_for_miles_pack') || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 266 || NewHope Dump ('dylanstiles') || | | 266 || NewHope Dump ('dylanstiles') || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 275 || MoreBuilds || | | 275 || MoreBuilds || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 280 || SteamGenerator || | | 280 || SteamGenerator || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 295 || 'customtiler' || (also in AiZ3) | | 295 || 'customtiler' || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 297 || OverTheRiver || (also in AiZ3) | | 297 || OverTheRiver || (also in AiZ3) ModID 926737806 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 317 || Sema || | | 317 || Sema || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 333 || 'customtiles' || (also in AiZ3) | | 333 || 'customtiles' || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 349 || FantaStreetTiles || | | 349 || FantaStreetTiles || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 375 || MH_MkII_tile || | | 375 || MH_MkII_tile || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 384 || StBernardHill || (tiledef=fanter) | | 384 || StBernardHill || (tiledef=fanter) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 391 || MethylFurniture || | | 391 || MethylFurniture || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 391 ! || OniFurniture || (broken mod as of Nov22 update, according to workshop comments) | | 391 ! || OniFurniture || (broken mod as of Nov22 update, according to workshop comments) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 424 || GasBarrels || | | 400 || BuildingMenu|| (tiledef=building_menu) ModID 3067798182 | ||
|- | |||
| 424 || GasBarrels || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 446 || RVInterior and RVInteriorMP || (pick only 1) | | 446 || RVInterior and RVInteriorMP || (pick only 1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 456 || ParkingLot || | | 456 || ParkingLot || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 463 || Hoppable Counters (tiledef=spoon_hoppable_counter) || (unlisted, buggy as of June23) | | 463 || Hoppable Counters (tiledef=spoon_hoppable_counter) || (unlisted, buggy as of June23) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 495 || FortRedStone 2 || | | 495 || FortRedStone 2 || ModID 1516836158 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 500 || Ammo Maker (ammomaker_tiledef) || ModID 2788256295 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 511 || Commander ('PZCF_tileset') || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 515 || BTSE_Economy ('ki5_economy_tileset_def') || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 575 || ImmersiveSolarArrays || ModID 2857548524 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 587 || portalMP || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 591 || 'hcBuilding' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 608 || RedstoneRaceway || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 663~664 || Trelai ('trelaitiles','communitytiles') || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 666 || Christmas Time || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 667 || Grow Tobacco || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 669 || Asian Style Builds || | | 668 || Wall Cabinets || (WIP) | ||
|- | |||
| 669 || Asian Style Builds || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 670 || Beds Have Blankets || tileset: bedding_+colour, mod id: blankets | | 670 || Beds Have Blankets || tileset: bedding_+colour, mod id: blankets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 671 || Greenhouse Building Set || | | 671 || Greenhouse Building Set || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 672 || Wallpapers and More Paint Colors || | | 672 || Wallpapers and More Paint Colors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 681 || Real Metalworking || (tiledef=spooncraftingstuffTiles) | | 681 || Real Metalworking || (tiledef=spooncraftingstuffTiles) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 690 || PaperWyvernSleepingBags || | | 690 || PaperWyvernSleepingBags || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 696 || SentryTurret || | | 696 || SentryTurret || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 707 || Aza Flags || | | 707 || Aza Flags || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 708 || Aza Posters || | | 708 || Aza Posters || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 709 || Eggplant's Safehouse || | | 709 || Eggplant's Safehouse || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 714 || SkizotTiles || | | 714 || SkizotTiles || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 715 ! || GarbageTrucks || | | 715 ! || GarbageTrucks || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 715 ! || RCExplosivesZ || | | 715 ! || RCExplosivesZ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 723 || Vaccine (all vers) || | | 723 ! || Vaccine (all vers, zRe too) || ModID 2512119000 2685680439 3215662377 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 723 ! || Enhanced Environment || ModID 2975848784 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 724 || Tandil || ModID 2932153147 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 725 || zRe Enhanced Environment from Yummy || ModID 3012084441 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 739 || Azakaela's Graffiti || (pack=mod_graffiti; tiledef=mod_graffiti) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 751~755 || EerieCountry ('Atox,Flags,Pantano,Spiffos,Texas') || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 756 || WestPointIncident || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 777 || Angry Turrets || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 783 || RavenCreek || ModID 2196102849 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 797 || WesternScrapyard || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 823 || SewingMachine || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 824 || Recycler || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 825 || ArmoredDoors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 830 || tkTiles || ModID 2384329562 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 831 || 'tk_RCSD' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 833 || G.E.A.R || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 899 || PZwaystone || | | 843 || Key Racks and Cabinets || | ||
|- | |||
| 866 || WaterDispenser || | |||
|- | |||
| 869 || RabbitHashKY ('haragon_tiles') || | |||
|- | |||
| 899 || PZwaystone || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 917 || 'newtiledefinitionsL' || (also in AiZ3) | | 917 || 'newtiledefinitionsL' || (also in AiZ3) | ||
Line 176: | Line 192: | ||
| 918 || 'tiledefinitionsL2' || (also in AiZ3) | | 918 || 'tiledefinitionsL2' || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 923 || 'militarylockerinteractable' || | | 923 || 'militarylockerinteractable' || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 946 || TrimbleCountyPowerStation || | | 946 || TrimbleCountyPowerStation || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 951 || Scattered_trashes || | | 951 || Scattered_trashes || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 972 || Fire&StorageBarrels || | | 972 || Fire&StorageBarrels || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 988 || FamilyManor || | | 988 || FamilyManor || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 990 || Snake's CustomMapBridge || (also in AiZ3) | | 990 || Snake's CustomMapBridge || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 996 || Housecar || | | 996 || Housecar || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 999 ! || Camden County ('pack=MyTiles' 'tiledef=MyDefinitions') || Conflicts with Vardell Raceway | | 999 ! || Camden County ('pack=MyTiles' 'tiledef=MyDefinitions') || Conflicts with Vardell Raceway | ||
Line 204: | Line 220: | ||
| 1200 || 'NZNEWTILES' || (also in AiZ3) | | 1200 || 'NZNEWTILES' || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1212 || npcshop || | | 1212 || npcshop || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1221 || 'Concrete_Barriers' || (Part of the Farm Haven mod) | | 1221 || 'Concrete_Barriers' || (Part of the Farm Haven mod) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1234 || A Korea City || | | 1234 || A Korea City || | ||
|- | |||
| 1253 || Cedar Hill ('CHpack' 'tiledef=CHtiles') || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1300 || Veracious Network Garage || ModID 3133520800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1313 || playershop || | | 1313 || playershop || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1421 || Renewable Food Resources || | | 1421 || Renewable Food Resources || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1590 || Project New Vegas || (yet unreleased?) | | 1590 || Project New Vegas || (yet unreleased?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1861 || Yule's Farm Tiles || (tiledef=yxv_Farm_Def) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1875 || Improved Build Menu + Extra Buildings || (tiledef=ibmdefs) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1877 || Hallowtiles || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1985 || 'sfbuild' || | | 1944 || Improved Build Menu + Extra Buildings || (tiledef=milcratedefs) | ||
