Sheet of Paper: Difference between revisions
m (Automated 'items' capitalisation) |
m (Updated distribution table) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! colspan="4" | Containers | ! colspan="4" | Containers | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Building/Room | ! Building/Room | ||
!Container | ! Container | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |rowspan="11"|all | ||
| [[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[filingcabinet]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[filingcabinet]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[filingcabinet]] | |[[filingcabinet]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[filingcabinet]] | |[[filingcabinet]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[filingcabinet]] | |[[filingcabinet]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[locker]] | |[[locker]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[officedrawers]] | |[[officedrawers]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[officedrawers]] | |[[officedrawers]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[other]] | |[[other]] | ||
|1 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |rowspan="6"|artstore | ||
|4 | |[[counter]] | ||
|4 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|bedroom | |rowspan="5"|bedroom | ||
| [[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[sidetable]] | |[[sidetable]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|bookstore | |rowspan="2"|bookstore | ||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|breakroom | |rowspan="2"|breakroom | ||
| [[overhead]] | |[[overhead]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[overhead]] | |[[overhead]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|classroom | |rowspan="6"|classroom | ||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|daycare | |rowspan="3"|daycare | ||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|empty | |||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|garagestorage | |rowspan="4"|garagestorage | ||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|hall | |rowspan="2"|hall | ||
| [[locker]] | |[[locker]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[locker]] | |[[locker]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|kitchen | |||
| [[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|livingroom | |rowspan="4"|livingroom | ||
| [[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[sidetable]] | |[[sidetable]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[sidetable]] | |[[sidetable]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|office | |rowspan="8"|office | ||
| [[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[counter]] | |[[counter]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|prisoncells | |||
| [[wardrobe]] | |[[wardrobe]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:26, 20 March 2024
A sheet of paper is a writable literature item.
Usage
A sheet of paper is used to write a single page worth of notes, using pen or pencil. Common uses are for personal reminders, or to leave information or messages in multiplayer servers.
Fuel
It can also be used as a fuel for a fire and lasts for 5 mins if done so.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | desk | 4 | 1 |
desk | 4 | 2 | |
filingcabinet | 4 | 1 | |
filingcabinet | 4 | 1 | |
filingcabinet | 4 | 2 | |
filingcabinet | 4 | 2 | |
locker | 4 | 1 | |
officedrawers | 4 | 1 | |
officedrawers | 4 | 2 | |
other | 1 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
artstore | counter | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
shelves | 4 | 5 | |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 1 |
desk | 4 | 2 | |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
desk | 4 | 2 | |
sidetable | 4 | 1 | |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
breakroom | overhead | 4 | 1 |
overhead | 4 | 2 | |
classroom | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
desk | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
daycare | counter | 4 | 1 |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
empty | crate | 4 | 1 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
hall | locker | 4 | 1 |
locker | 4 | 2 | |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 1 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
sidetable | 4 | 1 | |
sidetable | 4 | 1 | |
office | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 1 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_literature.txt
item SheetPaper2
{
DisplayCategory = Literature,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Literature,
DisplayName = Sheet of Paper,
Icon = Paper,
CanBeWrite = true,
PageToWrite = 1,
WorldStaticModel = SheetOfPaper,
}