Comic Book: Difference between revisions
m (→Trivia: fix link) |
(Automated update of distribution header) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
A comic book can be used as a fuel for a [[heat source]], and lasts for 10 minutes. | A comic book can be used as a fuel for a [[heat source]], and lasts for 10 minutes. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|all | |||
| [[shelvesmag]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelvesmag]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelvesmag]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelvesmag]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|bedroom | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|bookstore | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|cafe | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|classroom | |||
| [[desk]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|daycare | |||
| [[desk]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|gasstorage | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|hall | |||
| [[locker]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|kitchen | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|livingroom | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|} | |||
===Buildings=== | ===Buildings=== |
Revision as of 09:44, 11 February 2024
Comic Book | |
---|---|
General | |
Category | Literature |
Encumbrance | 0.1 |
Consumed | True |
Effect | |
Unhappiness | -20 |
Boredom | -30 |
Stress | -20 |
Technical details | |
Base ID | Base.ComicBook |
A comic book is a literature item.
Usage
A comic book reduces the player's level of unhappiness, stress, and boredom. Once used, it is effectively 'consumed' and removed from the player's inventory.
Fuel
A comic book can be used as a fuel for a heat source, and lasts for 10 minutes.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | shelvesmag | 4 | 8 |
shelvesmag | 4 | 8 | |
shelvesmag | 4 | 8 | |
shelvesmag | 4 | 8 | |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 5 | |
bookstore | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
cafe | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
classroom | desk | 4 | 2 |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
daycare | desk | 4 | 2 |
gasstorage | counter | 4 | 4 |
hall | locker | 4 | 2 |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 4 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 4 |
shelves | 4 | 4 | |
sidetable | 4 | 4 | |
sidetable | 4 | 4 |
Buildings
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
All | Locker | 2 | 3 |
Desk | 1 | 1 | |
Filing Cabinet | 1 | 2 | |
Small Table | 1 | 2 | |
Office Drawers | 1 | 1 (+2) | |
Library | Counter | 4 | 2 |
Motel Room | Other | 2 | 2 |
Plaza Store | Counter | 1 | 2 |
Post Storage | All | 3 | 10 |
Vehicles
Profession | Container | Rolls | Chance |
---|---|---|---|
Post Van | Trunk | 4 | 10 |
Trivia
- Comic Book and HottieZ currently share the same model when placed on the ground.
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_literature.txt
item ComicBook
{
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Literature,
UnhappyChange = -20,
DisplayName = Comic Book,
StressChange = -20,
Icon = ComicBook,
BoredomChange = -30,
StaticModel = Magazine,
}