Category:Tools: Difference between revisions
(Added Nav Bar, Rewrote description as it didnt cover full scope of usability of tools ingame.) |
(Added list of tools) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
<br> | |||
<div class="header" style="margin: 5px; align: right; background: # | <div class="header" style="margin: 5px; align: right; background: #C3E4ED; padding: 13px; text-align: left; font-size: 100%; color:#000000; border: 1px solid #9AC0CD"> <!-- Code for Background Colour --> | ||
<div style="float: left;background: # | <div style="float: left;background: #C3E4ED;border: 1px solid #9AC0CD; margin: -30pt -10.5pt"> '''Navigation''' - [[:Category:Main|Main Index]] -> [[:Category:The Game World|The Game World]] -> [[:Category:Items|Items]] -> [[:Category:Tools|Tools]] </div><!-- Code for Navigation Bar at top, special blank char's before '''Navigation''' to give space --> | ||
Tools are primarily used in the creation of items, construction, fishing and survival aspects such as hunting or storing water. A few also have secondary uses as weapons such as the [[hammer|Hammer]]. | Tools are primarily used in the creation of items, construction, fishing and survival aspects such as hunting or storing water. A few also have secondary uses as [[:Category:Weapons|weapons]] such as the [[hammer|Hammer]]. | ||
[[Category: Items]] | ==List of Tools== | ||
===Camping=== | |||
{| cellspacing="4" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TZ_CampfireKitWood.png|link=Campfire Materials]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:RockSharpened.png|link=Chipped Stone]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TZ_PerforatedWoodenPlank.png|link=Notched Wooden Plank]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TZ_WoodenStick.png|link=Sturdy Stick]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TZ_TentKit.png|link=Tent Kit]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Construction=== | |||
{| cellspacing="4" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Axe.png|link=Axe]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Empty_bucket.png|link=Bucket]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Crowbar.png|link=Crowbar]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Hammer.png|link=Hammer]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Needle.png|link=Needle]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Paintbrush.png|link=Paint Brush]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:PropaneTank.png|link=Propane Tank]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:BlowTorch.png|link=Propane Torch]] | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:AxeStone.png|link=Raw Axe]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Saw.png|link=Saw]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Screwdriver.png|link=Screwdriver]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Sledgehammer.png|link=Sledgehammer]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:HammerStone.png|link=Stone Hammer]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:SutureNeedle.png|link=Suture Needle]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:WeldingMask.png|link=WeldingMask]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Cooking=== | |||
{| cellspacing="4" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:BakingPan.png|link=Baking Pan]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Bowl.png|link=Bowl]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:KnifeButter.png|link=Butter Knife]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:CanOpener.png|link=Can Opener]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Pot.png|link=Cooking Pot]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Emptybottleanim.gif|link=Empty Bottle (Alcohol)]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TZ_MayonnaiseEmpty.png|link=Mayonnaise|Empty Bottle (Mayonnaise)]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Water_Bottle_Empty.png|link=Empty Bottle (Water)]] | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:JarEmpty2.png|link=Empty Jar]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Mugl.png|link=Empty Mug]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Pop_empty.png|link=Empty Pop Bottle]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Pan.png|link=Frying Pan]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:HuntingKnife.png|link=Hunting Knife]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:JarLid.png|link=Jar Lid]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Kettle.png|link=Kettle]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:KnifeChopping.png|link=Kitchen Knife]] | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TZ_RemouladeEmpty.png|link=Remoulade|Empty Bottle (Remoulade)]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:RollingPin.png|link=Rolling Pin]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Roastingpan.png|link=Roasting Pan]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:SaucepanEmpty.png|link=Saucepan]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Illumination=== | |||
{| cellspacing="4" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Candle.png|link=Candle]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Flashlight.png|link=Flashlight]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Lighter.png|link=Lighter]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:CandleLit.png|link=Lit Candle]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Matches.png|link=Matches]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Stationery=== | |||
{| cellspacing="4" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Notepad.png|link=Empty Notebook]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Eraser.png|link=Eraser]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Notepad.png|link=Journal]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Pen.png|link=Pen]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Pencil.png|link=Pencil]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:SmallPaper.png|link=Sheet of Paper]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Farming=== | |||
{| cellspacing="4" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TZ_GardeningSprayCan.png|link=Gardening Spray Can]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TZ_IndieStoneNPK.png|link=NPK Fertilizer]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:SandbagEmpty.png|link=Sack]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TZ_Shovel.png|link=Shovel]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Trowel.png|link=Trowel]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TZ_WateringCan.png|link=Watering Can]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Fishing=== | |||
{| cellspacing="4" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:FishingRod_crafted.png|link=Crafted Fishing Rod]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:FishTrap.png|link=Fishing Net Trap]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:FishingRod.png|link=Fishing Rod]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:FishingTackleAnim.gif|link=Fishing Tackle]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:StickSharpened.png|link=Wooden Spear]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Keys=== | |||
{| cellspacing="4" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:CarKey.png|link=Car Key]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:PadlockDigital.png|link=Combination Padlock]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:KeyRing.png|link=Key Ring|Key Ring]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:KeyAnim.gif|link=Key Ring|Key (Door)]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:KeyPadlock1.png|link=Key Ring|Key (Padlock)]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Padlock.png|link=Padlock]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Mechanics=== | |||
{| cellspacing="4" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Petrol.png|link=Gas Can]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Jack.png|link=Jack]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:LugWrench.png|link=Lug Wrench]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TirePump.png|link=Tire Pump]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Wrench.png|link=Wrench]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Miscellaneous=== | |||
{| cellspacing="4" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Bath_Towel.png|link=Bath Towel]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Dish_Towel.png|link=Dish Towel]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Extinguisher.png|link=Extinguisher]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Mop.png|link=Mop]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:MortarPestle.png|link=Mortar and Pestle]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Umbrella.png|link=Umbrella]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Trapping=== | |||
{| cellspacing="4" | |||
|- style="background-color: white;" | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TrapCage.png|link=Cage Trap]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:Mousetrap.png|link=Mouse Trap]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TrapSnare.png|link=Snare Trap]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TrapStick.png|link=Stick Trap]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TrapBox.png|link=Trap Box]] | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | [[File:TrapCrate.png|link=Trap Crate]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Items]] |
Revision as of 06:20, 6 June 2018
Tools are primarily used in the creation of items, construction, fishing and survival aspects such as hunting or storing water. A few also have secondary uses as weapons such as the Hammer.
List of Tools
Camping
Construction
File:Empty bucket.png | |||||||
File:Saw.png |
Cooking
File:Emptybottleanim.gif | |||||||
Illumination
Stationery
File:Notepad.png | File:Notepad.png | File:SmallPaper.png |
Farming
Fishing
File:FishingTackleAnim.gif |
Keys
Key (Door) |
Mechanics
Miscellaneous
File:Dish Towel.png |
Trapping
Subcategories
This category has the following 9 subcategories, out of 9 total.
C
- Carpentry tools (14 P)
- Cooking tools (27 P)
E
- Electrical tools (1 P)
F
- Farming tools (12 P)
- First aid tools (6 P)
- Fishing tools (17 P)
M
- Mechanic tools (7 P)
- Metalwork tools (3 P)
T
- Tailoring tools (3 P)
Pages in category "Tools"
The following 91 pages are in this category, out of 91 total.
N
S
- Sack
- Saucepan
- Scissors
- Screwdriver
- Sewing Kit
- Shovel
- Sledgehammer
- Snow Shovel
- Spatula
- Spear with Bread Knife
- Spear with Butter Knife
- Spear with Fork
- Spear with Hand Fork
- Spear with Hunting Knife
- Spear with Ice Pick
- Spear with Knife
- Spear with Letter Opener
- Spear with Machete
- Spear with Scalpel
- Spear with Scissors
- Spear with Screwdriver
- Spear with Spoon
- Spoon
- Stone Axe
- Stone Hammer
- Stone Knife
- Suture Needle
- Suture Needle Holder