Self storage: Difference between revisions
(WIP list of storage sites on this page.) |
(→Locations: more coords) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="width:20%; text-align:center;" | Location | ! style="width:20%; text-align:center;" | Location | ||
! class="unsortable" style="width:30%" | Coordinates | ! class="unsortable" style="width:30%" | Coordinates | ||
|- | |||
| Storage | |||
| Louisville (Outskirts) | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#12963x4873 12963x4873]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Secure Storage | |||
| Louisville | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#12186x1328 12186x1328]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| U-Store It | |||
| Louisville | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13692x1612 13692x1612]</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Clark Storage | | Clark Storage | ||
Line 42: | Line 54: | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#10686x9830 10686x9830]</span> | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#10686x9830 10686x9830]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| U-Store It | |||
| Riverside | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#5541x6063 5541x6063]</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:32, 23 January 2022
Self Storage businesses can be found throughout Knox Country, providing the state's residents with places to temporarily store excess belongings. There are several chains/locations offering self-storage services, the most common being U-Store It and Stor-A-Max.
The layout of each business varies, but typically consists of a main building with several attached storage rooms, and then rows of connected storage units as seperate buildings. As they are secure storage areas, appropriate keys or a sledgehammer will be required to gain access to the contents in most cases, though some units may be open or unlocked. In either case, the contents of these units can vary wildly (with some units containing full-size pianos, jukeboxes, or other oddities!), and some units can even contain firearms or portable generators.
As most of the state's residents have now succumbed to the Knox Infection, any sentimental value the objects found within these units may once have had is lost to time. Still, survivors may be able to gather some useful supplies from them.
Locations
Business | Location | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Storage | Louisville (Outskirts) | 12963x4873 |
Secure Storage | Louisville | 12186x1328 |
U-Store It | Louisville | 13692x1612 |
Clark Storage | Muldraugh | 10708x10121 |
Secure Storage | Muldraugh | 10615x9376 |
Stor-A-Max | Muldraugh | 10752x10348 |
U-Store It | Muldraugh | 10686x9830 |
U-Store It | Riverside | 5541x6063 |
Gallery
A U-Store It self storage facility on the north-east side of Louisville.
A self storage facility on the south-east outskirts of Louisville, north-west of the Crossroads Mall.
A Stor-A-Max self storage facility on the south side of Muldraugh.
A U-Store It self storage facility a short distance southwest of Riverside, near Scenic Grove Trailer Park.
See Also
- Self storage on wikipedia.