|- | |||
| 1985 || 'sfbuild' || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 || MidRiver || (also in AiZ3) | | 2002 || MidRiver || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2101 || BravensRappelKit || ModID 3003474129 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2592 || Grapeseed || | | 2351 || MateuszKimTiles || | ||
|- | |||
| 2592 || Grapeseed || ModID 2463499011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2606 || gunrack || Team Orbit | | 2606 || gunrack || Team Orbit | ||
Line 246: | Line 268: | ||
| 2649 || Electro || Team Orbit | | 2649 || Electro || Team Orbit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2697 || Fish Farm || | | 2697 || Fish Farm || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2698 || TOMorePaintSigns || | | 2698 || TOMorePaintSigns || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2699 || DriedFishMod || | | 2699 || DriedFishMod || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2700 || PumpPlumb || Team Orbit | | 2700 || PumpPlumb || Team Orbit | ||
Line 260: | Line 282: | ||
| 2704 || RestrictedArea || Team Orbit | | 2704 || RestrictedArea || Team Orbit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2705 || Uta Mod || | | 2705 || Uta Mod || | ||
|- | |||
| 2707 || MoreTraps || | |||
|- | |||
| 2708 || BrowningM2 || | |||
|- | |||
| 2709 || PostApocFences || | |||
|- | |||
| 2710 || Corkboard || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2711 || PokerTiles || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2799 || HashimaIsland || (also in AiZ3) | | 2799 || HashimaIsland || (also in AiZ3) | ||
Line 268: | Line 298: | ||
| 2800 || FortKnox linked to EerieCountry || (also in AiZ3) | | 2800 || FortKnox linked to EerieCountry || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2900 || TWD ProjectPack || | | 2900 || TWD ProjectPack || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3002 || '0pop_climbing_roof_01L' || (also in AiZ3) | | 3002 || '0pop_climbing_roof_01L' || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3371 || RoadBlock Fix || (tiledef=roadblockfix) | | 3371 || RoadBlock Fix || (tiledef=roadblockfix) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3373~4 || Tile Fixes || (tiledef=TileFixes, TileFixes_ParkingGateNoStop) | | 3373~4 || Tile Fixes || (tiledef=TileFixes, TileFixes_ParkingGateNoStop) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3401 || ImprovisedFlooring || | | 3401 || ImprovisedFlooring || ModID 2790428261 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3452 || AutoGate || | | 3452 || AutoGate || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3483 || DoubleDeckerBusInterior || Team Orbit | | 3483 || DoubleDeckerBusInterior || Team Orbit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3573 || Crafting Enhanced Core || (tiledef=core_crafting) | | 3573 || Crafting Enhanced Core || (tiledef=core_crafting) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4002 || '0pop_climbing_roof_01CH' || (also in AiZ3) | | 4002 || '0pop_climbing_roof_01CH' || (also in AiZ3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4200 || PZCFHobbies2 || | | 4200 || PZCFHobbies2 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4242~4243 || PertsPartyTiles || | | 4242~4243 || PertsPartyTiles || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4244 || Basements || | | 4244 || Basements || modid 2849247394 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4657~4663 ! || Gargisnar's Goonie Base || Duplicates tiledefs 'gargisnars_railings_01' 4661 with 'gargisnarsTiles' 4661 on Bourstrange | | 4657~4663 ! || Gargisnar's Goonie Base || Duplicates tiledefs 'gargisnars_railings_01' 4661 with 'gargisnarsTiles' 4661 on Bourstrange | ||
Line 296: | Line 326: | ||
| 4661 ! || Bourstrange ('gargisnarsTiles') || Duplicates " " on Gargisnar's Goonie Base | | 4661 ! || Bourstrange ('gargisnarsTiles') || Duplicates " " on Gargisnar's Goonie Base | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4827 || Blackwood || | | 4827 || Blackwood || ModID 2536865912 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4834 || SafeCrackerMod || Team Orbit | | 4834 || SafeCrackerMod || Team Orbit | ||
Line 302: | Line 332: | ||
