Stew: Difference between revisions
m (Sentence case) Tag: Redirect target changed |
(Removed redirect to Recipe ingredients#Soup & stew ingredients) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header|Project Zomboid|Items|Food|Prepared Food}} | |||
{{Page version|41.78.16}} | |||
{{Infobox item | |||
|name=Stew | |||
|icon=PotFull.png | |||
|icon_name=Stew | |||
<!-- GENERAL --> | |||
|category=Food | |||
|weight=Various | |||
<!--|days_fresh=?--> | |||
<!--|days_rotten=?--> | |||
<!-- NUTRITION --> | |||
|hunger_change=Various | |||
|calories=Various | |||
|lipids=Various | |||
|proteins=Various | |||
|carbohydrates=Various | |||
<!-- COOKING --> | |||
<!--|cook_minutes=?--> | |||
<!--|burn_minutes=?--> | |||
|dangerous_uncooked=Various | |||
|good_hot=True | |||
|bad_cold=False | |||
}} | |||
Stew is crafted by right-clicking on a [[Cooking Pot with Water|cooking pot with water]]. It should be cooked to gain its full hunger reduction (or to cook raw ingredients). Stew can accept a maximum of 6 ingredients, as well as spices. Although pot of stew is heavy, it can be separated into four bowls. Unlike most other recipes, stew requires a fair amount of water each time. | |||
===Starting Item=== | |||
[[Cooking Pot|Cooking Pot with Water]] | |||
[[File:Pot_Water.png]] | |||
===Ingredients=== | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="text-align:center;" | |||
<!-- Headers --> | |||
! Name | |||
! Icon | |||
! Category | |||
! Hunger Reduction | |||
<!-- Ingredients --> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Avocado]] | |||
| [[File:Avocado.png|link=Avocado]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bacon]] | |||
| [[File:Bacon.png|link=Bacon]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bacon Strips]] | |||
| [[File:TZ_BaconRashers.png|link=Bacon Strips]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baguette]] | |||
| [[File:Baguette.png|link=Baguette]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baloney Slices]] | |||
| [[File:BaloneySlices.png|link=Baloney Slices]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beef Jerky]] | |||
| [[File:BeefJerky.png|link=Beef Jerky]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beer Bottle]] | |||
| [[File:BeerBottle.png|link=Beer Bottle]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Beer Can]] | |||
| [[File:BeerCan.png|link=Beer Can]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bell Pepper]] | |||
| [[File:BellPepper.png|link=Bell Pepper]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Biscuit]] | |||
| [[File:Biscuit.png|link=Biscuit]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Beans]] | |||
| [[File:Blackbeans.png|link=Black Beans]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Egg|Boiled Egg]] | |||
| [[File:EggBoiled.png|link=Boiled Egg]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bowl of Beans]] | |||
| [[File:BowlFull.png|link=Bowl of Beans]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bread]] | |||
| [[File:Bread.png|link=Bread]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bread Slices]] | |||
| [[File:BreadSlices.png|link=Bread Slices]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Broccoli]] | |||
| [[File:Broccoli.png|link=Broccoli]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 9 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cabbage]] | |||
| [[File:Cabbage.png|link=Cabbage]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Beans]] | |||
| [[File:Beans.png|link=Canned Beans]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Carrots]] | |||
| [[File:CannedCarrots.png|link=CannedCarrots]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Chili]] | |||
| [[File:CannedChili.png|link=Canned Chili]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Corn]] | |||
| [[File:CannedCorn.png|link=Canned Corn]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Corned Beef]] | |||
| [[File:CannedCornedBeef.png|link=Canned Corned Beef]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 12 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Mushroom Soup]] | |||
| [[File:CannedMushroomSoup.png|link=Canned Mushroom Soup]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Peas]] | |||
| [[File:CannedPeas.png|link=Canned Peas]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Potato]] | |||
| [[File:CannedPotato.png|link=Canned Potato]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Sardines]] | |||
| [[File:CannedSardines.png|link=Canned Sardines]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Spaghetti Bolognese]] | |||
| [[File:CannedBolognese.png|link=Canned Spaghetti Bolognese]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Tomato]] | |||
| [[File:CannedTomato.png|link=Canned Tomato]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Tuna]] | |||
| [[File:Tuna.png|link=Canned Tuna]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Canned Vegetable Soup]] | |||
| [[File:Soup.png|link=Canned Vegetable Soup]] | |||
| Canned Goods | |||
| 25 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carrots]] | |||
| [[File:Carrots.png|link=Carrots]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chicken]] | |||
| [[File:Chicken.png|link=Chicken]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cooking Pot with Rice]] | |||
| [[File:PotFull.png|link=Cooking Pot with Rice]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Corn]] | |||
| [[File:Corn.png|link=Corn]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cornbread]] | |||
| [[File:Cornbread.png|link=Cornbread]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crackers]] | |||
| [[File:Crackers.png|link=Crackers]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Crayfish]] | |||
| [[File:Crayfish.png|link=Crayfish]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daikon]] | |||
| [[File:Daikon.png|link=Daikon]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dried Black Beans]] | |||
| [[File:DriedBlackBeans.png|link=Dried Black Beans]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dried Chick Peas]] | |||
