Vinegar: Difference between revisions
m (Fix) |
(Automated update of distribution section) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| burgerkitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| cafeteriakitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| deepfry_kitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| generalstore | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| jayschicken_kitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|seafoodkitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|westernkitchen | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
Vinegar can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen_Counter|kitchen counters]]. | Vinegar can be found in [[Containers#Kitchen_Counter|kitchen counters]]. | ||
Revision as of 07:38, 15 February 2024
Template:Infobox drainable Vinegar is a non-perishable item used in cooking.
Usage
Vinegar is only used in pickling food and is the main component to preserve it in jars for long term storage.
Crafting
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 | Ingredient 4 | Ingredient 5 | Ingredient 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jar of Bell Peppers |
2.5 Cooking | none | Jar (consumed) |
Jar Lid (consumed) |
Bell Pepper x5 (consumed) |
Water (10 units) (consumed) |
Vinegar (2 units) (consumed) |
(1 unit) (consumed) | |
Jar of Broccoli |
2.5 Cooking | none | Jar (consumed) |
Jar Lid (consumed) |
Broccoli x5 (consumed) |
Water (10 units) (consumed) |
Vinegar (2 units) (consumed) |
(1 unit) (consumed) | |
Jar of Cabbage |
2.5 Cooking | none | Jar (consumed) |
Jar Lid (consumed) |
Cabbage x3 (consumed) |
Water (10 units) (consumed) |
Vinegar (2 units) (consumed) |
(1 unit) (consumed) | |
Jar of Carrots |
2.5 Cooking | none | Jar (consumed) |
Jar Lid (consumed) |
Carrots x5 (consumed) |
Water (10 units) (consumed) |
Vinegar (2 units) (consumed) |
(1 unit) (consumed) | |
Jar of Eggplants |
2.5 Cooking | none | Jar (consumed) |
Jar Lid (consumed) |
Eggplant x5 (consumed) |
Water (10 units) (consumed) |
Vinegar (2 units) (consumed) |
(1 unit) (consumed) | |
Jar of Leeks |
2.5 Cooking | none | Jar (consumed) |
Jar Lid (consumed) |
Leek x5 (consumed) |
Water (10 units) (consumed) |
Vinegar (2 units) (consumed) |
(1 unit) (consumed) | |
Jar of Potatoes |
2.5 Cooking | none | Jar (consumed) |
Jar Lid (consumed) |
Potato x5 (consumed) |
Water (10 units) (consumed) |
Vinegar (2 units) (consumed) |
(1 unit) (consumed) | |
Jar of Radishes |
2.5 Cooking | none | Jar (consumed) |
Jar Lid (consumed) |
Radish x5 (consumed) |
Water (10 units) (consumed) |
Vinegar (2 units) (consumed) |
(1 unit) (consumed) | |
Jar of Tomatoes |
2.5 Cooking | none | Jar (consumed) |
Jar Lid (consumed) |
Tomato x5 (consumed) |
Water (10 units) (consumed) |
Vinegar (2 units) (consumed) |
(1 unit) (consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
burgerkitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
cafeteriakitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
deepfry_kitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
generalstore | crate | 4 | 1 |
jayschicken_kitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
seafoodkitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
westernkitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 |
Vinegar can be found in kitchen counters.
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item Vinegar
{
DisplayCategory = Food,
Type = Drainable,
UseDelta = 0.1,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
DisplayName = Vinegar,
Icon = Vinegar,
Weight = 0.3,
WorldStaticModel = Vinegar,
}