Video Game: Difference between revisions
(→Code: Update codebox to B41) |
(Automated update of distribution header) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{clear}} | |||
==Distribution== | ==Distribution== | ||
The | The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below. | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable theme-red" data-expandtext="{{int:show}}" data-collapsetext="{{int:hide}}" style="text-align:center; min-width:24em;" | |||
! colspan="4" | Containers | |||
|- | |||
!Building/Room | |||
!Container | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | |||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|bedroom | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| 0.2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[wardrobe]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|classroom | |||
| [[desk]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|closet | |||
| [[crate]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|departmentstorage | |||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1"|hall | |||
| [[locker]] | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |||
==Code== | ==Code== |
Revision as of 10:55, 11 February 2024
A video game is an electrical item used in crafting.
Usage
A video game can only be dismantled, producing a scrap electronics. It cannot be used to reduce player boredom, or other statuses.
Crafting
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scrap Electronics |
0.5 Electrical | none | Screwdriver (keep) |
(consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
bedroom | crate | 1 | 0.2 |
wardrobe | 4 | 2 | |
classroom | desk | 4 | 1 |
closet | crate | 4 | 4 |
crate | 4 | 4 | |
crate | 4 | 4 | |
departmentstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
hall | locker | 4 | 4 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item VideoGame
{
DisplayCategory = Electronics,
Weight = 0.3,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Video Game,
Icon = VideoGame,
MetalValue = 7,
WorldStaticModel = VideoGame,
}