Crossroads Mall: Difference between revisions
m (changed to dynamic column count: column-width) |
(Added a table and type for all except the exterior locations. I will be doing this in two parts as my computer is being shaky.) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
===First floor=== | ===First floor=== | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width:50%" | |||
! style="width: 40%;" | Business | |||
! style="width: 20%; text-align:center;" | Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shoed for the Stars]] | |||
| Shoe store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lola Limon]] | |||
| Clothing store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book Naked]] | |||
| Book store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Time 4 Sport]] | |||
| Sporting goods store | |||
|- | |||
| Department store | |||
| Department store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saucy]] | |||
| Clothing store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Fashionabelle]] | |||
| Clothing store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hugo Plush]] | |||
| Clothing store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sheba Jewellers]] | |||
| Jewellery store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cally's Gifts]] | |||
| Clothing/Toy store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toyz Toyz Toyz]] | |||
| Toy store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seat Yourself Furniture]] | |||
| Furniture store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Groovy Chic]] | |||
| Hair dresser | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zippee Market]] | |||
| Convenience store | |||
|- | |||
| Clothing store | |||
| Clothing store | |||
|- | |||
| Electronics store | |||
| Electronics store | |||
|- | |||
| Hardware store | |||
| Hardware store | |||
|- | |||
| Jewellery store | |||
| Jewellery store | |||
|- | |||
| House ware store | |||
| House ware store | |||
|- | |||
| Music store | |||
| Music store | |||
|- | |||
| Bakery | |||
| Bakery | |||
|- | |||
| Gift shop | |||
| Gift shop | |||
|} | |||
===Food court=== | ===Food court=== | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width:50%" | |||
! style="width: 40%;" | Business | |||
! style="width: 20%; text-align:center;" | Type | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spiffo's]] | |||
| Fast food | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pizza Whirled]] | |||
| Fast food | |||
|- | |||
| Fast Food restaurant | |||
| Fast food | |||
|- | |||
| Ice Cream parlor | |||
| Ice cream store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mama McFudgington's]] | |||
| Bakery | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taco del Pancho]] | |||
| Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[I Love Wok & Rolls]] | |||
| Restaurant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jolly Good Fish and Chips]] | |||
| Restaurant | |||
|} | |||
===Second floor=== | ===Second floor=== | ||
{| class="wikitable theme-red sortable" style="width:50%" | |||
! style="width: 40%;" | Business | |||
! style="width: 20%; text-align:center;" | Type | |||
|- | |||
| Department store | |||
| Department store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Palm Travel]] | |||
| Travel agency | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pharmahug]] | |||
| Pharmacy | |||
|- | |||
| [[Optima Eyes]] | |||
| Optometrist | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carton & Sydney Law Services]] | |||
| Law office | |||
|- | |||
| [[Awl Work and Sew Play]] | |||
| Sewing store | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seahorse Coffee]] | |||
| Cafe | |||
|- | |||
| Medical Centre | |||
| Medical clinic | |||
|- | |||
| Hairdresser | |||
| Hairdresser | |||
|- | |||
| Clothing store | |||
| Clothing store | |||
|- | |||
| General store | |||
| General store | |||
|- | |||
| Unoccupied store | |||
| Abandoned | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 119: | Line 216: | ||
MallSecondFloor.png|Second floor of the mall. | MallSecondFloor.png|Second floor of the mall. | ||
CrossroadsMallMap.png|Fan-made map, created by [[User:Vaileasys|Vaileasys]]. | CrossroadsMallMap.png|Fan-made map, created by [[User:Vaileasys|Vaileasys]]. | ||
Crossroads mall logo.png | Crossroads mall logo.png|Symbol of the mall. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Revision as of 04:39, 16 February 2024
The Crossroads Mall is a large indoor shopping center, located in Valley Station. The crossroads mall is one of the biggest locations in the game, but one of the most dangerous due to its large zombie population. The mall's parking lot is the best place in the game to steal or salvage parts from vehicles due to it being the largest parking lot in Knox Country. The windows next to all three of the main entrances are reinforced by shutters.
Stores & services
Exterior
- Dressed to the 90s
- Fun-2-3 Childcare
- Gas 2 Go
- Knox Bank
- Picnic area
- Pile o' Crepe
- Silken Belles
- Star-E-Plex
- Sweet Eats!
- ValuInsurance
- Worm of Books
- Yummmers
- Zippee Market
First floor
Business | Type |
---|---|
Shoed for the Stars | Shoe store |
Lola Limon | Clothing store |
Book Naked | Book store |
Time 4 Sport | Sporting goods store |
Department store | Department store |
Saucy | Clothing store |
FashionaBelle | Clothing store |
Hugo Plush | Clothing store |
Sheba Jewellers | Jewellery store |
Cally's Gifts | Clothing/Toy store |
Toyz Toyz Toyz | Toy store |
Seat Yourself Furniture | Furniture store |
Groovy Chic | Hair dresser |
Zippee Market | Convenience store |
Clothing store | Clothing store |
Electronics store | Electronics store |
Hardware store | Hardware store |
Jewellery store | Jewellery store |
House ware store | House ware store |
Music store | Music store |
Bakery | Bakery |
Gift shop | Gift shop |
Food court
Business | Type |
---|---|
Spiffo's | Fast food |
Pizza Whirled | Fast food |
Fast Food restaurant | Fast food |
Ice Cream parlor | Ice cream store |
Mama McFudgington's | Bakery |
Taco del Pancho | Restaurant |
Wok and Rolls | Restaurant |
Jolly Good Fish and Chips | Restaurant |
Second floor
Business | Type |
---|---|
Department store | Department store |
Palm Travel | Travel agency |
Pharmahug | Pharmacy |
Optima Eyes | Optometrist |
Carton & Sydney Law Services | Law office |
Awl Work and Sew Play | Sewing store |
Seahorse Coffee | Cafe |
Medical Centre | Medical clinic |
Hairdresser | Hairdresser |
Clothing store | Clothing store |
General store | General store |
Unoccupied store | Abandoned |
Advertisement
Advertisement for the company:
Cross Roads Mall |
---|
♪ We'll meet you at the... Cross Roads! ♪ |
♪ We'll see you at the... Cross Roads! ♪ |
The Cross Roads Mall! |
For fun, for friends, for store after store! |
Late night closing every Saturday! |
♪ We'll meet you at the... Cross Roads! ♪ |
♪ We'll see you at the... Cross Roads! ♪ |
Gallery
Fan-made map, created by Vaileasys.
Trivia
- There are two non-functional ladders located on the mall's roof.
- Crossroads Mall is a reference to the name of the mall in the 2004 movie Dawn of the Dead.