Fruit Salad: Difference between revisions
m (sentence case) Tag: Redirect target changed |
(Removed redirect to Recipe ingredients#Salad & fruit salad ingredients) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Cooking|Evolved recipes}} | |||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
{{Infobox item | |||
|name=Fruit Salad | |||
|icon=FruitSalad.png | |||
|icon_name=Fruit Salad | |||
<!-- GENERAL --> | |||
|category=Food | |||
|weight=Various | |||
<!--|days_fresh=?--> | |||
<!--|days_rotten=?--> | |||
<!-- NUTRITION --> | |||
|hunger_change=Various | |||
|calories=Various | |||
|lipids=Various | |||
|proteins=Various | |||
|carbohydrates=Various | |||
}} | |||
Fruit salad is crafted by right-clicking on an empty [[bowl]]. Fruit salad can accept a maximum of 6 ingredients, as well as spices. It does not require cooking and is a lighter encumbrance alternative to other recipes. However, fruit salad will spoil faster than other recipes. | |||
===Starting Item=== | |||
[[Bowl|Empty Bowl]] | |||
[[File:Bowl.png]] | |||
===Ingredients=== | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
<!-- Headers --> | |||
! Name | |||
! Icon | |||
! Category | |||
! Hunger Reduction | |||
<!-- Ingredients --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Apple]] | |||
| [[File:Apple.png|link=Apple]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Banana]] | |||
| [[File:Banana.png|link=Banana]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Berries]] | |||
| [[File:Berry_Anim.png|link=Berries]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 5 - 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Evaporated Milk]] | |||
| [[File:CannedCondensedMilk.png|link=Canned Evaporated Milk]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Fruit Beverage]] | |||
| [[File:CannedJuice.png|link=Canned Fruit Beverage]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Fruit Cocktail]] | |||
| [[File:CannedFruitCocktail.png|link=Canned Fruit Cocktail]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Peaches]] | |||
| [[File:CannedPeaches.png|link=Canned Peaches]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Pineapple]] | |||
| [[File:CannedPineapple.png|link=Canned Pineapple]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cherry]] | |||
| [[File:Cherry.png|link=Cherry]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grapefruit]] | |||
| [[File:Grapefruit.png|link=Grapefruit]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grapes]] | |||
| [[File:Grapes.png|link=Grapes]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mango]] | |||
| [[File:Mango.png|link=Mango]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Orange]] | |||
| [[File:Orange.png|link=Orange]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peach]] | |||
| [[File:Peach.png|link=Peach]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pear]] | |||
| [[File:Pear.png|link=Pear]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pineapple]] | |||
| [[File:Pineapple.png|link=Pineapple]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Strawberries]] | |||
| [[File:BerryStraw.png|link=Strawberries]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Watermelon Chunks]] | |||
| [[File:WatermelonSmashed.png|link=Watermelon Chunks]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Watermelon Slice]] | |||
| [[File:WatermelonSliced.png|link=Watermelon Slice]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 5 | |||
|} | |||
===Spices=== | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
<!-- Headers --> | |||
! Name | |||
! Icon | |||
<!-- Spices --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lemon]] | |||
| [[File:Lemon.png|link=Lemon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lime]] | |||
| [[File:Lime.png|link=Lime]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rose Hips]] | |||
| [[File:Rosehips.png|link=Rose Hips]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:25, 13 April 2024
Fruit Salad
Fruit salad is crafted by right-clicking on an empty bowl. Fruit salad can accept a maximum of 6 ingredients, as well as spices. It does not require cooking and is a lighter encumbrance alternative to other recipes. However, fruit salad will spoil faster than other recipes.
Starting Item
Ingredients
Name | Icon | Category | Hunger Reduction |
---|---|---|---|
Apple | Fruits & Vegetables | 8 | |
Banana | Fruits & Vegetables | 8 | |
Berries | Fruits & Vegetables | 5 - 10 | |
Canned Evaporated Milk | Canned Goods | 2 | |
Canned Fruit Beverage | Canned Goods | 15 | |
Canned Fruit Cocktail | Canned Goods | 15 | |
Canned Peaches | Canned Goods | 15 | |
Canned Pineapple | Canned Goods | 15 | |
Cherry | Fruits & Vegetables | 2 | |
Grapefruit | Fruits & Vegetables | 10 | |
Grapes | Fruits & Vegetables | 15 | |
Mango | Fruits & Vegetables | 10 | |
Orange | Fruits & Vegetables | 6 | |
Peach | Fruits & Vegetables | 6 | |
Pear | Fruits & Vegetables | 8 | |
Pineapple | Fruits & Vegetables | 8 | |
Strawberries | Fruits & Vegetables | 5 | |
Watermelon Chunks | Fruits & Vegetables | 11 | |
Watermelon Slice | Fruits & Vegetables | 5 |
Spices
Name | Icon |
---|---|
Lemon | |
Lime | |
Rose Hips |