| [[File:DriedChickpeas.png|link=Dried Chick Peas]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dried Kidney Beans]] | |||
| [[File:DriedKidneyBeans.png|link=Dried Kidney Beans]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dried Lentils]] | |||
| [[File:DriedLentils.png|link=Dried Lentils]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dried Split Peas]] | |||
| [[File:DriedSplitPeas.png|link=Dried Split Peas]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dried White Beans]] | |||
| [[File:DriedWhiteBeans.png|link=Dried White Beans]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Edamame]] | |||
| [[File:Edamame.png|link=Edamame]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Egg]] | |||
| [[File:Egg.png|link=Egg]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eggplant]] | |||
| [[File:Eggplant.png|link=Eggplant]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fish Fillet]] | |||
| [[File:FishFillet.png|link=Fish Fillet]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fried Fish]] | |||
| [[File:FishFried.png|link=Fried Fish]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fried Oysters]] | |||
| [[File:OystersFried.png|link=Fried Oysters]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fried Tofu]] | |||
| [[File:TofuFried.png|link=Fried Tofu]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frog Meat]] | |||
| [[File:Frogmeat.png|link=Frog Meat]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grape Leaves]] | |||
| [[File:GrapeLeaves.png|link=Grape Leaves]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ground Beef]] | |||
| [[File:MincedMeat.png|link=Ground Beef]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ham Slice]] | |||
| [[File:HamSlices.png|link=Ham Slice]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hot Dog]] | |||
| [[File:HotdogCrafted.png|link=Hot Dog]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leek]] | |||
| [[File:Leek.png|link=Leek]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lobster]] | |||
| [[File:Lobster.png|link=Lobster]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meat Dumpling]] | |||
| [[File:MeatDumpling.png|link=Meat Dumpling]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meat Patty]] | |||
| [[File:MeatPatty.png|link=Meat Patty]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Milk]] | |||
| [[File:Milk.png|link=Milk]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mixed Vegetables]] | |||
| [[File:Frozen_MixedVegetables.png|link=Mixed Vegetables]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mushroom]] | |||
| [[File:MushroomAnima.gif|link=Mushroom]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 12 - 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mutton Chop]] | |||
| [[File:Mutton.png|link=Mutton Chop]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Onion Slices]] | |||
| [[File:Rings.png|link=Onion Slices]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oysters]] | |||
| [[File:Oysters.png|link=Oysters]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Packaged Corn]] | |||
| [[File:Frozen_Corn.png|link=Packaged Corn]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Peas]] | |||
| [[File:Peas.png|link=Peas]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pepperoni]] | |||
| [[File:Pepperoni.png|link=Pepperoni]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pork Chop]] | |||
| [[File:Porkchop.png|link=Pork Chop]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Potato]] | |||
| [[File:Potato.png|link=Potato]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 18 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rabbit Meat]] | |||
| [[File:Rabbitmeat.png|link=Rabbit Meat]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Radish]] | |||
| [[File:Radish.png|link=Radish]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rodent Meat]] | |||
| [[File:Smallanimalmeat.png|link=Rodent Meat]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salami Slices]] | |||
| [[File:SalamiSlices.png|link=Salami Slices]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salmon]] | |||
| [[File:Salmon.png|link=Salmon]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sausage]] | |||
| [[File:Sausage.png|link=Sausage]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saucepan with Rice]] | |||
| [[File:SaucepanFilled.png|link=Saucepan with Rice]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shrimp]] | |||
| [[File:Shrimp.png|link=Shrimp]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shrimp Dumpling]] | |||
| [[File:ShrimpDumpling.png|link=Shrimp Dumpling]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Small Bird Meat]] | |||
| [[File:Smallbirdmeat.png|link=Small Bird Meat]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Steak]] | |||
| [[File:Steak.png|link=Steak]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 20 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squid]] | |||
| [[File:Squid.png|link=Squid]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Squid Calamari]] | |||
| [[File:SquidCalimari.png|link=Squid Calamari]] | |||
| Meat | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tofu]] | |||
| [[File:Tofu.png|link=Tofu]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tomato]] | |||
| [[File:Tomato.png|link=Tomato]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 11 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wild Eggs]] | |||
| [[File:WildEggs.png|link=Wild Eggs]] | |||
| Miscellaneous | |||
| 7 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zucchini]] | |||
| [[File:Zucchini.png|link=Zucchini]] | |||
| Fruits & Vegetables | |||
| 10 | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:57, 13 April 2024
Stew is crafted by right-clicking on a cooking pot with water. It should be cooked to gain its full hunger reduction (or to cook raw ingredients). Stew can accept a maximum of 6 ingredients, as well as spices. Although pot of stew is heavy, it can be separated into four bowls. Unlike most other recipes, stew requires a fair amount of water each time.
