Red Wine: Difference between revisions
(→Code: Update codebox to B41) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
Red wine is unable to be turned into a [[Molotov Cocktail|molotov cocktail]]. | Red wine is unable to be turned into a [[Molotov Cocktail|molotov cocktail]]. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|all | |||
| [[dishescabinet]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
|[[dishescabinet]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[dishescabinet]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[dishescabinet]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[dishescabinet]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[fridge]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|bandkitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|bar | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| kitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|liquorstore | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
Red wine can be found in kitchen and bar [[Containers#Counters|counters]], as well as near people who committed suicide. | Red wine can be found in kitchen and bar [[Containers#Counters|counters]], as well as near people who committed suicide. | ||
Revision as of 07:23, 15 February 2024
Red wine is an alcoholic non-perishable food item.
Usage
Red wine can be consumed, relieving some thirst, hunger and unhappiness.
Alcohol
Red wine is an alcoholic beverage, and will therefore increase the player's drunkenness when consumed. Being drunk will affect the player's coordination (controls), both on foot and in a vehicle. It also lowers weapon accuracy.
Crafting
Red wine is unable to be turned into a molotov cocktail.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | dishescabinet | 4 | 6 |
dishescabinet | 4 | 1 | |
dishescabinet | 4 | 2 | |
dishescabinet | 4 | 1 | |
dishescabinet | 4 | 2 | |
fridge | 4 | 1 | |
bandkitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
bar | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
liquorstore | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 2 |
Red wine can be found in kitchen and bar counters, as well as near people who committed suicide.
Evolved recipes
red wine is a cooking ingredient.
Product | Nutrition |
---|---|
Soup |
10 |
Stew |
10 |
Salad |
10 |
Beverage |
10 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_food.txt
item Wine2
{
DisplayName = Red Wine,
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Food,
Weight = 1,
Icon = Wine2Full,
EvolvedRecipe = Beverage:4;Beverage2:4;HotDrink:4;HotDrinkRed:4;HotDrinkWhite:4;HotDrinkSpiffo:4;HotDrinkTea:4;WineInGlass:4;PastaPot:4;PastaPan:4,
/*EvolvedRecipe = Beverage:4;Beverage2:4;HotDrink:4;HotDrinkRed:4;HotDrinkWhite:4;HotDrinkSpiffo:4;HotDrinkTea:4;Soup:4;Stew:4;PastaPot:4;PastaPan:4;WineInGlass:4,*/
FoodType = Wine,
Alcoholic = TRUE,
CantBeFrozen = TRUE,
EatType = Bourbon,
Packaged = TRUE,
ReplaceOnUse = WineEmpty2,
HungerChange = -20,
ThirstChange = -20,
UnhappyChange = -20,
Calories = 510,
Carbohydrates = 0,
Lipids = 0,
Proteins = 0,
CustomContextMenu = Drink,
CustomEatSound = DrinkingFromBottleGlass,
StaticModel = RedWineBottle,
WorldStaticModel = WineRedGround,
}