Cereal: Difference between revisions
(→Code: CodeBox update) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|breakroom | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[overhead]] | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|cafeteriakitchen | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| grocerystorage | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|kitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| prisoncells | |||
| [[wardrobe]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
Cereal is often found in [[Containers#Kitchen_Counter|kitchen counters]]. | Cereal is often found in [[Containers#Kitchen_Counter|kitchen counters]]. | ||
Revision as of 06:31, 15 February 2024
Cereal is a non-perishable food item.
Usage
Cereal can be eaten directly, providing the player with some positive effects.
Trapping
- Main article: Trapping
Cereal can be used as bait in traps to capture small birds and squirrels.
Crafting
- Main article: Cooking
Cooking
Cereal can be used to make a bowl of cereal.
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bowl of Cereal |
0.75 Cooking | none | Bowl (consumed) |
Cereal (5 units) (consumed) |
(consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
breakroom | counter | 4 | 6 |
overhead | 4 | 6 | |
cafeteriakitchen | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 5 | |
generalstore | shelves | 4 | 1 |
grocerystorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 4 |
Cereal is often found in kitchen counters.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Cereal
{
DisplayName = Cereal,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 0.2,
Icon = Cereal,
Packaged = TRUE,
HungerChange = -40,
Calories = 2360,
Carbohydrates = 572,
Lipids = 26,
Proteins = 52,
WorldStaticModel = Cereal,
}