| 5001 || ResearchBase || (in each of its 3 modfolders) | | 5001 || ResearchBase || (in each of its 3 modfolders) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5002 || Camp Hill || | | 5002 || Camp Hill || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5481 || Pitstop legacy || | | 5481 || Pitstop legacy || ModID 2597946327 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5484 || NewEkron || | | 5484 || NewEkron || ModID 2712480036 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5520 || EN_Newburbs || | | 5520 || EN_Newburbs || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5535 || EN_Flags || | | 5535 || EN_Flags || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5669 || Muldraugh Cottages || | | 5669 || Muldraugh Cottages || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5947 || ProjectRPContraband || Team Orbit | | 5947 || ProjectRPContraband || Team Orbit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5970~5971 || Facility 7 || | | 5970~5971 || Facility 7 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6002 || Lakewood Cabin || | | 6002 || Lakewood Cabin || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6263 || 3 Maps: Battlefield Louisville (Airfield, Stadium & Hospital) || ('pack=SecretZ' 'tiledef=secretz') | | 6263 || 3 Maps: Battlefield Louisville (Airfield, Stadium & Hospital) || ('pack=SecretZ' 'tiledef=secretz') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6767 || Greenleaf || | | 6767 || Greenleaf || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6941 || SaveOurStationKnoxCountry || | | 6941 || SaveOurStationKnoxCountry || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6985 || DylansTiles || | | 6985 || DylansTiles || ModID 2599752664 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6987 || GreggiesGarageDoors || | | 6987 || GreggiesGarageDoors || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7001 || DiederikTiles || | | 7001 || DiederikTiles || ModID 2337452747 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7175 || bigzombiemonkeys_tiles || | | 7175 || bigzombiemonkeys_tiles || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7231 || Blowtorch Gates || | | 7231 || Blowtorch Gates || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7503 || MockinBird || (pack=ghostbuster_pack; tiledef=ghostbuster_tiledefinitions) | | 7503 || MockinBird || (pack=ghostbuster_pack; tiledef=ghostbuster_tiledefinitions) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7575 || Little Crutown || | | 7575 || Little Crutown || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7636 || PissWater Lake || ('gb_pack' 'tiledef=gb_tiledef') | | 7636 || PissWater Lake || ('gb_pack' 'tiledef=gb_tiledef') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7777 || Satispunk || (yet unreleased?) | | 7777 || Satispunk || (yet unreleased?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7871 || CamoNetting || | | 7871 || CamoNetting || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7979 || GreensCustomTiles || | | 7979 || GreensCustomTiles || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7989 || Some of Petrovick's map mods || (tiledef=SundayDrivers) | | 7989 || Some of Petrovick's map mods || (tiledef=SundayDrivers) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8008 || SinkHole || | | 8008 || SinkHole || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8028 || Gnome Gnoises || (tiledef=gnomed) | | 8028 || Gnome Gnoises || (tiledef=gnomed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8676 || LightSwitch Overhaul || | | 8676 || LightSwitch Overhaul || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8912 || Azakaela's Mountain Tiles || (pack=VanillaMountainTiles; tiledef=RockyCliff) | | 8737 || Zen Faction Graffiti Tiles || (CoN Paint Graffiti) | ||
|- | |||
| 8912 || Azakaela's Mountain Tiles || (pack=VanillaMountainTiles; tiledef=RockyCliff) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 9090 || Some of Petrovick's map mods || (tiledef=BigBearLake) | | 9090 || Some of Petrovick's map mods || (tiledef=BigBearLake) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9476~9478 || LibertyCity ('LCtiles','PCN','Vaulttec') || | | 9476~9478 || LibertyCity ('LCtiles','PCN','Vaulttec') || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9830 || DTilesPack_Elysium Remastered || ('dylanstiles_elysium') | | 9830 || DTilesPack_Elysium Remastered || ('dylanstiles_elysium') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13244 || Wildberries || | | 13244 || Wildberries || | ||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
{{Navbox modding}} | |||
[[Category:Modding]] | [[Category:Modding]] |
Latest revision as of 15:18, 25 April 2024
This list includes Tiledefs currently found to be in use by mods created by the community. It is intended as a database and reference so new mods and modders avoid using repeated or invalid numbers for their assets.
