Rosewood: Difference between revisions
Sharpgolden (talk | contribs) (→Businesses and landmarks: Category standartization overhaul.) |
Sharpgolden (talk | contribs) m (→Businesses: Categories Categorized just like in game) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
Many stores and restaurants in Rosewood are in dual-use buildings, with apartments above the stores. These apartments are not listed here. | Many stores and restaurants in Rosewood are in dual-use buildings, with apartments above the stores. These apartments are not listed here. | ||
<onlyinclude> | <onlyinclude> | ||
===Community services=== | |||
=== | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" | {| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" | ||
! style="width: 40%;" | Business | ! style="width: 40%;" | Business | ||
Line 50: | Line 49: | ||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 30%;" | Coordinates | ! class="unsortable" style="width: 30%;" | Coordinates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kentucky Court of Justice]] | ||
| | | Courthouse | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8065x11652 8065x11652]</span> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Church]] | |||
| Religious building | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8123x11550 8123x11550]</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rosewood Fire Department|Fire Department]] | ||
| | | Fire station | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8134x11735 8134x11735]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Police station]] | ||
| | | Police station | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | |<span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8063x11737 8063x11737]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Military Research Facility]] | ||
| | | Secret lab | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#5687x12472 5687x12472]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Elementary school (Rosewood)|Elementary school]] | ||
| | | Public school | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8342x11610 8342x11610]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kentucky State Prison]] | ||
| | | Prison | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#7718x11881 7718x11881]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rosewood | | [[Bus station (Rosewood)|Bus station]] | ||
| | | Bus station | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8242x12231 8242x12231]</span> | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Retail & stores=== | ===Retail & stores=== | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" | {| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" | ||
Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
| [[Book Naked]] | | [[Book Naked]] | ||
| Book store | | Book store | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8082x11506 8082x11506]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Palm Travel]] | | [[Palm Travel]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 101: | ||
| [[Laundromat]] | | [[Laundromat]] | ||
| Laundromat | | Laundromat | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8135x11506 8135x11506]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Grocery store (Rosewood)|Grocery store]] | | [[Grocery store (Rosewood)|Grocery store]] | ||
| Grocery store | | Grocery store | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8142x11386 8142x11386]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FashionaBelle]] | | [[FashionaBelle]] | ||
| Clothing store | | Clothing store | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8089x11490 8089x11490]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Farmer's market (Rosewood)|Farmer's market]] | | [[Farmer's market (Rosewood)|Farmer's market]] | ||
| Produce market | | Produce market | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#9071x12154 9071x12154]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Haircuts n' More]] | | [[Haircuts n' More]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
| [[Markson & Co.]] | | [[Markson & Co.]] | ||
| Office unit | | Office unit | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8089x11600 8089x11600]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marple & Christie Legal Services]] | | [[Marple & Christie Legal Services]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 129: | ||
| [[Bail Bonds]] | | [[Bail Bonds]] | ||
| Bail bond office | | Bail bond office | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#7992x11449 7992x11449]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Knox Bank]] | | [[Knox Bank]] | ||
| Bank | | Bank | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8081x11588 8081x11588]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fossoil]] | | [[Fossoil]] | ||
| Gas station | | Gas station | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8312x12218 8312x12218]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thunder Gas]] | | [[Thunder Gas]] | ||
| Gas station | | Gas station | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8153x11263 8153x11263]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Industrial=== | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" | {| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" | ||
! style="width: 40%;" | Business | ! style="width: 40%;" | Business | ||
Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 30%;" | Coordinates | ! class="unsortable" style="width: 30%;" | Coordinates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Auto shop (Rosewood)|Auto shop]] | ||
| | | Auto shop | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8154x11321 8154x11321]</span> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Produce warehouses (Rosewood)|Produce warehouses]] | |||
| Farming storage | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#9170x11846 9170x11846]</span> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Restaraunts & Entertainment=== | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" | {| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" | ||
! style="width: 40%;" | Business | ! style="width: 40%;" | Business | ||
Line 160: | Line 167: | ||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 30%;" | Coordinates | ! class="unsortable" style="width: 30%;" | Coordinates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Bright Flag Inn]] | ||
| | | Bar/inn | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/# | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8017x11427 8017x11427]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Onyx Drive-In Theater]] | ||
| | | Drive-in movie theater | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8425x12246 8425x12246]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Jenny's Table]] | ||
| | | Restaurant/bar | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8078x11454 8078x11454]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mama McFudgington's]] | ||
| | | Restaurant | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8082x11616 8082x11616]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Pizza Whirled]] | ||
| | | Fast food | ||
|<span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8074x11308 8074x11308]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Spiffo's]] | ||
| | | Fast food | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8069x11343 8069x11343]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |[[Rosewood Country Buffet]] | ||
| Buffet | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8086x11500 8086x11500]</span> | |||
| | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | |||
