Crossroads Mall: Difference between revisions
(Added a table and type for all except the exterior locations. I will be doing this in two parts as my computer is being shaky.) |
(Fixed the tables and added coordinates to the locations outside of the mall. All the links should work.) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Quote|text=We'll meet you at the... Cross Roads! We'll see you at the... Cross Roads! The Cross Roads Mall! For fun, for friends, for store after store! Late night closing every Saturday! We'll meet you at the... Cross Roads! We'll see you at the... Cross Roads! |author=[[Radio]] advert}} | {{Quote|text=We'll meet you at the... Cross Roads! We'll see you at the... Cross Roads! The Cross Roads Mall! For fun, for friends, for store after store! Late night closing every Saturday! We'll meet you at the... Cross Roads! We'll see you at the... Cross Roads! |author=[[Radio]] advert}} | ||
The '''Crossroads Mall''' is a large indoor shopping center, located in [[Valley Station]]. The | The '''Crossroads Mall''' is a large indoor shopping center, located in [[Valley Station]]. The Crossroads Mall is one of the biggest locations in the game, but one of the most dangerous due to its large zombie population. The mall's parking lot is the best place in the game to steal or salvage parts from vehicles due to it being the largest parking lot in [[Knox Country]]. The windows next to all three of the main entrances are reinforced by shutters. Aside from guns, the mall has everything one could need and is a great location to loot. | ||
==Stores & services== | ==Stores & services== | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
===Exterior=== | ===Exterior=== | ||
All locations other than those listed under exterior are located within the mall itself. | |||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width: 50%;" | |||
! style="width: 40%;" | Business | |||
! style="width: 20%; text-align: center;" | Type | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width: 30%;" | Coordinates | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dressed to the 90s]] | |||
| Clothing store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13692x5661 13692x5661]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Churn R Us]] | |||
| Ice cream parlour | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13653x5778 13653x5778]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gas 2 Go]] | |||
| Gas station | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13734x5636 13734x5636]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fun-2-3 Childcare]] | |||
| School | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13582x5667 13582x5667]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knox Bank]] | |||
| Bank | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13654x5740 13654x5740]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| Picnic area | |||
| Park | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13824x5655 13824x5655]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pile o' Crepe]] | |||
| Restaurant | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13600x5756 13600x5756]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silken Belles]] | |||
| Hair salon | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13618x5668 13618x5668]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Star-E-Plex]] | |||
| Movie theatre | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13610x5888 13610x5888]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sweet Eats!]] | |||
| Restaurant | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13646x5667 13646x5667]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[ValuInsurance]] | |||
| Insurance office | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13663x5667 13663x5667]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Worm of Books]] | |||
| Book store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13604x5668 13604x5668]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yummmers]] | |||
| Cafe | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13570x5753 13570x5753]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zippee Market]] | |||
| Convenience store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13653x5762 13653x5762]</span> | |||
|} | |||
===First floor=== | ===First floor=== | ||
Line 81: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Groovy Chic]] | | [[Groovy Chic]] | ||
| Hair | | Hair salon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zippee Market]] | | [[Zippee Market]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 175: | ||
| Fast food | | Fast food | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fast | | Fast food restaurant | ||
| Fast food | | Fast food | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ice Cream | | Ice Cream Parlour | ||
| Ice cream | | Ice cream parlour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mama McFudgington's]] | | [[Mama McFudgington's]] | ||
Line 149: | Line 200: | ||
! style="width: 20%; text-align:center;" | Type | ! style="width: 20%; text-align:center;" | Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Department | | Department Store | ||
| Department store | | Department store | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 05:54, 16 February 2024
The Crossroads Mall is a large indoor shopping center, located in Valley Station. The Crossroads Mall is one of the biggest locations in the game, but one of the most dangerous due to its large zombie population. The mall's parking lot is the best place in the game to steal or salvage parts from vehicles due to it being the largest parking lot in Knox Country. The windows next to all three of the main entrances are reinforced by shutters. Aside from guns, the mall has everything one could need and is a great location to loot.
Stores & services
Exterior
All locations other than those listed under exterior are located within the mall itself.
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Dressed to the 90s | Clothing store | 13692x5661 |
Churn R Us | Ice cream parlour | 13653x5778 |
Gas 2 Go | Gas station | 13734x5636 |
Fun-2-3 Childcare | School | 13582x5667 |
Knox Bank | Bank | 13654x5740 |
Picnic area | Park | 13824x5655 |
Pile o' Crepe | Restaurant | 13600x5756 |
Silken Belles | Hair salon | 13618x5668 |
Star-E-Plex | Movie theatre | 13610x5888 |
Sweet Eats! | Restaurant | 13646x5667 |
ValuInsurance | Insurance office | 13663x5667 |
Worm of Books | Book store | 13604x5668 |
Yummmers | Cafe | 13570x5753 |
Zippee Market | Convenience store | 13653x5762 |
First floor
Business | Type |
---|---|
Shoed for the Stars | Shoe store |
Lola Limon | Clothing store |
Book Naked | Book store |
Time 4 Sport | Sporting goods store |
Department store | Department store |
Saucy | Clothing store |
FashionaBelle | Clothing store |
Hugo Plush | Clothing store |
Sheba Jewellers | Jewellery store |
Cally's Gifts | Clothing/Toy store |
Toyz Toyz Toyz | Toy store |
Seat Yourself Furniture | Furniture store |
Groovy Chic | Hair salon |
Zippee Market | Convenience store |
Clothing store | Clothing store |
Electronics store | Electronics store |
Hardware store | Hardware store |
Jewellery store | Jewellery store |
House ware store | House ware store |
Music store | Music store |
Bakery | Bakery |
Gift shop | Gift shop |
Food court
Business | Type |
---|---|
Spiffo's | Fast food |
Pizza Whirled | Fast food |
Fast food restaurant | Fast food |
Ice Cream Parlour | Ice cream parlour |
Mama McFudgington's | Bakery |
Taco del Pancho | Restaurant |
Wok and Rolls | Restaurant |
Jolly Good Fish and Chips | Restaurant |
Second floor
Business | Type |
---|---|
Department Store | Department store |
Palm Travel | Travel agency |
Pharmahug | Pharmacy |
Optima Eyes | Optometrist |
Carton & Sydney Law Services | Law office |
Awl Work and Sew Play | Sewing store |
Seahorse Coffee | Cafe |
Medical Centre | Medical clinic |
Hairdresser | Hairdresser |
Clothing store | Clothing store |
General store | General store |
Unoccupied store | Abandoned |
Advertisement
Advertisement for the company:
Cross Roads Mall |
---|
♪ We'll meet you at the... Cross Roads! ♪ |
♪ We'll see you at the... Cross Roads! ♪ |
The Cross Roads Mall! |
For fun, for friends, for store after store! |
Late night closing every Saturday! |
♪ We'll meet you at the... Cross Roads! ♪ |
♪ We'll see you at the... Cross Roads! ♪ |
Gallery
Fan-made map, created by Vaileasys.
Trivia
- There are two non-functional ladders located on the mall's roof.
- Crossroads Mall is a reference to the name of the mall in the 2004 movie Dawn of the Dead.