Rosewood: Difference between revisions
(Added spawn location information to rosewood.) |
|||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
*[[Spiffo's]] | *[[Spiffo's]] | ||
*[[Rosewood Drive-In]] | *[[Rosewood Drive-In]] | ||
==Spawn locations== | |||
The starting locations dependent on the [[player|player's]] chosen [[occupation]]. Any occupations not mentioned will default to [[Occupation#Unemployed|unemployed]] starting locations. | |||
{| class="pztable sortable" style="width:35%" | |||
|- | |||
! Building | |||
! Coordinates | |||
! Ocupation(s) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:256x143px Rosewood Police Station.png|center]] Rosewood Police Station | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#8059x11733 8059x11733]</span> | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:256x143px One Story House (A) Rosewood.png|center]] Single story house with a doghouse | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#8328x11815 8328x11815]</span> | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:256x143px One Story House (B) Rosewood.png|center]] Single story house across from the school | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#8418x11682 8418x11682]</span> | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:256x143px One Story House (C) Rosewood.png|center]] Single story house with a shed | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#8247x11671 8247x11671]</span> | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:256x143px Two Story House (A) Rosewood.png|center]] Two story house in the middle of the block | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#8204x11598 8204x11598]</span> | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Occupation#Unemployed|Unemployed]]<br>[[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]]<br>[[Occupation#Doctor|Doctor]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:356c143px Two Story House (B) Rosewood.png|center]] The leftmost house in the gated community | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#8003x11547 8003x11547]</span> | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]]<br>[[Occupation#Chef|Chef]]<br>[[Occupation#Doctor|Doctor]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:256x143px Two Story House (B) Rosewood.png|center]] A two story house in the north of the block | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#8127x11618 8127x11618]</span> | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Occupation#Doctor|Doctor]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[File:256x143px Garden House Rosewood.png|center]] The garden house | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#8341x11748 8341x11748]</span> | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:256x143px Forest House Rosewood.png|center]] The leftmost house in the woods | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#8448x11802 8448x11802]</span> | |||
| [[Occupation#Park Ranger|Park Ranger]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:256x143px Rosewood Country Buffet.png|center]] Rosewood Country Buffet | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#8092x11501 8092x11501]</span> | |||
| [[Occupation#Chef|Chef]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:256x143px Rosewood Fire Department.png|center]] Rosewood Fire Department | |||
| <span class="plainlinks">[https://map.projectzomboid.com/?#8137x11737 8137x11737]</span> | |||
| [[Occupation#Fire Officer|Fire Officer]] | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 05:27, 26 January 2022
The Game World > Locations > Rosewood
“
A short stay in Rosewood is pleasant, but a long stay? Well the inmates of the famous Knox Penitentiary will tell you: that it's not so fun!
Ideally situated geographically for ease of access, Rosewood is a community hub for administration and community services as well as a leading incarceration center. The county courthouse, a recently refurbished fire department and a lively law enforcement facility make this one of the most important towns in the area! Come visit today!
Rosewood is one of the starting locations that can be chosen by the player.
Businesses and landmarks
- Knox Penetentiary
- Courthouse
- Police station
- Fire department
- Mama McFudgington's
- Bank
- Zippee Market
- Rosewood Medical
- Buffet
- Motel
- Grocery store
- Church
- School
- Construction site
- Gas station
- Fossoil
- Autoshop
- Pizza Whirled
- Spiffo's
- Onyx Drive-In Theater
Spawn locations
The starting locations dependent on the player's chosen occupation. Any occupations not mentioned will default to unemployed starting locations.
Building | Coordinates | Ocupation(s) |
---|---|---|
Rosewood Police Station | 8059x11733 | Unemployed Fire Officer Park Ranger Chef |
Single story house with a doghouse | 8328x11815 | Unemployed Fire Officer Park Ranger Chef |
Single story house across from the school | 8418x11682 | Unemployed Fire Officer Park Ranger Chef |
Single story house with a shed | 8247x11671 | Unemployed Fire Officer Park Ranger Chef |
Two story house in the middle of the block | 8204x11598 | Unemployed Fire Officer Park Ranger Chef Doctor |
The leftmost house in the gated community | 8003x11547 | Fire Officer Chef Doctor |
A two story house in the north of the block | 8127x11618 | Doctor |
The garden house | 8341x11748 | Park Ranger |
The leftmost house in the woods | 8448x11802 | Park Ranger |
Rosewood Country Buffet | 8092x11501 | Chef |
Rosewood Fire Department | 8137x11737 | Fire Officer |
Gallery
The in-game tourist map of Rosewood