===Hospitality=== | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" | {| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" | ||
! style="width: 40%;" | Business | ! style="width: 40%;" | Business | ||
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 30%;" | Coordinates | ! class="unsortable" style="width: 30%;" | Coordinates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Econo Rooms]] | ||
| | | Motel | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8074x11416 8074x11416]</span> | ||
|} | |||
===Medical=== | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
! style="width: 40%;" | Business | |||
! style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | Type | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 30%;" | Coordinates | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rosewood Medical]] | ||
| | | Medical clinic | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8091x11524 8091x11524]</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</onlyinclude> | </onlyinclude> | ||
Line 223: | Line 230: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Rosewood Police Station.png|center]] Rosewood police station | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Rosewood Police Station.png|center]] Rosewood police station | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8059x11733 8059x11733]</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]]<br>[[Occupation#Burglar|Burglar]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]]<br>[[Occupation#Burglar|Burglar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px One Story House (A) Rosewood.png|center]] Single story house with a doghouse | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px One Story House (A) Rosewood.png|center]] Single story house with a doghouse | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8328x11815 8328x11815]</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px One Story House (B) Rosewood.png|center]] Single story house across from the school | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px One Story House (B) Rosewood.png|center]] Single story house across from the school | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8418x11682 8418x11682]</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px One Story House (C) Rosewood.png|center]] Single story house with a shed | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px One Story House (C) Rosewood.png|center]] Single story house with a shed | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8247x11671 8247x11671]</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]]<br>[[Occupation#Burglar|Burglar]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]]<br>[[Occupation#Burglar|Burglar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Two Story House (A) Rosewood.png|center]] Two story house in the middle of the block | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Two Story House (A) Rosewood.png|center]] Two story house in the middle of the block | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8204x11598 8204x11598]</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]]<br>[[Occupation#Doctor|Doctor]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]]<br>[[Occupation#Doctor|Doctor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:356c143px Two Story House (B) Rosewood.png|center]] The leftmost house in the gated community | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:356c143px Two Story House (B) Rosewood.png|center]] The leftmost house in the gated community | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8003x11547 8003x11547]</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]]<br>[[Occupation#Doctor|Doctor]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]]<br>[[Occupation#Doctor|Doctor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Two Story House (B) Rosewood.png|center]] A two story house in the north of the block | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Two Story House (B) Rosewood.png|center]] A two story house in the north of the block | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8127x11618 8127x11618]</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Doctor|Doctor]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Doctor|Doctor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Garden House Rosewood.png|center]] The garden house | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Garden House Rosewood.png|center]] The garden house | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8341x11748 8341x11748]</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Forest House Rosewood.png|center]] The leftmost house in the woods | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Forest House Rosewood.png|center]] The leftmost house in the woods | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8448x11802 8448x11802]</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Rosewood Country Buffet.png|center]] Rosewood Country Buffet | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Rosewood Country Buffet.png|center]] Rosewood Country Buffet | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8092x11501 8092x11501]</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Chef|Chef]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Chef|Chef]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Rosewood Fire Department.png|center]] Rosewood Fire Department | | style="text-align: center;" | [[File:256x143px Rosewood Fire Department.png|center]] Rosewood Fire Department | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/ | | style="text-align: center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/#8137x11737 8137x11737]</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]] | | style="text-align: center;" | [[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]] | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 20:32, 30 April 2024
Rosewood is a small town in southern Knox Country. The town was home to many of the wealthy citizens of Knox Country. In contrast to some of the other in-game towns, such as Muldraugh or Fallas Lake, it does not appear to have a real-world counterpart.
Overview
Rosewood is a small town located in the southern area of Knox Country, and has the lowest zombie population of the four spawn towns. However, it has far less loot than Riverside, with a much smaller shopping district. This is contrasted by a large amount of wealthy two-story houses that almost always have a detached garage. It can be quite a drive from other towns, with only Muldraugh and March Ridge being close by. This makes Rosewood harder to survive in than Riverside, but much easier than Muldraugh or West Point.
Zombies are mostly concentrated on the main street and forest surrounding the town. The residential areas have less zombies, and have many high fences to jump over if being chased. They also prevent zombies from easily moving between main street on the residential block.
Some high-value locations in Rosewood include the Rosewood Fire Department, the police station across the street from said fire station, the gated community, and a Book Naked franchise.
Districts
Rosewood can generally be divided into three distinct districts.
Main street
The main street is a north-south road that is where most of the businesses are located, and has the highest number of zombies. it takes up the western section of town, and connects to an east-west four lane highway that intersects with Dixie Highway. Some high value looting areas in this district include a grocery store, the Book Naked franchise, and Rosewood Medical. Most of the businesses on this road also have apartments above them that can be accessed via two staircases that connect to the outside via black doors with glass panels.