Tiledefs are uniquely-numbered packs of textures/assets/sprites (walls, furniture, item models, etc.) either reserved for developers (0~99 as of build 41.74), or available to modders (100~16382, although above 8190 allegedly "results in negative sprite IDs"). If a game world is created using mods that have different tiledefs defined to the same number(s) or to invalid numbers, said mods will not work properly.
The list is a constant Work in Progress due to new mods being frequently created; New inputs and formatting improvements are very welcome.
The following tiledef numbers are used in each mod's respective 'MOD.INFO' file, "~" represents a range of numbers (first~last), and if followed by a "!" the number is either invalid or a duplicate on another mod:
Tiledef # | Tiledef name and/or mod name | (notes) |
---|---|---|
002 ! | PZCF_hobbies | (items do not spawn, either edit to something >100 or use PZCF Hobbies 2 instead) |
100 | SpearTraps | |
101 | transparentTrees | Team Orbit |
102 | transparentJumbo | Team Orbit |
103 | transparentErosion | Team Orbit |
104 | transparentTrees2 | Team Orbit |
105 | transparentJumbo2 | Team Orbit |
106 | transparentErosion2 | Team Orbit |
107 | pinecone | |
114 | OldPineVillage | |
115~116 | Cherbourg | |
117 | lava / FloorIsLava | Tchernobill |
123 | FallLeaves | |
123 | Simon-MDs-Tiles | |
158 | NewHope Dump ('Mihlist') | |
160 | 'tiledefinitionstest' | (also in AiZ3) |
196 | ARSENAL(26)GunFighter[MOD 2.0] | ModID 2297098490 |
201 | 'tztiledefinitions' | (also in AiZ3) |
202 | 'McDtiledefinitions' | (also in AiZ3) |
216 ! | Oujinjintiles ('chinatown') | |
216 ! | Chinatown | (redundant?, "ERROR: ZomboidFileSystem.loadModTileDefs> tiledef fileNumber 216 used by more than one mod") |
217 ! | Oujinjintiles ('vaulttec') | |
217 ! | VaultTec | (redundant?, "ERROR: ZomboidFileSystem.loadModTileDefs> tiledef fileNumber 217 used by more than one mod") |
222 | TrueMusic | |
237 | melos_tiles ('melos_tiles_for_miles_pack') | |
266 | NewHope Dump ('dylanstiles') | |
275 | MoreBuilds | |
280 | SteamGenerator | |
295 | 'customtiler' | (also in AiZ3) |
297 | OverTheRiver | (also in AiZ3) ModID 926737806 |
317 | Sema | |
333 | 'customtiles' | (also in AiZ3) |
349 | FantaStreetTiles | |
375 | MH_MkII_tile | |
384 | StBernardHill | (tiledef=fanter) |
391 | MethylFurniture | |
391 ! | OniFurniture | (broken mod as of Nov22 update, according to workshop comments) |
400 | BuildingMenu | (tiledef=building_menu) ModID 3067798182 |
424 | GasBarrels | |
446 | RVInterior and RVInteriorMP | (pick only 1) |
456 | ParkingLot | |
463 | Hoppable Counters (tiledef=spoon_hoppable_counter) | (unlisted, buggy as of June23) |
495 | FortRedStone 2 | ModID 1516836158 |
500 | Ammo Maker (ammomaker_tiledef) | ModID 2788256295 |
511 | Commander ('PZCF_tileset') | |
515 | BTSE_Economy ('ki5_economy_tileset_def') | |
575 | ImmersiveSolarArrays | ModID 2857548524 |
587 | portalMP | |
