Empty Notebook: Difference between revisions
VaileasysBot (talk | contribs) m (→top: Category Project: Literature) |
(Automated update of distribution header) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
It can also be used as a fuel for a [[Heat Source|fire]], and lasts for 10 minutes. | It can also be used as a fuel for a [[Heat Source|fire]], and lasts for 10 minutes. | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|all | |||
| [[filingcabinet]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[locker]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[officedrawers]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[other]] | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|artstore | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|bedroom | |||
| [[desk]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|bookstore | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|classroom | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|empty | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|garagestorage | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|hall | |||
| [[locker]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|kitchen | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|livingroom | |||
| [[shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[sidetable]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|office | |||
| [[counter]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[desk]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|prisoncells | |||
| [[wardrobe]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 09:03, 11 February 2024
Empty Notebook | ||
---|---|---|
| ||
General | ||
Category | Literature | |
Encumbrance | 0.5 | |
Writable | True | |
Total pages | 10 pages | |
Technical details | ||
Base ID | Base.Notebook |
- This article is about the smaller notebook with fewer pages. For the larger notebook with more pages, see Journal.
An empty notebook is a writable literature item.
Usage
An empty notebook can be used to write notes, using pen or pencil. Common uses are writing down important reminders, or leave messages in multiplayer servers. An empty notebook can be renamed and has up to 10 writable pages.
It does not reduce stress, boredom, or unhappiness.
Fuel
It can also be used as a fuel for a fire, and lasts for 10 minutes.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | filingcabinet | 4 | 1 |
locker | 4 | 1 | |
officedrawers | 4 | 1 | |
other | 1 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
artstore | counter | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
shelves | 4 | 2 | |
bedroom | desk | 4 | 1 |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
sidetable | 4 | 4 | |
bookstore | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 2 | |
classroom | counter | 4 | 1 |
desk | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
closet | crate | 4 | 4 |
empty | crate | 4 | 1 |
garagestorage | crate | 4 | 1 |
crate | 4 | 2 | |
hall | locker | 4 | 1 |
kitchen | shelves | 4 | 1 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 1 |
shelves | 4 | 1 | |
sidetable | 4 | 1 | |
sidetable | 4 | 1 | |
office | counter | 4 | 1 |
desk | 4 | 2 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 1 | |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
prisoncells | wardrobe | 4 | 1 |
Code
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items_literature.txt
item Notebook
{
Weight = 0.5,
Type = Literature,
DisplayName = Empty Notebook,
Icon = Notebook,
CanBeWrite = true,
PageToWrite = 10,
}