Suburbs
The suburbs take up the eastern part of town, and are separated from the main street by a tall fence. All the houses are large, two story houses with detached garages. This, combined with the low zombie count, makes the suburbs of Rosewood one of the safest places in Knox Country. The garages contain plenty of weapons and vehicle parts, and the houses contain large amounts of food. Any of the houses that spawn as boarded up survivor homes can be considered high-value targets, even more so than normal due to the large amount of containers that can spawn the high-value loot associated with survivor homes. There is also a school that contains lots of skill books and a good chance to find a school bag.
Outskirts
The outskirts of Rosewood can be deceptively dangerous. There are a large number of zombies in the forest nearby, and they will often migrate out of the forests into the town itself, catching survivors off guard. Besides the forest, the outskirts consist of various farmlands and small rural farmsteads. To the west of town, there is the Kentucky State Prison, considered by many to be the most dangerous area in all of Knox Country. Other notable locations in the outskirts are the produce warehouses and the farmer's market.
Businesses
Many stores and restaurants in Rosewood are in dual-use buildings, with apartments above the stores. These apartments are not listed here.
Community services
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Kentucky Court of Justice | Courthouse | 8065x11652 |
Church | Religious building | 8123x11550 |
Fire Department | Fire station | 8134x11735 |
Police station | Police station | 8063x11737 |
Military Research Facility | Secret lab | 5687x12472 |
Elementary school | Public school | 8342x11610 |
Kentucky State Prison | Prison | 7718x11881 |
Bus station | Bus station | 8242x12231 |
Retail & stores
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Book Naked | Book store | 8082x11506 |
Palm Travel | Travel agency | 8082x11561 |
Zippee Market | Corner store | 8105x11578 |
Laundromat | Laundromat | 8135x11506 |
Grocery store | Grocery store | 8142x11386 |
FashionaBelle | Clothing store | 8089x11490 |
Farmer's market | Produce market | 9071x12154 |
Haircuts n' More | Hairdresser/barber shop | 8090x11552 |
Markson & Co. | Office unit | 8089x11600 |
Marple & Christie Legal Services | Law firm | 8090x11537 |
Bail Bonds | Bail bond office | 7992x11449 |
Knox Bank | Bank | 8081x11588 |
Fossoil | Gas station | 8312x12218 |
Thunder Gas | Gas station | 8153x11263 |
Industrial
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Auto shop | Auto shop | 8154x11321 |
Produce warehouses | Farming storage | 9170x11846 |
Restaraunts & Entertainment
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Bright Flag Inn | Bar/inn | 8017x11427 |
Onyx Drive-In Theater | Drive-in movie theater | 8425x12246 |
Jenny's Table | Restaurant/bar | 8078x11454 |
Mama McFudgington's | Restaurant | 8082x11616 |
Pizza Whirled | Fast food | 8074x11308 |
Spiffo's | Fast food | 8069x11343 |
Rosewood Country Buffet | Buffet | 8086x11500 |
Hospitality
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Econo Rooms | Motel | 8074x11416 |
Medical
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Rosewood Medical | Medical clinic | 8091x11524 |
Spawn locations
The starting locations dependent on the player's chosen occupation. Any occupations not mentioned will default to unemployed starting locations.
Building | Coordinates | Ocupation(s) |
---|---|---|
Rosewood police station | 8059x11733 | Unemployed Fire Officer Park Ranger Chef Burglar |
Single story house with a doghouse | 8328x11815 | Unemployed Fire Officer Park Ranger Chef |
Single story house across from the school | 8418x11682 | Unemployed Fire Officer Park Ranger Chef |
Single story house with a shed | 8247x11671 | Unemployed Fire Officer Park Ranger Chef Burglar |
Two story house in the middle of the block | 8204x11598 | Unemployed Fire Officer Park Ranger Chef Doctor |
The leftmost house in the gated community | 8003x11547 | Fire Officer Chef Doctor |
A two story house in the north of the block | 8127x11618 | Doctor |
The garden house | 8341x11748 | Park Ranger |
The leftmost house in the woods | 8448x11802 | Park Ranger |
Rosewood Country Buffet | 8092x11501 | Chef |
Rosewood Fire Department | 8137x11737 | Fire Officer |
Trivia
- Rosewood does not have a real-world analogue.
- The helicopter event can be extremely dangerous in Rosewood. The town is extremely small, and when combined with the large amount of zombies in the surrounding forest, getting spotted by the helicopter in Rosewood is a death sentence if caught by surprise. The Automated Emergency Broadcast System can be used to predict when the helicopter will arrive.
- Rosewood can be considered one of the best cities to survive in. The reasons for this being the only spawn town with a fire station, a smaller amount of zombies, and good base locations.
- Rosewood is the closest town to the secret military base, hidden in the woods a little West of Rosewood.
Gallery
The in-game tourist map of Rosewood