591 | 'hcBuilding' | |
608 | RedstoneRaceway | |
663~664 | Trelai ('trelaitiles','communitytiles') | |
666 | Christmas Time | |
667 | Grow Tobacco | |
668 | Wall Cabinets | (WIP) |
669 | Asian Style Builds | |
670 | Beds Have Blankets | tileset: bedding_+colour, mod id: blankets |
671 | Greenhouse Building Set | |
672 | Wallpapers and More Paint Colors | |
681 | Real Metalworking | (tiledef=spooncraftingstuffTiles) |
690 | PaperWyvernSleepingBags | |
696 | SentryTurret | |
707 | Aza Flags | |
708 | Aza Posters | |
709 | Eggplant's Safehouse | |
714 | SkizotTiles | |
715 ! | GarbageTrucks | |
715 ! | RCExplosivesZ | |
723 ! | Vaccine (all vers, zRe too) | ModID 2512119000 2685680439 3215662377 |
723 ! | Enhanced Environment | ModID 2975848784 |
724 | Tandil | ModID 2932153147 |
725 | zRe Enhanced Environment from Yummy | ModID 3012084441 |
739 | Azakaela's Graffiti | (pack=mod_graffiti; tiledef=mod_graffiti) |
751~755 | EerieCountry ('Atox,Flags,Pantano,Spiffos,Texas') | |
756 | WestPointIncident | |
777 | Angry Turrets | |
783 | RavenCreek | ModID 2196102849 |
797 | WesternScrapyard | |
823 | SewingMachine | |
824 | Recycler | |
825 | ArmoredDoors | |
830 | tkTiles | ModID 2384329562 |
831 | 'tk_RCSD' | |
833 | G.E.A.R | |
843 | Key Racks and Cabinets | |
866 | WaterDispenser | |
869 | RabbitHashKY ('haragon_tiles') | |
899 | PZwaystone | |
917 | 'newtiledefinitionsL' | (also in AiZ3) |
918 | 'tiledefinitionsL2' | (also in AiZ3) |
923 | 'militarylockerinteractable' | |
946 | TrimbleCountyPowerStation | |
951 | Scattered_trashes | |
972 | Fire&StorageBarrels | |
988 | FamilyManor | |
990 | Snake's CustomMapBridge | (also in AiZ3) |
996 | Housecar | |
999 ! | Camden County ('pack=MyTiles' 'tiledef=MyDefinitions') | Conflicts with Vardell Raceway |
999 ! | Vardell Raceway ('pack=SpoonTiles' 'tiledef=SpoonDefinitionsVardell') | Conflicts with Camden County |
1002 | Firewatch Overlook | (also in AiZ3) |
1112 | StoneHill Aps | (also in AiZ3) |
1122 ! | '0pop_26sheet2' | (also in AiZ3) Conflicts with Sprout's Farm and Garden Homestead Edition |
1122~1125 | Sprout's Farm and Garden Homestead Edition ('SGnewFarming_01','flowergarden','coffee.tea.weed', 'addon1') | Conflicts with AiZ3 (unlisted) |
1200 | 'NZNEWTILES' | (also in AiZ3) |
1212 | npcshop | |
1221 | 'Concrete_Barriers' | (Part of the Farm Haven mod) |
1234 | A Korea City | |
1253 | Cedar Hill ('CHpack' 'tiledef=CHtiles') | |
1300 | Veracious Network Garage | ModID 3133520800 |
1313 | playershop | |
1421 | Renewable Food Resources | |
1590 | Project New Vegas | (yet unreleased?) |
1861 | Yule's Farm Tiles | (tiledef=yxv_Farm_Def) |
1875 | Improved Build Menu + Extra Buildings | (tiledef=ibmdefs) |
1877 | Hallowtiles | |
1944 | Improved Build Menu + Extra Buildings | (tiledef=milcratedefs) |
1985 | 'sfbuild' | |
2002 | MidRiver | (also in AiZ3) |
2101 | BravensRappelKit | ModID 3003474129 |
2351 | MateuszKimTiles | |
