Video Game: Difference between revisions
m (Automated class_name fix) |
m (Updated distribution table) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! colspan="4" | Containers | ! colspan="4" | Containers | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Building/Room | ! Building/Room | ||
!Container | ! Container | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Rolls | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Rolls | ||
! style="width: 3.2em;" |Chance | ! style="width: 3.2em;" | Chance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |rowspan="3"|bedroom | ||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 1 | |4 | ||
| 0.2 | |2 | ||
|- | |||
|[[crate]] | |||
|1 | |||
|0.2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[wardrobe]] | |[[wardrobe]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|classroom | |||
| [[desk]] | |[[desk]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|closet | |rowspan="3"|closet | ||
| [[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[crate]] | |[[crate]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|departmentstorage | |rowspan="2"|departmentstorage | ||
| [[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[metal_shelves]] | |[[metal_shelves]] | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hall | |||
| [[locker]] | |[[locker]] | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
| 4 | |4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:45, 20 March 2024
A video game is an electrical item used in crafting.
Usage
A video game can only be dismantled, producing a scrap electronics. It cannot be used to reduce player boredom, or other statuses.
Crafting
Product | XP gained | Skill(s) | Recipe | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scrap Electronics |
0.5 Electrical | none | Screwdriver (keep) |
(consumed) |
Distribution
The loot distributions can be found in the table(s) below.
Containers | |||
---|---|---|---|
Building/Room | Container | Rolls | Chance |
bedroom | crate | 4 | 2 |
crate | 1 | 0.2 | |
wardrobe | 4 | 2 | |
classroom | desk | 4 | 1 |
closet | crate | 4 | 4 |
crate | 4 | 4 | |
crate | 4 | 4 | |
departmentstorage | metal_shelves | 4 | 1 |
metal_shelves | 4 | 2 | |
hall | locker | 4 | 4 |
Code
Code snippet! This section contains source code from Project ZomboidShow / Hide
Source: ProjectZomboid\media\scripts\newitems.txt
item VideoGame
{
DisplayCategory = Electronics,
Weight = 0.3,
Type = Normal,
DisplayName = Video Game,
Icon = VideoGame,
MetalValue = 7,
WorldStaticModel = VideoGame,
}