Dish Towel: Difference between revisions
m (infobox: added category) |
(Automated distribution table) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
Dish towels are usually found in kitchens of houses and restaurants, although they can also be found in motels, storage units and houseware stores. | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
! Building/Room | |||
! Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
|all | |||
|[[bin]] | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|bakerykitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|breakroom | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|butcher | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|departmentstorage | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|kitchen | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[counter]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|laundry | |||
|[[clothingdryer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[clothingdryer]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|}Dish towels are usually found in kitchens of houses and restaurants, although they can also be found in motels, storage units and houseware stores. | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 12:04, 20 March 2024
Base.DishClothWet
A dish towel is a drainable item used in first aid.
Usage
Drying
Dish towels can be used to dry the player when they are displaying the wet moodle after being caught in the rain in-game, which will produce a wet dish towel.
The wet dish towel will dry over time.
Cleaning
Dish towels can be used with bleach to clean blood splatters off of floors and walls.
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
all | bin | 1 | 2 |
bakerykitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
breakroom | counter | 4 | 1 |
butcher | counter | 4 | 8 |
departmentstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
kitchen | counter | 4 | 1 |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
counter | 4 | 1 | |
laundry | clothingdryer | 4 | 1 |
clothingdryer | 4 | 2 |
Dish towels are usually found in kitchens of houses and restaurants, although they can also be found in motels, storage units and houseware stores.
Code
Dish Towel
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items.txt
item DishCloth
{
DisplayCategory = Household,
Weight = 0.3,
Type = Drainable,
DisplayName = Dish Towel,
UseWhileEquipped = FALSE,
Icon = Dishtowel,
UseDelta = 0.1,
ReplaceOnDeplete = DishClothWet,
Tooltip = Tooltip_Bathtowel,
WorldStaticModel = DishTowel,
cantBeConsolided = TRUE,
}
Wet Dish Towel
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\items.txt
item DishClothWet
{
DisplayCategory = Household,
Weight = 0.3,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Wet Dish Towel,
Icon = Dishtowel,
Wet = TRUE,
WetCooldown = 8000,
ItemWhenDry = Base.DishCloth,
WorldStaticModel = DishTowelWet,
}