Angler USA Magazine: Difference between revisions
m (Automated Formatting for Infobox and Section Headers) |
m (Updated distribution table) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
! colspan="4" | Containers | ! colspan="4" | Containers | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Building/Room | ! Building/Room | ||
!Container | ! Container | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |rowspan="2"|all | ||
| [[ | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |0.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelvesmag]] | |||
| [[ | |4 | ||
| 4 | |1 | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bedroom | ||
| [[ | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |bookstore | ||
| [[ | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |camping | ||
| [[ | |[[counter]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |closet | ||
| [[ | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |garagestorage | ||
| [[ | |[[locker]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |gunstore | ||
| [[ | |[[shelvesmag]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|livingroom | |library | ||
| [[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 0.1 | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|livingroom | |||
|[[shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[shelves]] | |[[shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|0.1 | |0.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[sidetable]] | |[[sidetable]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|0.1 | |0.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[sidetable]] | |[[sidetable]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|0.1 | |0.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|poststorage | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:45, 20 March 2024
Angle USA Magazine
Properties
Technical
Item ID
Base.FishingMag1
Base.FishingMag2
Base.FishingMag2
An Angler USA Magazine is a literature item with 2 volumes.
Usage
The Angler USA Magazines can be read, teaching the player crafting recipes about fishing.
Learned recipes
- Make Fishing Rod
- Fix Fishing Rod
- Make Fishing Net
- Get Wire Back
Crafting
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Ingredient 3 | Ingredient 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fishing Rod |
0 XP | none | Fishing Rod without Line (consumed) |
(2 units) (consumed) |
(consumed) |
||
Fishing Rod |
0 XP | none | (keep) |
Sturdy Stick (consumed) |
(2 units) (consumed) |
(consumed) |
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fishing Net Trap |
0 XP | none | Twine (10 units) (consumed) |
Wire (5 units) (consumed) | |
Wire |
0 XP | none | Fishing Net Trap (consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | shelves | 4 | 0.1 |
shelvesmag | 4 | 1 | |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 1 |
bookstore | shelves | 4 | 2 |
camping | counter | 4 | 2 |
closet | crate | 4 | 1 |
garagestorage | locker | 4 | 1 |
gunstore | shelvesmag | 4 | 2 |
library | shelves | 4 | 1 |
livingroom | shelves | 4 | 0.1 |
shelves | 4 | 0.1 | |
sidetable | 4 | 0.1 | |
sidetable | 4 | 0.1 | |
poststorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |