Valley Station: Difference between revisions
Traindudeo (talk | contribs) (updated the page) |
Traindudeo (talk | contribs) (added crossroads mall) |
||
Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| Office | | Office | ||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13666x5671 13666x5671]</span> | | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13666x5671 13666x5671]</span> | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Crossroads Mall=== | |||
{| class="pztable sortable" style="width:40%" | |||
! style="width:40%" | Business | |||
! style="width:20%; text-align:center;" | Type | |||
! class="unsortable" style="width:30%" | Coordinates | |||
|- | |||
| [[Awl Work and Sew Play]] | |||
| Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bakery]] | |||
| Bakery | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Book Naked]] | |||
| Book Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cally's Gifts]] | |||
| Gift Shop | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carton & Sydney Law Services]] | |||
| Office | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clothing Store]] | |||
| Clothing Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span><br><span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Department Store]] | |||
| Department Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Electronics Store]] | |||
| Storage | |||
| <Electronics Storeclass="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Restaurant]] | |||
| Fast Food | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Furniture Store]] | |||
| Furniture Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[General Store]] | |||
| General Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gift Shop]] | |||
| Gift Shop | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Groovy Chic]] | |||
| Hair Salon | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hair Salon]] | |||
| Hair Salon | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hardware Store]] | |||
| Hardware Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hugo Plush]] | |||
| Clothing Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[I Love Wok & Rolls]] | |||
| Restaurant | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ice Cream Parlor]] | |||
| Ice Cream Parlor | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jolly Good Fish & Chips]] | |||
| Restaurant | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lola Limon]] | |||
| Clothing Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mama McFudgington’s]] | |||
| Bakery/Restaurant | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Music Store]] | |||
| Music Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Optima Eyes]] | |||
| Eyewear Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Palm Travel]] | |||
| Office | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pizza Whirled]] | |||
| Restaurant | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pharmahug]] | |||
| Pharmacy | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Restaurant]] | |||
| Restaurant | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sausy]] | |||
| Clothing Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seahorse Coffee]] | |||
| Cafe | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seat Yourself Furniture]] | |||
| Furniture Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sheba Jewellers]] | |||
| Jeweler Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shoed For the Stars]] | |||
| Shoe Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Spiffo’s]] | |||
| Fast Food | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Taco del Pancho]] | |||
| Restaurant | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Time 4 Sport]] | |||
| Sport Shop | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toyz]] | |||
| Toy Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zippee Market]] | |||
| Convenience Store | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#13924x5830 13924x5830]</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:21, 31 December 2021
Valley Station is in southern outskirts of Louisville in the state of Kentucky, in an area known as Knox Country, and based on the real-life Valley Station, KY. Valley Station is located east on the Ohio River, north east most of Knox Country and south of Louisville. Dixie Hwy (Route 31W) runs through west section of Valley Station. Valley Station also does include Crossroads Mall.
- Main article: Crossroads Mall
Businesses and Landmarks
Food & Drink
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Burgers | Fast Food | 12545x5267 13965x4866 |
Cafe (Valley Station) | Cafe | 13093x5450 |
Churus R Us | Ice Cream Parlor | 13655x5780 |
Pile o' Crepe | Restaurant | 13601x5756 |
Restaurant | Restaurant | 12743x5712 13058x5294 |
Sweet Eats! | Restaurant | 3646x5669 |
The Straight Shooter | Bar | 13006x5263 |
Yummmers | Restaurant | 13572x5757 |
Hair & Beauty
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Silken Belles | Hair Salon | 13618x5668 |
Hotel/Motel
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Guns-a-BlazINN | Hotel/Motel | 13007x5323 |
Knob Creek Hunting Lodge | Lodge | 13102x5302 |
Leisure
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Dock | Dock | 12481x5298 |
Park | Park | 13825x5654 |
Retail & Stores
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Beer + Liquor | Retail Store | 12718x5062 |
Dressed To The 90s | Clothing Store | 13685x5669 |
Food Market | Grocery Store | 12570x5729 13058x5294 |
Grocery Store | Grocery Store | 12627x5326 |
Morris’ Bait Shop | Fishing Shop | 12538x5288 |
Worm Of Books | Book Store | 13605x5670 |
Zippee Mart | Convenience Store | 13655x5767 |
Services
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Cemetery | Cemetery | 14567x4974 |
Eternal Light Chapel | Church | 14548x4975 |
Fun-2-3 Childcare | Daycare | 13587x5669 |
J. Tinsley Elementary School | Elementary School | 12858x4856 |
Knox Bank | Bank | 13655x5743 |
Rest Stop | Rest Stop | 12733x5772 |
Sacred Flame Church | Church | 12854x4955 |
Utilities
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Gas 2 Go | Filling Station | 13734x5658 |
Ruby Gas | Filling Station | 12743x5046 |
Industrial
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Construction site | Residential/Industrial | 14098x5419 14195x5766 |
McCoy Logging Co. | Industrial/Trailer | 14252x5739 |
Other
Business | Type | Coordinates |
---|---|---|
Drag Strip | Drag Strip | 12870x6358 |
Junk Baron | Junk Yard | 12582x5387 |
Star-E-Plex | Cinema Theater | 13605x5885 |
Storage Lot | Storage | 12960x4878 |
Warehouse | Warehouse | 12622x4714 |
ValuInsurance | Office | 13666x5671 |