2592 | Grapeseed | ModID 2463499011 |
2606 | gunrack | Team Orbit |
2607 | FloralDecorations | Team Orbit |
2609 | DragonGravestone | Team Orbit |
2619 | AP_DesktopTiles | Team Orbit |
2629 | Shops_KWRR | Team Orbit |
2639 | XmasDecor | Team Orbit |
2649 | Electro | Team Orbit |
2697 | Fish Farm | |
2698 | TOMorePaintSigns | |
2699 | DriedFishMod | |
2700 | PumpPlumb | Team Orbit |
2701 | Mortar | Team Orbit |
2702 | AnimeStuff | Team Orbit |
2704 | RestrictedArea | Team Orbit |
2705 | Uta Mod | |
2707 | MoreTraps | |
2708 | BrowningM2 | |
2709 | PostApocFences | |
2710 | Corkboard | |
2711 | PokerTiles | |
2799 | HashimaIsland | (also in AiZ3) |
2800 | FortKnox linked to EerieCountry | (also in AiZ3) |
2900 | TWD ProjectPack | |
3002 | '0pop_climbing_roof_01L' | (also in AiZ3) |
3371 | RoadBlock Fix | (tiledef=roadblockfix) |
3373~4 | Tile Fixes | (tiledef=TileFixes, TileFixes_ParkingGateNoStop) |
3401 | ImprovisedFlooring | ModID 2790428261 |
3452 | AutoGate | |
3483 | DoubleDeckerBusInterior | Team Orbit |
3573 | Crafting Enhanced Core | (tiledef=core_crafting) |
4002 | '0pop_climbing_roof_01CH' | (also in AiZ3) |
4200 | PZCFHobbies2 | |
4242~4243 | PertsPartyTiles | |
4244 | Basements | modid 2849247394 |
4657~4663 ! | Gargisnar's Goonie Base | Duplicates tiledefs 'gargisnars_railings_01' 4661 with 'gargisnarsTiles' 4661 on Bourstrange |
4661 ! | Bourstrange ('gargisnarsTiles') | Duplicates " " on Gargisnar's Goonie Base |
4827 | Blackwood | ModID 2536865912 |
4834 | SafeCrackerMod | Team Orbit |
5001 | ResearchBase | (in each of its 3 modfolders) |
5002 | Camp Hill | |
5481 | Pitstop legacy | ModID 2597946327 |
5484 | NewEkron | ModID 2712480036 |
5520 | EN_Newburbs | |
5535 | EN_Flags | |
5669 | Muldraugh Cottages | |
5947 | ProjectRPContraband | Team Orbit |
5970~5971 | Facility 7 | |
6002 | Lakewood Cabin | |
6263 | 3 Maps: Battlefield Louisville (Airfield, Stadium & Hospital) | ('pack=SecretZ' 'tiledef=secretz') |
6767 | Greenleaf | |
6941 | SaveOurStationKnoxCountry | |
6985 | DylansTiles | ModID 2599752664 |
6987 | GreggiesGarageDoors | |
7001 | DiederikTiles | ModID 2337452747 |
7175 | bigzombiemonkeys_tiles | |
7231 | Blowtorch Gates | |
7503 | MockinBird | (pack=ghostbuster_pack; tiledef=ghostbuster_tiledefinitions) |
7575 | Little Crutown | |
7636 | PissWater Lake | ('gb_pack' 'tiledef=gb_tiledef') |
7777 | Satispunk | (yet unreleased?) |
7871 | CamoNetting | |
7979 | GreensCustomTiles | |
7989 | Some of Petrovick's map mods | (tiledef=SundayDrivers) |
8008 | SinkHole | |
8028 | Gnome Gnoises | (tiledef=gnomed) |
8676 | LightSwitch Overhaul | |
8737 | Zen Faction Graffiti Tiles | (CoN Paint Graffiti) |
8912 | Azakaela's Mountain Tiles | (pack=VanillaMountainTiles; tiledef=RockyCliff) |
9090 | Some of Petrovick's map mods | (tiledef=BigBearLake) |
9476~9478 | LibertyCity ('LCtiles','PCN','Vaulttec') | |
9830 | DTilesPack_Elysium Remastered | ('dylanstiles_elysium') |
13244 | Wildberries |