Sheet of Paper: Difference between revisions
VaileasysBot (talk | contribs) m (→top: Category Project: Literature) |
(Automated creation of distribution header) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
===Fuel=== | ===Fuel=== | ||
It can also be used as a fuel for a [[Heat source|fire]] and lasts for 5 mins if done so. | It can also be used as a fuel for a [[Heat source|fire]] and lasts for 5 mins if done so. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | |||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|all | |||
| [[desk]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[filingcabinet]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[filingcabinet]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[filingcabinet]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[filingcabinet]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[officedrawers]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[officedrawers]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[other]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|artstore | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|bedroom | |||
| [[desk]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|bookstore | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|breakroom | |||
| [[overhead]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[overhead]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|classroom | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|daycare | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|empty | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|garagestorage | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|hall | |||
| [[locker]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|kitchen | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|livingroom | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8"|office | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|prisoncells | |||
| [[wardrobe]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 09:05, 11 February 2024
Sheet of Paper | ||
---|---|---|
| ||
General | ||
Category | Literature | |
Encumbrance | 0.1 | |
Writable | True | |
Total pages | 1 page | |
Technical details | ||
Base ID | Base.SheetPaper2 |
A sheet of paper is a writable literature item.
Usage
A sheet of paper is used to write a single page worth of notes, using pen or pencil. Common uses are for personal reminders, or to leave information or messages in multiplayer servers.
Fuel
It can also be used as a fuel for a fire and lasts for 5 mins if done so.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | desk | 4 | 2 |
filingcabinet | 4 | 1 | |
filingcabinet | 4 | 1 | |
filingcabinet | 4 | 2 | |
filingcabinet | 4 | 2 | |
locker | 4 | 1 | |
officedrawers | 4 | 1 | |
officedrawers | 4 | 2 | |
other | 1 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
artstore | counter | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
shelves | 4 | 5 | |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 1 |
desk | 4 | 2 | |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
desk | 4 | 2 | |
sidetable | 4 | 1 | |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
breakroom | overhead | 4 | 1 |
overhead | 4 | 2 | |
classroom | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
desk | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
daycare | counter | 4 | 1 |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
empty | crate | 4 | 1 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 1 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
hall | locker | 4 | 1 |
locker | 4 | 2 | |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 1 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
sidetable | 4 | 1 | |
sidetable | 4 | 1 | |
office | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 1 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_literature.txt
item SheetPaper2
{
DisplayCategory = Literature,
Weight = 0.1,
Type = Literature,
DisplayName = Sheet of Paper,
Icon = Paper,
CanBeWrite = true,
PageToWrite = 1,
WorldStaticModel = SheetOfPaper,
}