Starting Item
Ingredients
Name | Icon | Category | Hunger Reduction |
---|---|---|---|
Avocado | Fruits & Vegetables | 15 | |
Bacon | Meat | 11 | |
Bacon Strips | Meat | 3 | |
Baguette | Miscellaneous | 5 | |
Baloney Slices | Meat | 5 | |
Beef Jerky | Meat | 10 | |
Beer Bottle | Miscellaneous | 9 | |
Beer Can | Miscellaneous | 7 | |
Bell Pepper | Fruits & Vegetables | 7 | |
Biscuit | Miscellaneous | 5 | |
Black Beans | Fruits & Vegetables | 10 | |
Boiled Egg | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Bowl of Beans | Miscellaneous | 23 | |
Bread | Miscellaneous | 5 | |
Bread Slices | Miscellaneous | 5 | |
Broccoli | Fruits & Vegetables | 9 | |
Cabbage | Fruits & Vegetables | 12 | |
Canned Beans | Canned Goods | 23 | |
Canned Carrots | Canned Goods | 11 | |
Canned Chili | Canned Goods | 15 | |
Canned Corn | Canned Goods | 15 | |
Canned Corned Beef | Canned Goods | 12 | |
Canned Mushroom Soup | Canned Goods | 10 | |
Canned Peas | Canned Goods | 15 | |
Canned Potato | Canned Goods | 18 | |
Canned Sardines | Canned Goods | 14 | |
Canned Spaghetti Bolognese | Canned Goods | 23 | |
Canned Tomato | Canned Goods | 11 | |
Canned Tuna | Canned Goods | 18 | |
Canned Vegetable Soup | Canned Goods | 25 | |
Carrots | Fruits & Vegetables | 7 | |
Chicken | Meat | 18 | |
Recipe ingredients | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Corn | Fruits & Vegetables | 14 | |
Cornbread | Miscellaneous | 5 | |
Crackers | Miscellaneous | 5 | |
Crayfish | Meat | 10 | |
Daikon | Fruits & Vegetables | 11 | |
Dried Black Beans | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Dried Chick Peas | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Dried Kidney Beans | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Dried Lentils | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Dried Split Peas | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Dried White Beans | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Edamame | Fruits & Vegetables | 5 | |
Egg | Miscellaneous | 7 | |
Eggplant | Fruits & Vegetables | 15 | |
Fish Fillet | Meat | 15 | |
Fried Fish | Meat | 15 | |
Fried Oysters | Meat | 5 | |
Fried Tofu | Miscellaneous | 15 | |
Frog Meat | Meat | 10 | |
Grape Leaves | Fruits & Vegetables | 3 | |
Ground Beef | Meat | 20 | |
Ham Slice | Meat | 10 | |
Hot Dog | Miscellaneous | 20 | |
Leek | Fruits & Vegetables | 11 | |
Lobster | Meat | 20 | |
Meat Dumpling | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Meat Patty | Meat | 20 | |
Milk | Miscellaneous | 5 | |
Mixed Vegetables | Fruits & Vegetables | 10 | |
Mushrooms | Fruits & Vegetables | 12 - 15 | |
Mutton Chop | Meat | 15 | |
Onion Slices | Fruits & Vegetables | 5 | |
Oysters | Meat | 5 | |
Packaged Corn | Fruits & Vegetables | 10 | |
Peas | Fruits & Vegetables | 10 | |
Pepperoni | Meat | 20 | |
Pork Chop | Meat | 15 | |
Potato | Fruits & Vegetables | 18 | |
Rabbit Meat | Meat | 15 | |
Radish | Fruits & Vegetables | 2 | |
Rodent Meat | Meat | 15 | |
Salami Slices | Meat | 3 | |
Salmon | Meat | 15 | |
Sausage | Meat | 20 | |
Recipe ingredients | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Shrimp | Meat | 10 | |
Shrimp Dumpling | Miscellaneous | 15 | |
Small Bird Meat | Meat | 15 | |
Steak | Meat | 20 | |
Squid | Meat | 15 | |
Squid Calamari | Meat | 10 | |
Tofu | Miscellaneous | 10 | |
Tomato | Fruits & Vegetables | 11 | |
Wild Eggs | Miscellaneous | 7 | |
Zucchini | Fruits & Vegetables | 10 |